Canadian Cyclist

 

October 22/20 18:51 pm - Giro Stage 18


Posted by Editoress on 10/22/20
 

Results from the 18th stage in Italy

Stage 18: Pinzolo - Laghi di Cancano (Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio), 207 km
1 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 6:03:03
2 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers at s.t.
3 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain - Mclaren 0:46
4 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:25
5 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:18
6 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA -hansgrohe 4:04
7 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 4:51
8 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
9 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Mclaren both s.t.
10 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 4:55
11 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 6:43
12 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren 8:15
13 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 8:17
14 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 8:33
15 Ben O'connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 11:48
16 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 14:48
17 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale 15:01
18 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
19 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team 16:22
20 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 20:43
21 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team
22 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Israel Start - Up Nation both s.t.
23 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 21:08
24 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 24:15
25 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 26:56
26 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
28 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 26:58
29 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb
30 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates
31 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling
32 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
33 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
34 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
35 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
36 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling all s.t.
37 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 28:38
38 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 29:37
39 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
40 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
41 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 29:46
42 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 31:41
43 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
44 Louis Meintjes (Rsa) NTT Pro Cycling both s.t.
45 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32:13
46 Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 33:55
47 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 34:51
48 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis 37:15
49 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren
50 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana Pro Team
51 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe
52 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling
53 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
54 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec all s.t.
55 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 39:15
56 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling s.t.
57 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 40:09
58 James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 41:03
59 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 47:05
60 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
61 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
62 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren
63 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team
64 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team
65 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team
66 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
67 Danilo Wyss (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling
68 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
69 Josef ?Ern? (Cze) CCC Team
70 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA -hansgrohe
71 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe
72 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
73 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis
74 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren
75 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
76 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 47:41
77 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
78 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
79 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team all s.t.
80 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start - Up Nation 48:15
81 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start - Up Nation 49:03
82 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start - Up Nation
83 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R La Mondiale
84 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain - Mclaren
85 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
86 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - Mclaren
87 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
88 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb
89 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
90 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling all s.t.
91 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 50:18
92 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
93 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 50:58
94 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
95 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis
96 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
97 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
98 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
99 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
100 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
101 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ
102 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
103 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
104 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
105 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start - Up Nation
106 Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
107 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling
108 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
109 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team
110 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
111 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
112 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
113 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
114 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe
115 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
116 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis
117 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
118 Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
119 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start - Up Nation
120 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
121 Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
122 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
123 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
124 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
125 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
126 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu KTM
127 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal
128 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team
129 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team
130 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
131 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
132 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
133 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ
134 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe all s.t.
DNF Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNS Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
 
GC
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 77:46:56
2 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb at 0:12
3 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:15
4 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain - Mclaren 1:19
5 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 2:16
6 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 3:59
7 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA -hansgrohe 5:40
8 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 5:47
9 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 6:46
10 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 7:28
11 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Mclaren 7:43
12 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 9:34
13 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team 26:12
14 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 33:12
15 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 34:49
16 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 40:59
17 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 41:11
18 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale 44:45
19 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 49:11
20 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 51:18
21 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 53:45
22 Ben O'connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 1:00:12
23 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe 1:00:58
24 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 1:05:03
25 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:16:58
26 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:19:38
27 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:23:39
28 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 1:27:38
29 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 1:27:47
30 Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 1:28:46
31 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:38:08
32 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 1:46:23
33 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:46:52
34 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team 1:47:36
35 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:48:08
36 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:54:07
37 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 1:55:43
38 Louis Meintjes (Rsa) NTT Pro Cycling 1:57:13
39 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:58:55
40 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 2:01:52
41 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:03:09
42 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 2:04:35
43 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren 2:05:01
44 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 2:07:53
45 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Israel Start - Up Nation 2:09:33
46 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates 2:09:54
47 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:10:28
48 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:13:04
49 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 2:13:59
50 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:14:33
51 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 2:23:06
52 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:26:26
53 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 2:29:28
54 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren 2:32:33
55 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 2:34:50
56 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling 2:36:36
57 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 2:36:49
58 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:37:33
59 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:41:23
60 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 2:46:38
61 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 2:47:48
62 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain - Mclaren 2:52:03
63 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 2:52:23
64 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 2:52:42
65 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 2:53:04
66 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 2:55:38
67 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren 2:58:55
68 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 3:00:58
69 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R La Mondiale 3:05:46
70 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling 3:05:47
71 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:08:54
72 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:09:09
73 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team 3:15:49
74 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 3:16:30
75 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 3:18:35
76 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 3:21:36
77 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 3:23:27
78 Danilo Wyss (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling 3:34:05
79 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb 3:34:17
80 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:34:28
81 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren 3:35:40
82 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:37:06
83 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 3:40:32
84 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - Mclaren 3:40:56
85 Josef ?Ern? (Cze) CCC Team 3:42:10
86 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3:45:12
87 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu KTM 3:47:29
88 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA -hansgrohe 3:48:21
89 Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3:48:50
90 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe 3:48:56
91 Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:49:46
92 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis 3:51:06
93 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 3:53:33
94 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 3:54:16
95 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 3:57:02
96 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 3:58:00
97 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 3:59:32
98 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:59:53
99 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 4:03:57
100 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:10:00
101 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4:15:24
102 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4:19:48
103 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4:20:47
104 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 4:21:24
105 James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 4:28:55
106 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 4:29:10
107 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 4:30:15
108 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 4:32:07
109 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team 4:34:03
110 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 4:40:17
111 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 4:42:05
112 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 4:42:22
113 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 4:42:26
114 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 4:44:33
115 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 4:45:44
116 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 4:49:56
117 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start - Up Nation 4:50:30
118 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4:53:05
119 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 4:54:35
120 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start - Up Nation 4:55:18
121 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start - Up Nation 4:57:59
122 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ 4:59:21
123 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 5:00:11
124 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 5:04:10
125 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 5:05:59
126 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start - Up Nation 5:06:17
127 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 5:07:53
128 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ 5:08:30
129 Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 5:09:59
130 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 5:11:29
131 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 5:18:01
132 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis 5:19:27
133 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start - Up Nation 5:34:29
134 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal 5:36:23



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.