Canadian Cyclist

 

November 22/20 11:18 am - Superprestige Merksplas Cyclocross results


Posted by Editoress on 11/22/20
 

Results from Superprestige Merksplas in Belgium

 

Women
1 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:43:10
2 Denise Betsema (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal at 0:06
3 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 0:16
4 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 0:20
5 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO - Crelan 0:36
6 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Credishop - Fristads 0:42
7 Manon Bakker (Ned) Credishop - Fristads s.t.
8 Anna Kay (GBr) Starcasino CX Team 0:56
9 Puck Pieterse (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 1:05
10 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) A.S. Bike Crossteam 1:20
11 Maghalie Rochette (Can) s.t.
12 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) Credishop - Fristads 1:33
13 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:44
14 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) Starcasino CX Team 1:57
15 Fem Van Empel (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:58
16 Eva Lechner (Italy) Starcasino CX Team 2:22
17 Ellen van Loy (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 2:32
18 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 2:51
19 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta - Skoda Alecar CX Team 3:00
20 Loes Sels (Bel) IKO - Crelan 3:20
21 Ruby West (Can) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 3:33
22 Josie Nelson (GBr) Trinity Racing 3:39
23 Clara Honsinger (USA) 3:42
24 Alicia Franck (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 3:54
25 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Italy) 777 4:04
26 Susanne Meistrok (Ned) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 4:16
27 Katherine Compton (USA) 4:21
28 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 4:34
29 Hélene Clauzel (Fra) A.S. Bike Crossteam 4:36
30 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 4:39
31 Lindy Van Anrooij (Ned) Starcasino CX Team 4:42
32 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) IKO - Crelan 5:20
33 Kiona Crabbé (Bel) 5:40
34 Marine Strappazzon (Fra) Team Podiocom CC 5:44
35 Esther Van Der Burg (Ned) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 5:50
36 Julie de Wilde (Bel) IKO - Crelan 5:52
37 Amy Perryman (GBr) 5:58
38 Sophie De Boer (Ned) 6:00
39 Sophie Wright (GBr) 6:59
40 Elodie Kuijper (Ned) 7:19
41 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 7:28
42 Shana Maes (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 7:30
43 Julie Brouwers (Bel) 7:31
44 Camille Devigne (Fra) Ardennes Cross Team 7:37
45 Tessa Zwaenepoel (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 7:39
46 Abbie Manley (GBr) Lapped
47 Jana Dobbelaere (Bel) Lapped
48 Veerle Goossens (Ned) Lapped
49 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) Lapped
50 Maité Barthels (Lux) Lapped
51 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) Lapped
52 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Lapped
53 Valerie Boonen (Bel) Lapped
54 Lina Beirinckx (Bel) Lapped
DNF Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
 
Men
1 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:59:33
2 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal at 0:08
3 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:13
4 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions s.t.
5 Corné Van Kessel (Ned) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 0:22
6 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:27
7 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Teika-BH-Gsport 0:36
8 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix 0:43
9 Daan Soete (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 0:50
10 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Credishop - Fristads 1:15
11 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 1:27
12 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 1:46
13 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:54
14 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 2:06
15 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 2:12
16 Ryan Kamp (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 2:17
17 Timo Kielich (Bel) Credishop - Fristads
18 Pim Ronhaar (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal both s.t.
19 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 2:33
20 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 2:38
21 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 2:44
22 Yentl Bekaert (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 2:45
23 Joran Wyseure (Bel) 2:47
24 Steve Chainel (Fra) Cross Team Legendre 2:50
25 Loris Rouiller (Sui) Alpecin - Fenix 3:00
26 David Menut (Fra) Cross Team Legendre 3:22
27 Emiel Verstrynge (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 3:30
28 Thibau Nys (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 3:36
29 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Nesta - Skoda Alecar CX Team 3:37
30 Curtis White (USA) 3:57
31 Théo Thomas (Fra) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 3:58
32 Arne Vrachten (Bel) 4:11
33 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) Credishop - Fristads 4:29
34 Thomas Mein (GBr) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 4:33
35 Julian Siemons (Bel) 4:41
36 Joshua Dubau (Fra) 4:51
37 Florian Richard Andrade (Fra) Cross Team Legendre 5:06
38 Rémi Lelandais (Fra) Cross Team Legendre 5:10
39 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) 5:24
40 Yan Gras (Fra) AAA Sörius 5:26
41 Lander Loockx (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 5:30
42 Robin Alderweireld (Bel) 5:34
43 Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned) 5:41
44 Thomas Verheyen (Bel) 5:45
45 Gianni Siebens (Bel) 5:47
46 Arne Baers (Bel) Lapped
47 Ben Turner (GBr) Trinity Racing Lapped
48 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions Lapped
49 Joachim van Looveren (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT Lapped
50 Ward Huybs (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions Lapped
51 Stan Godrie (Ned) Lapped
52 Gerben Kuypers (Bel) Lapped
53 Jelle Vermoote (Bel) Lapped
54 Arno Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lapped
55 Jetze Van Campenhout (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers Lapped
56 Luke Verburg (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal Lapped
57 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Lapped
58 Lilian Schneider (Fra) Cross Team Legendre Lapped
59 Kyle Agterberg (Ned) Lapped
60 Antoine Huby (Fra) Lapped
61 Niels Koyen (Bel) Lapped
62 Elio Clarysse (Bel) Lapped
DNF Tom Meeusen (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers
DNF Cameron Mason (GBr) Trinity Racing
DNF Len Dejonghe (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers
DNF Ydris Salomez (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT
DNF Dolf Pemen (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT
DNF Jelle Camps (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
DNF Andreas Goeman (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions
DNF Ugo Ananie (Fra) Cross Team Legendre

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.