Canadian Cyclist

 

October 23/20 17:42 pm - Giro Stage 19


Posted by Editoress on 10/23/20
 

Results from the 19th stage in Italy

Stage 19: Morbegno to Asti, 124 km
1 Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team 2:30:40
2 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling at 0:18
3 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 0:26
4 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
5 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
6 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
7 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:10
8 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
10 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start - Up Nation all s.t.
11 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 2:17
12 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu KTM s.t.
13 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 2:21
14 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis 8:15
15 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 11:43
16 Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
17 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
18 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
19 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren
20 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren
21 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
22 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
23 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
24 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team
25 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
26 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA -hansgrohe
27 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
28 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
29 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
30 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb
31 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain - Mclaren
32 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
33 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
34 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain - Mclaren
35 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
36 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
37 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
38 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
39 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
40 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
41 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe
42 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
43 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ
44 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA -hansgrohe
45 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
46 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
47 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - Mclaren
48 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
50 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team
52 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana Pro Team
53 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
54 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe
55 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale
56 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe
57 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb
58 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Mclaren
59 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe
60 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team
61 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
62 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
63 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
64 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team
65 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
66 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team
67 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start - Up Nation
68 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
69 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
70 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
71 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
72 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama - FDJ
73 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe
74 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ
75 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
76 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
77 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
78 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start - Up Nation
79 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
80 Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
81 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team
82 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling
83 Danilo Wyss (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling
84 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
85 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
86 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
87 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
88 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling
89 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
90 Louis Meintjes (Rsa) NTT Pro Cycling
91 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
92 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis
93 Ben O'connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
94 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
95 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren
96 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
97 Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
98 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
99 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
101 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start - Up Nation
102 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
103 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
104 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
105 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
106 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
107 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling
108 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
109 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
110 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team
111 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
112 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
113 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal
114 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Israel Start - Up Nation
115 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
116 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
117 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis
118 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates
119 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
120 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
121 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
122 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team
123 James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
124 Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
125 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis
126 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team
127 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
128 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team
129 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling
130 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
131 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start - Up Nation
132 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
133 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren 12:15
DNS Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
 
GC
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 80:29:19
2 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb at 0:12
3 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:15
4 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain - Mclaren 1:19
5 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 2:16
6 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 3:59
7 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA -hansgrohe 5:40
8 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 5:47
9 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 6:46
10 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 7:28
11 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Mclaren 7:43
12 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 9:34
13 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team 26:12
14 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 33:12
15 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 34:49
16 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 40:59
17 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 41:11
18 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale 44:45
19 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 49:11
20 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 51:18
21 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 53:45
22 Ben O'connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 1:00:12
23 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe 1:00:58
24 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 1:05:03
25 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:16:58
26 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:19:38
27 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:23:39
28 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 1:27:38
29 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 1:27:47
30 Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 1:28:46
31 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:35:29
32 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:38:08
33 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 1:46:23
34 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team 1:47:36
35 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:48:08
36 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:54:07
37 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 1:55:43
38 Louis Meintjes (Rsa) NTT Pro Cycling 1:57:13
39 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:58:55
40 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 2:01:52
41 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:03:09
42 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:03:16
43 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 2:04:35
44 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren 2:05:01
45 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 2:07:53
46 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Israel Start - Up Nation 2:09:33
47 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates 2:09:54
48 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:10:28
49 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:13:04
50 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 2:13:59
51 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 2:23:06
52 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:26:26
53 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 2:29:28
54 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren 2:33:05
55 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 2:34:50
56 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling 2:36:36
57 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 2:36:49
58 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:37:33
59 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:41:23
60 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 2:46:38
61 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 2:47:48
62 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain - Mclaren 2:52:03
63 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 2:52:23
64 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 2:52:42
65 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 2:53:04
66 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 2:55:38
67 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:58:33
68 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren 2:58:55
69 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 3:00:58
70 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R La Mondiale 3:05:46
71 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling 3:05:47
72 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:08:54
73 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 3:12:09
74 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team 3:15:49
75 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 3:16:30
76 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 3:18:35
77 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 3:21:36
78 Josef ?Ern? (Cze) CCC Team 3:30:17
79 Danilo Wyss (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling 3:34:05
80 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb 3:34:17
81 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:34:28
82 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3:34:39
83 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren 3:35:40
84 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:37:06
85 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu KTM 3:38:03
86 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 3:40:32
87 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - Mclaren 3:40:56
88 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA -hansgrohe 3:48:21
89 Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3:48:50
90 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe 3:48:56
91 Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:49:46
92 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis 3:51:06
93 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 3:52:26
94 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 3:53:33
95 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 3:54:16
96 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 3:57:02
97 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 3:58:00
98 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 3:59:32
99 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:59:53
100 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:10:00
101 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4:15:24
102 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4:19:48
103 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4:20:47
104 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 4:21:24
105 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 4:21:34
106 James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 4:28:55
107 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 4:29:10
108 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 4:30:15
109 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 4:32:43
110 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team 4:34:03
111 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 4:40:17
112 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 4:42:22
113 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 4:42:26
114 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 4:44:33
115 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 4:45:09
116 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 4:45:44
117 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start - Up Nation 4:47:26
118 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 4:49:56
119 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start - Up Nation 4:50:30
120 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 4:52:53
121 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4:53:05
122 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start - Up Nation 4:55:18
123 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ 4:59:21
124 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 5:00:11
125 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 5:05:59
126 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start - Up Nation 5:06:17
127 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ 5:08:30
128 Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 5:09:59
129 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 5:11:29
130 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis 5:15:59
131 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 5:18:01
132 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start - Up Nation 5:34:29
133 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal 5:36:23


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.