Canadian Cyclist

 

October 2/20 10:52 am - Nove Mesto World Cup 2: Women Short Track results


Posted by Editoress on 10/2/20
 

Short Track results from World Cup #2 in Nove Mesto na Morave in the Czech Republic

Women, 7 laps
1 Evie Richards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing XC 19:32
2 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon Collective Factory Team
3 Laura Stigger* (Aut) both s.t.
4 Kate Courtney (USA) Scott - SRAM MTB Racing 0:03
5 Loana Lecomte* (Fra) Massi 0:03
6 Rebecca McConnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Xsauce 0:04
7 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing 0:04
8 Linda Indergand (Sui) Pushbikers XC Team 0:04
9 Sina Frei (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing 0:04
10 Malene Degn (Den) KMC - Orbea 0:05
11 Eva Lechner (Ita) Trinx Factory Team 0:07
12 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Kross Racing Team 0:08
13 Alessandra Keller (Sui) Thömus RN Swiss Bike Team 0:08
14 Sofia Gomez Villafane (Arg) 0:08
15 Ramona Forchini (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 0:09
16 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing 0:09
17 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Thömus RN Swiss Bike Team 0:10
18 Jitka Cabelicka (Cze) Gapp System - Kolofix MTB Racing Team 0:11
19 Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Esp) Bh Templo Cafés Ucc 0:11
20 Erin Huck (USA) Team USA 0:12
21 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 0:12
22 Nicole Koller (Sui) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 0:13
23 Janika Loiv (Est) 0:14
24 Mariske Strauss (RSA) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 0:16
25 Isla Short (GBr) 0:19
26 Candice Lill (RSA) 0:19
27 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:20
28 Barbara Benko (Hun) Ghost Factory Racing 0:22
29 Jennifer Jackson (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 0:22
30 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) 0:23
31 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 0:25
32 Martina Berta* (Ita) Torpado Ursus 0:26
33 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Devinci Factory Racing 0:27
34 Githa Michiels (Bel) Primaflor Mondraker Xsauce 0:28
35 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Strüby - Bixs Team 0:41
36 Anne Tauber (Ned) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 0:49
37 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Santa Cruz Fsa MTB Pro Team 1:30
38 Raiza Goulao Henrique (Bra) 1:40
39 Leticia Jaqueline Soares Candido (Bra) 2:07
DNF Sophie Von Berswordt (Ned) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.