Canadian Cyclist

 

December 6/20 20:23 pm - Telenet Superprestige Boom results, Rochette 7th


Posted by Editoress on 12/6/20
 

Results from Telenet Superprestige Boom in Belgium

 

Women
1 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:46:44
2 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix at 0:10
3 Denise Betsema (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:45
4 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 1:06
5 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Credishop - Fristads 1:20
6 Clara Honsinger (USA) 1:28
7 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized/Feedback Sports 1:36
8 Puck Pieterse (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 1:41
9 Manon Bakker (Ned) Credishop - Fristads 1:55
10 Anna Kay (GBr) Starcasino CX Team 2:03
11 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO - Crelan 2:11
12 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) Credishop - Fristads 2:14
13 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) 777 2:44
14 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 777 3:07
15 Christine Majerus (Lux) 3:16
16 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) Starcasino CX Team 3:30
17 Hélene Clauzel (Fra) A.S. Bike Crossteam 3:33
18 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 3:35
19 Sophie De Boer (Ned) 3:51
20 Alicia Franck (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 3:56
21 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) 4:18
22 Kaitlin Keough (USA) s.t.
23 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 4:45
24 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) IKO - Crelan 5:02
25 Ruby West (Can) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 5:17
26 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 5:39
27 Zina Barhoumi (Sui) 5:40
28 Josie Nelson (GBr) Trinity Racing 5:56
29 Katherine Compton (USA) 6:05
30 Julie De Wilde (Bel) IKO - Crelan 6:08
31 Susanne Meistrok (Ned) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 6:55
32 Kiona Crabbé (Bel) 7:13
33 Lauriane Duraffourg (Fra) Team S1neo - Graal - Björka 7:16
34 Lindy Van Anrooij (Ned) Starcasino CX Team 7:45
35 Abby-Mae Parkinson (Can) Trinity Racing lapped
36 Sidney McGill (Can) lapped
37 Marine Strappazzon (Fra) Team Podiocom CC lapped
38 Shana Maes (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team lapped
39 Siobhan Kelly (Can) lapped
40 Camille Devigne (Fra) Ardennes Cross Team lapped
41 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) lapped
42 Abbie Manley (GBr) lapped
43 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) lapped
44 Jana Dobbelaere (Bel) lapped
45 Maité Barthels (Lux) lapped
46 Tine Rombouts (Bel) lapped
DNF Loes Sels (Bel) IKO - Crelan
 
Men
1 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:02:05
2 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal at 0:15
3 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:21
4 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 0:32
5 Corné Van Kessel (Ned) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 1:11
6 Ryan Kamp (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:18
7 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:33
8 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 1:46
9 Tom Pidcock (GBr) Trinity Racing 2:00
10 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 2:06
11 Pim Ronhaar (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 2:15
12 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 2:26
13 Daan Soete (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 2:30
14 Yentl Bekaert (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 2:31
15 Thibau Nys (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 2:46
16 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 2:56
17 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) 3:04
18 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) Credishop - Fristads 3:06
19 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 3:14
20 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 3:24
21 Ben Turner (GBr) Trinity Racing 3:35
22 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 3:39
23 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Teika-BH-Gsport 3:45
24 Thomas Mein (GBr) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 3:48
25 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 3:57
26 Curtis White (USA) 4:14
27 Lander Loockx (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 4:20
28 Arne Vrachten (Bel) 4:35
29 Emiel Verstrynge (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 4:43
30 Joran Wyseure (Bel) 5:03
31 Tim Van Dijke (Ned) 5:21
32 Arne Baers (Bel) 5:26
33 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 5:40
34 Seppe Rombouts (Bel) 5:54
35 Hugo Jot (Fra) Ardennes Cross Team 6:06
36 Jelle Camps (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 6:07
37 Kyle Agterberg (Ned) 6:15
38 Len Dejonghe (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 6:44
39 Yan Gras (Fra) AAA Sörius 6:57
40 Antoine Huby (Fra) lapped
41 Robin Alderweireld (Bel) lapped
42 Jelle Vermoote (Bel) lapped
43 Joris Delbove (Fra) Team S1neo - Graal - Björka lapped
44 Julian Siemons (Bel) lapped
45 Ward Huybs (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions lapped
46 Dolf Pemen (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT lapped
47 Wout Vervoort (Bel) lapped
48 Joachim Van Looveren (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT lapped
49 Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned) lapped
50 Jarno Bellens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal lapped
51 Yves Coolen (Bel) lapped
52 Aurelien Philibert (Fra) Ardennes Cross Team lapped
53 Ydris Salomez (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT lapped
54 Vincent Oger (Bel) lapped
DNF Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers
DNF David Van Der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix
DNF Jetze Van Campenhout (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers
DNF Gianni Siebens (Bel)
DNF Diether Sweeck (Bel) Credishop - Fristads
DNF Stan Godrie (Ned)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.