Canadian Cyclist

 

October 4/20 7:31 am - Liege-Bastogne-Liege Femmes


Posted by Editoress on 10/4/20
 

Results from the Women's World Tour Liege-Bastogne-Liege in Belgium

Bastogne to Liège, 135 km
1 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek - Segafredo 3:29:48
2 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott at 0:09
3 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 2:19
4 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv
5 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam both s.t.
6 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 2:21
7 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka
8 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb both s.t.
9 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 2:26
10 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb 3:27
11 Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
12 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
13 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka
14 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek - Segafredo
15 Soraya Paladin (Ita) CCC - Liv
16 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (Rsa) CCC - Liv
17 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
18 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
19 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
20 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
21 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka
22 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
23 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
24 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam all s.t.
25 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 3:33
26 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 3:35
27 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 3:38
28 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott 3:40
29 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) Astana Women's Team 4:12
30 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
31 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
32 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women
33 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team
34 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Team Arkea
35 Urska Pintar (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
36 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott all s.t.
37 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:28
38 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 4:38
39 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb 5:52
40 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 6:53
41 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 8:39
42 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
43 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 8:59
44 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team s.t.
45 Diana Klimova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 9:30
46 Nancy Van Der Burg (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
47 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Chevalmeire Cycling Team
48 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
49 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team
50 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women
51 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
52 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport 10:51
53 Sara Van De Vel (Bel) Ciclotel s.t.
54 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 11:03
55 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
56 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope both s.t.
DNF Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
DNF Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
DNF Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Anouska Koster (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Romy Kasper (Ger) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
DNF Janneke Ensing (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Wilma Olausson (Swe) Team Sunweb
DNF Kim De Baat (Bel) Ciclotel
DNF Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
DNF Alice Coutinho (Fra) Charente - Maritime Women Cycling
DNF Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Charente - Maritime Women Cycling
DNF Coralie Demay (Fra) Charente - Maritime Women Cycling
DNF Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Chevalmeire Cycling Team
DNF Demmy Druyts (Bel) Chevalmeire Cycling Team
DNF Manon Souyris (Fra) Charente - Maritime Women Cycling
DNF Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ciclotel
DNF Martine Gjøs (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Ciclotel
DNF Lucie Jounier (Fra) Team Arkea
DNF Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Team Arkea
DNF Léa Curinier (Fra) Team Arkea
DNF Pauline Allin (Fra) Team Arkea
DNF Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
DNF Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Ciclotel
DNF Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC - Liv
DNF Puck Moonen (Ned) Chevalmeire Cycling Team
DNF Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Team Arkea
DNF Sofia Collinelli (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
DNF Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Leah Dixon (GBr) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF India Grangier (Fra) Charente - Maritime Women Cycling
DNF Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC - Liv
DNF Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
DNF Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) CCC - Liv
DNF Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
DNF Lucy Van Der Haar (GBr) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Mieke Kröger (Ger) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team
DNF Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team
DNF Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
DNF Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Nikola Noskova (Cze) Equipe Paule Ka
DNF Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar - Travel & Service
DNF Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
DNF Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
DNF Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team
DNF Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team Women
DNF Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women
DNF Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
DNF Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
DNF Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
DNF Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
DNF Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
DNF Fien Van Eynde (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
DNF Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
DNF Anastasia Carbonari (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
DNF Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team
DNF Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Astana Women's Team
DNF Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Iuliia Galimullina (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Annabel Fisher (GBr) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
DNS Julie Leth (Den) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.