Canadian Cyclist

 

October 25/20 13:24 pm - Rochette 8th at Superprestige Ruddervoorde


Posted by Editoress on 10/25/20
 

Results from Superprestige Ruddervoorde in Belgium on Saturday October 24th

Women
1 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 0:46:37
2 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 at 0:01
3 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Telenet - Baloise Lions
4 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Credishop-Fristads
5 Manon Bakker (Ned) Credishop-Fristads all s.t.
6 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:31
7 Denise Betsema (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:45
8 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized/Feedback Sports 0:51
9 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) CCC - Liv 0:58
10 Eva Lechner (Ita) Starcasino CX Team 1:00
11 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) Telenet - Baloise Lions 1:05
12 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) Credishop-Fristads 1:11
13 Puck Pieterse (Ned) Zzpr.Nl-Hanclean-Orange Babies 1:14
14 Anna Kay (GBr) Starcasino CX Team 1:18
15 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia - Durango 1:22
16 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Cc Nesta 1:27
17 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) AS Bike Cross Team 1:29
18 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:35
19 Fem Van Empel (Ned) The Whoopers 1:51
20 Sanne Cant (Bel) Iko-Crelan 2:02
21 Loes Sels (Bel) Iko-Crelan 2:15
22 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) Starcasino CX Team 2:24
23 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Telenet - Baloise Lions s.t.
24 Alicia Franck (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - D 2:44
25 Marie Schreiber (Lux) Acrog Tormans 3:02
26 Zoe Backstedt (GBr) Tormans-Acrog 3:07
27 Susanne Meistrok (Ned) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - D 3:09
28 Lindy Van Anrooij (Ned) Starcasino CX Team 3:25
29 Leonie Bentveld (Ned) NWV Groningen 3:33
30 Hélène Clauzel (Fra) AS Bike Cross Team 3:39
31 Line Burquier (Fra) IS Bike Cross Team 3:51
32 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC - Liv 4:30
33 SILVIA Persico (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 4:58
34 Julie De Wilde (Bel) Doltcini - Corlyp Nv Developme 5:48
35 Ruby West (Can) Cycling Canada 6:04
36 Sterre Vervloet (Bel) Athletes For Hope 6:20
37 Kiona Crabbé (Bel) Crelan-IKO 6:24
38 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto-Soudal Ladies 6:31
39 Mascha Mulder (Ned) Group Hens-Maes Containers 7:08
40 Mirre Knaven (Ned) WV Breda 7:18
41 Tessa Zwaenepoel (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - D 7:31
42 Shana Maes (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 7:40
43 Meg De Bruyne (Bel) Bns Technics - Concrete House 7:52
44 Senne Knaven (Ned) Cc Pavé76 8:04
45 Amy Perryman (GBr) Hargroves Montezuma´S Rt 8:14
46 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Pauwels-Sauzen - &Nbsp;Bingoal -1 lap
47 Cleo Kiekens (Bel) Wielerclub "Onder Ons - Parike -1 lap
48 Lies´L Schevenels (Bel) Vondelmolen-De Ceuster Cycling -1 lap
49 Lise Van Wunsel (Bel) Bike Advice - Itaf CT -1 lap
50 Julie Brouwers (Bel) Vondelmolen-De Ceuster Cycling -1 lap
51 Esther Van Der Burg (Ned) Proximus-Alphamotorhomes-Doltc -1 lap
52 Lotte Baele (Bel) Kon. VC ´T Meetjesland - Kness -1 lap
53 Mirthe Van Den Brande (Bel) Vondelmolen-De Ceuster Cycling -1 lap
54 Alma Johansson (Swe) Mölndals CK -1 lap
55 Aurélie Vermeir (Bel) Bike Advice - Itaf CT -2 laps
56 Fauve Bastiaenssen (Bel) Bns Technics - Concrete House -2 laps
57 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) Independent -2 laps
58 Kiona Dhont (Bel) Vondelmolen-De Ceuster Cycling -2 laps
59 Anja Nobus (Bel) Alu Decock-Litubel-Wielerteam -2 laps
60 Febe De Smedt (Bel) AA Drink Young Lions -2 laps
61 Laura Greenhalgh (GBr) Imperial Racing Team -2 laps
62 Hanne Gevers (Bel) BNS Technics - Concrete House -2 laps
63 Zélie Graux (Bel) Super Bikers Ecole Vtt -2 laps
64 Caren Commissaris (Bel) Waasland Security-Wase Zon Ct -3 laps
65 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) Amy D. Foundation -3 laps
66 Sara Beeckmans (Bel) Vanomobil Mtb Cycling Team -3 laps
67 Bo Vandermeulen (Bel) Independent -3 laps
68 Jo Blanchaert (Bel) Independent -4 laps
DNF Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet - Baloise Lions
DNF Valerie Boonen (Bel) Elboka Cycling Team
DNF Julia Kopecky (Ned) Lrtv Swift
DNF Abbie Manley (GBr) Montezumas Race Team
DNF Yenthe Van Lommel (Bel) Van Assche - Veloloft Ct
DNF Chloë Van Den Eede (Bel) Proximus-Alphamotorhomes
 
Elite Men
1 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:59:23
2 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions at 0:15
3 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:19
4 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:33
5 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:37
6 Daan Soete (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 0:42
7 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Teika-BH-Gsport 0:49
8 Corné Van Kessel (Ned) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 1:00
9 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 1:07
10 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 1:15
11 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:27
12 Jelle Camps (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:42
13 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 1:48
14 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 1:50
15 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 1:53
16 Ryan Kamp (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 2:00
17 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 2:02
18 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Credishop - Fristads 2:04
19 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 2:15
20 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix 2:21
 
Full results



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.