Canadian Cyclist

 

August 25/20 15:07 pm - Kirchmann 11th at GP de Plouay


Posted by Editoress on 08/25/20
 

Results from GP de Plouay - Lorient Agglomération Trophée in France, a Women's World Tour race.

Plouay to Plouay, 101.1 km
1 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek - Segafredo 2:43:40
2 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Equipe Paule Ka at s.t.
3 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 1:13
4 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé BTC Ljubljana
5 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon // SRAM Racing
6 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
7 Marta Lach (Pol) CCC - Liv
8 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling
9 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
10 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
11 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
12 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb
13 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka
14 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
15 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Women's Team
16 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
17 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
18 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb
19 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
20 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
21 Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC - Liv
22 Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
23 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
24 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
25 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek - Segafredo
26 Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
27 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
28 Leah Thomas (USA) Equipe Paule Ka
29 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
30 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
31 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
32 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Alé BTC Ljubljana
33 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
34 Anouska Koster (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
35 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka
36 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
37 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
38 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC - Liv
39 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
40 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Arkéa
41 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling
42 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Alé BTC Ljubljana
43 Urska Pintar (Slo) Alé BTC Ljubljana
44 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
45 Chantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
46 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon // SRAM Racing
47 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling
48 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling
49 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
50 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
51 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott
52 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Segafredo
53 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team all s.t.
54 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC - Liv 1:19
55 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Team Arkéa 3:18
56 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:46
57 Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) World Cycling Centre 5:56
58 Celia Le Mouel (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
59 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) World Cycling Centre both s.t.
60 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon // SRAM Racing 5:58
61 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team Sunweb
62 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon // SRAM Racing
63 Anna Henderson (GBr) Team Sunweb
64 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
65 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) World Cycling Centre
66 Julie Leth (Den) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling
67 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Women's Team
68 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon // SRAM Racing
69 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Women's Team
70 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
71 Annabel Fisher (GBr) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 6:20
72 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Team Arkéa s.t.
73 Coralie Houdin (Fra) Team Arkéa 7:49
74 India Grangier (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 8:31
75 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Alé BTC Ljubljana 0:10:44
76 Nancy Van Der Burg (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:10:44
DNF Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon // SRAM Racing
DNF Ur?ka ?igart (Slo) Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Evy Kuijpers (Ned) CCC - Liv
DNF Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) CCC - Liv
DNF Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Team Arkéa
DNF Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Team Arkéa
DNF Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lara Krähemann (Sui) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Equipe Paule Ka
DNF Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka
DNF Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle Aquitaine - Futuroscope
DNF Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Alice Coutinho (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
DNF Coralie Demay (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
DNF Manon Minaud (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
DNF Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
DNF Aafke Soet (Ned) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
DNF Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
DNF Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) World Cycling Centre
DNF Akvile Gedraityte (Ltu) World Cycling Centre
DNF Tereza Medvedova (Svk) World Cycling Centre
DNS Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNS Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNS Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott
DNS Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.