Canadian Cyclist

 

August 25/20 15:36 pm - Bretagne Classic results


Posted by Editoress on 08/25/20
 

Results from Bretagne Classic Ouest-France in France

Plouay to Plouay, 247.75 km
1 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 6:01:14
2 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott at 0:01
3 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep
4 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert
5 Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence
6 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
7 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:03
8 Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:05
9 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
10 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain McLaren
11 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates
12 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo Delko Provence
13 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
14 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
15 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale
16 Samuele Battistella (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
17 Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis
18 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Circus - Wanty Gobert
19 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis
20 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
21 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
22 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
23 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix
24 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
25 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert
26 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
27 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation
28 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Pro Cycling
29 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling
30 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain McLaren
31 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
32 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Total Direct Energie
33 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
34 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis
35 Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
36 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
37 Marlon Gaillard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
38 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Nippo Delko Provence
39 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
40 Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal
41 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates
42 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
43 Julien Vermote (Bel) Cofidis
44 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
45 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:27
46 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:43
47 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:57
48 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
49 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 1:14
50 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling s.t.
51 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ 1:20
52 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 2:27
53 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 3:21
54 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo Delko Provence 3:48
55 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton-Scott 4:01
56 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:18
57 Floris De Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 4:38
58 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
59 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal
60 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
61 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team
62 Rasmus Tiller (Nor) NTT Pro Cycling
63 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
64 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
65 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain McLaren
66 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
67 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo
68 Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling
69 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-Up Nation
70 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team
71 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team
72 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Lotto Soudal
73 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R la Mondiale
74 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
75 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 4:40
76 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep 6:40
77 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
78 Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
79 Travis McCabe (USA) Israel Start-Up Nation 7:11
80 Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 9:41
81 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 10:10
82 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
83 Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
84 Romain Le Roux (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic all s.t.
85 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Nippo Delko Provence 13:39
86 William Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 14:06
87 Charles Quarterman (GBr) Trek-Segafredo
88 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb
89 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
90 Frederik Backaert (Bel) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
91 Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez (Col) Astana Pro Team
92 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
93 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
94 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
95 Biniam Girmay Hailu (Eri) Nippo Delko Provence
96 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation
97 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) Movistar Team
98 Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Bahrain McLaren
99 Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Esp) Movistar Team
100 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Movistar Team
101 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
102 Sean Bennett (USA) EF Pro Cycling
103 Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
104 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept all s.t.
DNF Adrien Garel (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
DNF Alexys Brunel (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-Quickstep
DNF Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain McLaren
DNF Fabien Doubey (Fra) Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Felix Gall (Aut) Team Sunweb
DNF Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team
DNF Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Team Sunweb
DNF Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNF Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNF Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Team
DNF Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNF Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team
DNF Julien Morice (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Logan Owen (USA) EF Pro Cycling
DNF Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis
DNF Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Maxime Cam (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) NTT Pro Cycling
DNF Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling
DNF Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team
DNF Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis
DNF Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
DNF Romain Cardis (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNF Romain Combaud (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain McLaren
DNF Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Simon Sellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNF Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R la Mondiale
DNF Tom Scully (NZl) EF Pro Cycling
DNF William Barta (USA) CCC Team
DNF Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNS Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
DNS Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNS Oscar Gatto (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.