Canadian Cyclist

 

August 30/20 11:59 am - Zukowsky 27th in Italy: Trofeo Matteotti


Posted by Editoress on 08/30/20
 

Results from Trofeo Matteotti in Italy

Pescara to Pescara, 195 km
1 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:58:07
2 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos - BH at 0:01
3 Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane 0:04
4 Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom - RusVelo 0:13
5 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane
6 Arjen Livyns (Bel) Bingoal - WB
7 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence
8 Paolo Toto (Ita) Work Service - Dynatek - Vega
9 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert
10 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally Cycling
13 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Bingoal - WB
14 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu - KTM
15 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Bingoal - WB
16 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Bingoal - WB
18 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Vini Zabu - KTM
19 Raul Colombo (Ita) Work Service - Dynatek - Vega
20 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
21 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA all s.t.
22 Riccardo Lucca (Ita) General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia 0:57
23 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Nippo Delko Provence 1:03
24 Dario Puccioni (Ita) Work Service - Dynatek - Vega s.t.
25 Abderrahim Zahiri (Mar) General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia 1:06
26 Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Colombian National Team/ Tierra De Atletas Gw Bicicletas 1:13
27 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Rally Cycling
28 Sven Erik Bystr¯m (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
29 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
30 Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
31 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
32 Marco Tizza (Ita) Amore & Vita - Prodir
33 Antonio Di Sante (Ita) Sangemini Trevigiani MG.K vis
34 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombian National Team/ Tierra De Atletas Gw Bicicletas
35 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Circus - Wanty Gobert
36 Alexander Evans (Aus) Circus - Wanty Gobert
37 Aldo Caiati (Ita) Team Colpack Ballan
38 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu - KTM
40 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek - Segafredo
41 Alex Raimondi (Ita) Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppl‡
42 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
43 Alex Tolio (Ita) Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppl‡
44 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
45 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain - McLaren
46 Simone Petilli (Ita) Circus - Wanty Gobert
47 Simon Carr (GBr) Nippo Delko Provence all s.t.
48 Matus Stocek (Svk) Beltrami TSA - Marchiol 1:39
49 Johnatan Canaveral Vargas (Col) Giotti Victoria 1:45
50 Ivan Martinelli (Ita) D'Amico UM Tools s.t.
51 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:58
52 Carlos Barbero (Esp) NTT Pro Cycling s.t.
53 Danilo Wyss (SUI) NTT Pro Cycling 2:30
54 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 3:08
55 Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Gazprom - RusVelo
56 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Nippo Delko Provence
57 Samuele Battistella (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling all s.t.
58 Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane 5:13
59 Benjamin King (USA) NTT Pro Cycling s.t.
60 Niccolo Salvietti (Ita) Sangemini Trevigiani MG.K vis 5:43
61 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
62 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Giotti Victoria
63 Francesco Di Felice (Ita) Sangemini Trevigiani MG.K vis
64 Adriano Brogi (Ita) Giotti Victoria
65 Kenny Molly (Bel) Bingoal - WB
66 Nathan Brown (USA) Rally Cycling
67 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Amore & Vita - Prodir all s.t.
DNF Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling
DNF Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) NTT Pro Cycling
DNF Scott Davies (GBr) Bahrain - McLaren
DNF Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain - McLaren
DNF Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - McLaren
DNF Marcel Sieberg (GER) Bahrain - McLaren
DNF Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain - McLaren
DNF Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane
DNF Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane
DNF Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane
DNF Andrea Di Renzo (Ita) Vini Zabu - KTM
DNF Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu - KTM
DNF Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu - KTM
DNF Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Stepan Kurianov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Yauheni Karaliok (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
DNF Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Circus - Wanty Gobert
DNF Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal - WB
DNF Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos - BH
DNF Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos - BH
DNF Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos - BH
DNF Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos - BH
DNF Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Burgos - BH
DNF Luca Cretti (Ita) Beltrami TSA - Marchiol
DNF Leonardo Dalla Costa (Ita) Beltrami TSA - Marchiol
DNF Gregorio Ferri (Ita) Beltrami TSA - Marchiol
DNF Nicolo' Parisini (Ita) Beltrami TSA - Marchiol
DNF Thomas Pesenti (Ita) Beltrami TSA - Marchiol
DNF Davide Leone (Ita) Sangemini Trevigiani MG.K vis
DNF Jacopo Cortese (Ita) Sangemini Trevigiani MG.K vis
DNF Edoardo Martinelli (Ita) Sangemini Trevigiani MG.K vis
DNF Federico Burchio (Ita) Work Service - Dynatek - Vega
DNF Matteo Rotondi (Ita) Work Service - Dynatek - Vega
DNF Francesco Zandri (Ita) Work Service - Dynatek - Vega
DNF Davide Casarotto (Ita) General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia
DNF Ettore Pozza (Ita) General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia
DNF Daniel Smarzaro (Ita) General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia
DNF Flavio Tasca (Ita) General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia
DNF Nicolas David Gomez Jaramillo (Col) Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Giulio Masotto (Ita) Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Davide Persico (Ita) Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Tommaso Rigatti (Ita) Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Michael Minali (Ita) Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Matteo Gaido (Ita) Giotti Victoria
DNF Emanuele Onesti (Ita) Giotti Victoria
DNF Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Colombian National Team/ Tierra De Atletas Gw Bicicletas
DNF William David MuÒoz Perez (Col) Colombian National Team/ Tierra De Atletas Gw Bicicletas
DNF Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Colombian National Team/ Tierra De Atletas Gw Bicicletas
DNF Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Colombian National Team/ Tierra De Atletas Gw Bicicletas
DNF Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Riccardo Marchesini (Ita) Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Miguel Martinez (Fra) Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Antonio Zullo (Ita) Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Samuele Carpene (Ita) Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppl‡
DNF Andrea Cervellera (Ita) Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppl‡
DNF Luca Coati (Ita) Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppl‡
DNF Laurent Rigollet (Ita) Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppl‡
DNF Guido Draghi (Ita) D'Amico UM Tools
DNF Valter Ghigino (Ita) D'Amico UM Tools
DNF Daniel Nastasi (Ita) D'Amico UM Tools
DNF Nicolas Nesi (Ita) D'Amico UM Tools
DNF Luca Raggio (Ita) D'Amico UM Tools



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.