Canadian Cyclist

 

October 18/20 8:13 am - Maribor DH World Cup #2: Final results


Posted by Editoress on 10/18/20
 

Results from the DH Final in Maribor, Slovenia

 

Junior Women Time           
Gap
1 Leona Pierrini (Fra) 4:19.448 0:00
2 Siel van der Velden (Bel) 4:28.914 9.466
3 Ella Erickson (USA) 4:38.721 19.273
4 Anastasia Thiele (Ger) 4:45.935 26.487
 
Junior Men
1 Oisin O'Callaghan (Irl) The YT Mob 3:16.100 0:00
2 Nuno Reis (Por) Miranda Factory Team 3:22.516 6.416
3 Dante Silva (USA) 3:23.164 7.064
4 Goncalo Bandeira (Por) Miranda Factory Team 3:23.626 7.526
5 Christopher Grice (USA) Specialized Gravity 3:23.774 7.674
6 Matheo Grandjean (Fra) 3:23.927 7.827
7 Ethan Craik (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:25.119 9.019
8 Dan Slack (GBr) 3:26.147 10.047
9 Pau Menoyo Busquets (Esp) 3:26.346 10.246
10 Antoine Rogge (Fra) 3:27.027 10.927
11 Johan Garcin (Fra) 3:27.757 11.657
12 Guy Johnston (NZl) The YT Mob 3:28.446 12.346
13 Luke Williamson (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 3:29.507 13.407
14 Dennis Luffman (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 3:30.193 14.093
15 Austin Dooley (USA) 3:31.365 15.265
16 Luke Mumford (GBr) 3:32.784 16.684
17 Luis Kiefer (Ger) 3:34.440 18.340
18 Tom Guillo (Fra) 3:34.789 18.689
19 Tyler Ervin (USA) 3:36.046 19.946
20 Robert Johanson (Est) 3:36.696 20.596
21 Seth Sherlock (Can) Intense Factory Racing 3:37.009 20.909
22 Kamil Fabry (Svk) 3:42.515 26.415
23 Jonas Goweil (Aut) 3:42.954 26.854
DNF Christopher Cumming (Irl) FS Racing
DNF Filippo Rossi (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse
 
Elite Women
1 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) Nina Hoffmann Racing - Stif 3:38.602 0:00
2 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:40.501 1.899
3 Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 3:42.814 4.212
4 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / MUC - Off by Riding Addiction 3:44.677 6.075
5 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:47.477 8.875
6 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval Am Pro Race Team 3:50.294 11.692
7 Camille Balanche (Sui) Dorval Am Pro Race Team 3:55.445 16.843
8 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 3:58.641 20.039
9 Mikayla Parton (GBr) 4:02.883 24.281
10 Stacey Fisher (GBr) 4:06.200 27.598
11 Spela Horvat (Slo) 4:27.576 48.974
 
 Elite Men
1 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:07.771 0:00
2 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 3:07.828 0.057
3 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:08.174 0.403
4 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:08.634 0.863
5 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:08.787 1.016
6 Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:09.311 1.540
7 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) The YT Mob 3:09.460 1.689
8 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:09.771 2.000
9 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:09.882 2.111
10 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal / MUC - Off by Riding Addiction 3:10.383 2.612
11 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:10.651 2.880
12 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Continental Atherton 3:11.756 3.985
13 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval Am Pro Race Team 3:11.808 4.037
14 Jack Moir (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:11.883 4.112
15 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Gamux Factory Racing 3:12.165 4.394
16 David Trummer (Aut) The YT Mob 3:12.315 4.544
17 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:14.040 6.269
18 Loris Revelli (Ita) 3:14.287 6.516
19 Antoine Pierron (Fra) TC Concept 3:14.460 6.689
20 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval Am Pro Race Team 3:14.515 6.744
21 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / MUC - Off by Riding Addiction 3:14.602 6.831
22 Martin Maes (Bel) GT Factory Racing 3:14.782 7.011
23 Brook MacDonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 3:15.316 7.545
24 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:15.417 7.646
25 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 3:15.461 7.690
26 Florent Payert (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:15.798 8.027
27 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Devinci Factory Racing 3:15.802 8.031
28 Philip Atwill (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:15.990 8.219
29 Joe Breeden (GBr) Polygon UR 3:16.028 8.257
30 Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:16.625 8.854
31 Luka Berginc (Slo) 3:16.699 8.928
32 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:16.884 9.113
33 Kye A'hern (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:17.084 9.313
34 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) 3:17.207 9.436
35 Dakotah Norton (USA) Unior Devinci Factory Racing 3:17.570 9.799
36 Jack Reading (GBr) 3:18.166 10.395
37 Rastislav Baranek (Svk) Kellys Factory Team 3:18.341 10.570
38 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:18.637 10.866
39 Neko Mulally (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:18.704 10.933
40 Oliver Zwar (Swe) Lusty Hyperformance Racing 3:18.708 10.937
41 Lutz Weber (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:18.900 11.129
42 Michael Jones (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:19.018 11.247
43 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technology 3:19.474 11.703
44 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) TC Concept 3:19.744 11.973
45 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) Kellys Factory Team 3:20.075 12.304
46 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) 3:20.122 12.351
47 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:21.277 13.506
48 Charles Murray (NZl) 3:21.776 14.005
49 Taylor Vernon (GBr) 3:22.528 14.757
50 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / MUC - Off by Riding Addiction 3:23.204 15.433
51 Harry Molloy (GBr) FS Racing 3:23.275 15.504
52 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Swe) Lusty Hyperformance Racing 3:23.416 15.645
53 Wyn Masters (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:23.712 15.941
54 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) 3:24.093 16.322
55 Kilian Schnoller (Aut) 3:24.559 16.788
56 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / MUC - Off by Riding Addiction 3:25.386 17.615
57 Antonin Kral (Cze) Kelly's Factory Team 3:25.451 17.680
58 Simon Maurer (Ger) Assault Racing 3:26.745 18.974
59 Hannes Lehmann (Ger) 3:27.131 19.360
60 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 3:42.337 34.566

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.