Canadian Cyclist

 

October 24/20 19:17 pm - Giro Stage 20


Posted by Editoress on 10/24/20
 

Results from the 20th stage in Italy

Stage 20: Alba to Sestriere, 190 km
1 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 4:52:45
2 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb at s.t.
3 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 0:25
4 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 1:01
5 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:34
6 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 1:35
7 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain - Mclaren
8 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb both s.t.
9 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 1:48
10 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 2:00
11 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 2:02
12 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 2:09
13 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling s.t.
14 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 2:25
15 Ben O'connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 2:28
16 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Mclaren
17 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA -hansgrohe both s.t.
18 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:36
19 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 2:41
20 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step s.t.
21 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:33
22 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:41
23 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 5:13
24 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:33
25 Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 5:50
26 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 5:59
27 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team 6:10
28 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren 6:46
29 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 6:52
30 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 7:39
31 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 7:55
32 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team 8:03
33 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
34 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale
35 Louis Meintjes (Rsa) NTT Pro Cycling
36 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
37 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team
38 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling all s.t.
39 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis 8:28
40 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling s.t.
41 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling 8:43
42 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 9:28
43 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team s.t.
44 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 9:58
45 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 11:46
46 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe 11:52
47 Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
48 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe
49 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team
50 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
51 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
52 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
53 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates
54 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis
55 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
56 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 11:56
57 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 13:00
58 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 14:07
59 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 14:23
60 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 15:33
61 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
62 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 16:49
63 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 17:39
64 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren 20:07
65 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 20:15
66 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 20:42
67 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 26:40
68 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
69 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start - Up Nation
70 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren
71 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Israel Start - Up Nation
72 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' all s.t.
73 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 27:45
74 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb
75 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
76 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu KTM
77 James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
78 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
79 Danilo Wyss (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling
80 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
81 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
82 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama - FDJ
83 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
84 Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
85 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
86 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R La Mondiale
87 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren
88 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
89 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
90 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
91 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - Mclaren
92 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
93 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
94 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 27:50
95 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
96 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 27:53
97 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 29:02
98 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 32:40
99 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
100 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
101 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
102 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana Pro Team
103 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe
104 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA -hansgrohe
105 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
106 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team
107 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
108 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain - Mclaren
109 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
110 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 33:34
111 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis 33:42
112 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
113 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 34:00
114 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 34:47
115 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis s.t.
116 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 34:57
117 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team
118 Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team
119 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick - Step all s.t.
120 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 35:00
121 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start - Up Nation 35:33
122 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start - Up Nation
123 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start - Up Nation
124 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
125 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling
126 Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' all s.t.
127 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ 36:12
128 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ s.t.
129 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start - Up Nation 36:13
130 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal 36:24
131 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ 36:33
132 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
133 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
 
GC
1 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 85:22:07
2 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers at 0:00.86
3 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:32
4 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain - Mclaren 2:51
5 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 3:14
6 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 6:32
7 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 7:46
8 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA -hansgrohe 8:05
9 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 9:24
10 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Mclaren 10:08
11 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 11:40
12 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 19:17
13 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team 34:12
14 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 36:46
15 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 38:22
16 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 44:49
17 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale 52:45
18 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 57:11
19 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 57:45
20 Ben O'connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 1:02:37
21 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:03:10
22 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 1:05:22
23 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe 1:12:47
24 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 1:14:58
25 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:24:58
26 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:25:34
27 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 1:29:32
28 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 1:30:00
29 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:31:31
30 Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 1:34:33
31 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:47:18
32 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 1:54:48
33 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 1:57:49
34 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team 1:59:25
35 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 2:03:38
36 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 2:04:52
37 Louis Meintjes (Rsa) NTT Pro Cycling 2:05:13
38 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:05:50
39 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:06:39
40 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 2:08:41
41 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:14:46
42 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 2:19:42
43 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates 2:21:43
44 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 2:25:48
45 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:30:58
46 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana Pro Team 2:31:32
47 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren 2:31:38
48 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Israel Start - Up Nation 2:36:10
49 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 2:37:28
50 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:39:04
51 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:40:46
52 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 2:42:26
53 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:43:05
54 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling 2:45:16
55 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:46:53
56 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 2:48:38
57 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 2:49:20
58 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 2:49:43
59 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren 2:53:09
60 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:54:13
61 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 3:04:14
62 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren 3:05:38
63 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 3:07:53
64 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 3:10:23
65 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling 3:13:47
66 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 3:20:24
67 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 3:20:54
68 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team 3:21:56
69 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 3:23:20
70 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain - Mclaren 3:24:40
71 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:26:15
72 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 3:30:18
73 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R La Mondiale 3:33:28
74 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:36:36
75 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 3:39:56
76 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 3:41:48
77 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 3:44:12
78 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:46:21
79 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 3:52:21
80 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis 3:59:31
81 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 4:00:38
82 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4:01:16
83 Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4:01:35
84 Danilo Wyss (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling 4:01:47
85 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb 4:01:59
86 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren 4:03:22
87 Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team 4:05:11
88 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu KTM 4:05:45
89 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - Mclaren 4:08:38
90 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4:12:36
91 Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4:16:32
92 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA -hansgrohe 4:20:58
93 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 4:21:15
94 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe 4:21:33
95 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 4:27:47
96 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 4:27:56
97 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 4:30:41
98 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 4:32:09
99 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4:32:30
100 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4:43:06
101 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:44:44
102 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4:47:30
103 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4:49:46
104 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 4:56:18
105 James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 4:56:37
106 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 4:58:04
107 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 5:02:52
108 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 5:04:04
109 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 5:06:02
110 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team 5:06:40
111 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 5:07:40
112 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 5:09:03
113 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 5:12:15
114 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 5:13:26
115 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 5:14:31
116 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 5:14:59
117 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 5:15:01
118 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start - Up Nation 5:17:07
119 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 5:19:06
120 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start - Up Nation 5:22:56
121 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 5:26:05
122 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 5:29:23
123 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start - Up Nation 5:30:48
124 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ 5:35:51
125 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 5:38:36
126 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start - Up Nation 5:42:27
127 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 5:44:06
128 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ 5:44:39
129 Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 5:45:29
130 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis 5:49:38
131 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 5:52:55
132 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start - Up Nation 6:09:59
133 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal 6:12:44


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.