Canadian Cyclist

 

October 20/20 10:04 am - Women's AG Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne, Jackson 9th


Posted by Editoress on 10/20/20
 

Results from Women's De Panne in Belgium

 

Brugge to De Panne, 156.3 km
1 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:39:43
2 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team
3 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
4 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott (Women Team)
5 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) CCC - Liv
6 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
7 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
8 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
9 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb
10 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
11 Romy Kasper (Ger) Parkhotel Valkenburg
12 Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
13 Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
14 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
15 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
16 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam all s.t.
17 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC - Liv 0:09
18 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC - Liv 0:14
19 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service s.t.
20 Franziska Koch (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:22
21 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb
22 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb
23 Chantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
24 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam all s.t.
25 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini - Van Eyck- Proximus Continental Te 1:35
26 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
27 Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing
28 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
29 Diana Klimova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
30 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
31 Céline Van Houtum (Ned) Multum Accountants - LSK Ladies Cycling Team
32 Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
33 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
34 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
35 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
36 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
37 Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
38 Soraya Paladin (Ita) CCC - Liv
39 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
40 Kylie Waterreus (Ned) Multum Accountants - LSK Ladies Cycling Team
41 Minke Bakker (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck- Proximus Continental Te
42 Anouska Koster (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
43 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek - Segafredo
44 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
45 Victoire Berteau (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck- Proximus Continental Te
46 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ciclotel
47 Julie Leth (Den) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team
48 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
49 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team
50 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
51 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
52 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
53 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck- Proximus Continental Te
54 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
55 Lea Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team
56 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
57 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott (Women Team)
58 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) CCC - Liv
59 Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC - Liv
60 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
61 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg all s.t.
62 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 1:40
63 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott (Women Team) s.t.
64 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott (Women Team) 1:45
65 Sara Van De Vel (Bel) Ciclotel 5:26
66 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott (Women Team)
67 Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing
68 Mylene De Zoete (Ned) NXTG Racing
69 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
DNF Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
DNF Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Jessica Roberts (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott (Women Team)
DNF Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team Sunweb
DNF Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Franziska Brauße (Ger) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Iuliia Galimullina (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar - Travel & Service
DNF Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
DNF Imogen Cotter (Irl) Ciclotel
DNF Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Ciclotel
DNF Alice Sharpe (Irl) Ciclotel
DNF Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Ciclotel
DNF Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck- Proximus Continental Team
DNF Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini - Van Eyck- Proximus Continental Team
DNF Pernille Larsen Feldmann (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Mieke Kröger (Ger) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Silje Mathisen (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Greta Richioud (Fra) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Lucy Van Der Haar (GBr) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Anna Badegruber (Aut) Multum Accountants - LSK Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Lara Defour (Bel) Multum Accountants - LSK Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Hanna Johansson (Swe) Multum Accountants - LSK Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Emily Wadsworth (GBr) NXTG Racing
DNF Cathalijne Hoolwerf (Ned) NXTG Racing



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.