Canadian Cyclist

 

October 18/20 11:09 am - Tour of Flanders results


Posted by Editoress on 10/18/20
 

Results from Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres in Belgium

:Antwerpen to Oudenaarde, 243.3 km
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 5:43:17
2 Wout van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma at s.t.
3 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:08
4 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie
5 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-Quick-Step
6 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis
7 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R la Mondiale
8 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers
9 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal
10 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team Sunweb
11 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-McLaren
12 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-Quick-Step
13 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-Quick-Step
14 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
15 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert
16 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Pro Cycling all s.t.
17 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Pro Cycling 0:16
18 Jasper de Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:41
19 Nils Politt (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
20 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
21 Michael Valgren (Den) NTT Pro Cycling Team
22 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
23 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott
24 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Circus - Wanty Gobert
25 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
26 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
27 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Pro Cycling all s.t.
28 Michael Gogl (Aut) NTT Pro Cycling Team 2:49
29 Arjen Livyns (Bel) Bingoal WB 3:05
30 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) NTT Pro Cycling Team 4:03
31 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis
32 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation
33 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb
34 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
35 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R la Mondiale
36 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
37 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BORA-hansgrohe
38 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-Quick-Step
39 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
40 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
41 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
42 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team
43 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
44 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
45 Dries van Gestel (Bel) Total Direct Energie
46 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R la Mondiale
47 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-McLaren all s.t.
48 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 4:05
49 Nathan van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team
50 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
51 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
52 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) NTT Pro Cycling Team 4:08
53 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
54 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers both s.t.
55 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain-McLaren 4:16
56 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis 4:59
57 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-Quick-Step
58 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team Sunweb
59 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
60 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Pro Cycling
61 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
62 Matteo Trentin (Ita) CCC Team
63 Damien Touze (Fra) Cofidis
64 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
65 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 7:26
66 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
67 Fabio van den Bossche (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
68 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
69 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 8:26
70 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
71 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 9:36
72 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team
73 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-Quick-Step both s.t.
74 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 10:30
75 Cedric Beullens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
76 Alexander Konychev (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
77 Laurens de Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
78 Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
79 Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team
80 Tom Bohli (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
81 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
82 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis
83 Florian Maitre (Fra) Total Direct Energie
84 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team
85 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
86 Rasmus Tiller (Nor) NTT Pro Cycling Team
87 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
88 Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Wb
89 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
90 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal WB
91 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Pro Cycling
92 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Bingoal WB
93 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team
94 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Total Direct Energie
95 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
96 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
97 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
98 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
99 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
100 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
101 Owain Doull (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
102 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
103 Christian Knees (Ger) Ineos Grenadiers
104 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
105 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
106 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
107 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Circus-Wanty Gobert
108 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Circus-Wanty Gobert
109 Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Team
110 Joel Suter (Sui) Bingoal WB
111 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie all s.t.
DNF Ludwig de Winter (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Gilles de Wilde (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Norman Vahtra (Est) Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Bingoal WB
DNF Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Frederik Backaert (Bel) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Oscar Gatto (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF Travis McCabe (USA) Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Mark Cavendish (GBr) Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Bert De Backer (Bel) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Jens Debusschere (Bel) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Julien Vermote (Bel) Cofidis
DNF Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
DNF Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNF Romain Cardis (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNF Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) CCC Team
DNF Taco Van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Jake Stewart (GBr) Groupama - Fdj
DNF Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb
DNF Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
DNF Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Leonardo Basso (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Stefan Bissegger (Sui) Ef Pro Cycling
DNF Tom Scully (NZl) EF Pro Cycling
DNF Chun kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
DNF Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
DNF Kaden Groves (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quick-Step
DNF Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Movistar Team
DNF Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R la Mondiale
DNF Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Samuele Battistella (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Esp) Movistar Team
DNS Kenny Molly (Bel) Bingoal WB



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.