Canadian Cyclist

 

December 12/20 13:24 pm - X2O Badkamers Trofee cyclocross results, Rochette 15th


Posted by Editoress on 12/12/20
 

Results from X2O Badkamers Trofee cyclocross in Antwerp Belgium

Women, 5 laps
1 Denise Betsema (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:42:16
2 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions at 0:05
3 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 0:28
4 Sanne Cant (Bel) Iko - Crelan 0:43
5 Manon Bakker (Ned) Credishop-Fristads 0:48
6 Anna Kay (GBr) Starcasino CX Team 0:50
7 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Credishop-Fristads 0:53
8 Fem Van Empel (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:09
9 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:31
10 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) Credishop-Fristads 1:49
11 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) 777 2:19
12 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) A.S Bike Crossteam 2:26
13 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 777 2:30
14 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) 2:35
15 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized/Feedback Sports 2:45
16 Katherine Compton (USA) 2:45
17 Clara Honsinger (USA) 3:06
18 Evie Richards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing CX 3:12
19 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 3:44
20 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) Starcasino CX Team 3:45
21 Loes Sels (Bel) Iko - Crelan 3:45
22 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 3:48
23 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 3:59
24 Alicia Franck (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini CT 4:00
25 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Iko - Crelan 4:00
26 Christine Majerus (Lux) 4:13
27 Hélène Clauzel (Fra) A.S Bike Crossteam 4:42
28 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) 4:48
29 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) 4:49
30 Susanne Meistrok (Ned) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini CT 4:51
31 Madigan Munro (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX 4:54
32 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 5:15
33 Ruby West (Can) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini CT 5:32
34 Lindy Van Anrooij (Ned) Starcasino CX Team 5:35
35 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 5:42
36 Kiona Crabbé (Bel) 5:44
37 Marlène Petit (Fra) Team Podiocom CC 6:29
38 Zina Barhoumi (Sui) 6:36
39 Marine Strappazzon (Fra) Team Podiocom CC 6:49
40 Sidney Mcgill (Can) 7:00
41 Jana Dobbelaere (Bel) 7:18
42 Amira Mellor (GBr) 7:28
43 Tessa Zwaenepoel (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini CT 7:33
44 Jinse Peeters (Bel) 8:00
45 Esther Van Der Burg (Ned) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini CT 8:19
46 Siobhan Kelly (Can) 8:30
47 Shana Maes (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 8:42
48 Julie Brouwers (Bel) -1 lap
49 Fauve Bastiaenssen (Bel) -1 lap
50 Meg De Bruyne (Bel) -1 lap
51 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trinity Racing -1 lap
52 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) -1 lap
53 Camille Devigne (Fra) Ardennes Cross Team -1 lap
54 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) -2 laps
55 Maïté Barthels (Lux) -2 laps
 
Men, 8 laps
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 0:58:10
2 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal at 0:06
3 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Trinity Racing 0:27
4 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:30
5 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:43
6 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:51
7 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 1:00
8 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:09
9 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 1:22
10 Daan Soete (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 1:26
11 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) 1:45
12 Ryan Kamp (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:52
13 Jelle Camps (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 2:05
14 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 2:11
15 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 2:15
16 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Credishop-Fristads 2:19
17 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix 2:25
18 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 2:27
19 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 2:30
20 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 2:34
21 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 2:47
22 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Credishop-Fristads 3:07
23 Thomas Mein (GBr) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 3:21
24 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) Credishop-Fristads 3:37
25 Pim Ronhaar (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 4:11
26 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 4:16
27 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 4:19
28 Tim Van Dijke (Ned) 4:51
29 Gianni Siebens (Bel) 5:08
30 Ward Huybs (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 5:13
31 Timo Kielich (Bel) Credishop-Fristads 5:19
32 Julian Siemons (Bel) 5:21
33 Curtis White (USA) 5:25
34 Wout Vervoort (Bel) 5:25
35 Arne Baers (Bel) 5:33
36 Loris Rouiller (Sui) Alpecin - Fenix 5:48
37 Hugo Jot (Fra) Ardennes Cross Team 5:58
38 Stan Godrie (Ned) 6:05
39 Robin Alderweireld (Bel) 6:14
40 Arne Vrachten (Bel) 6:20
41 Len Dejonghe (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers -1 lap
42 Seppe Rombouts (Bel) -1 lap
43 Bart Artz (Ned) -1 lap
44 Klaas Groenen (Ned) -1 lap
45 Joachim Van Looveren (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini Ct -1 lap
46 Dolf Pemen (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini Ct -2 laps
47 Koen Van Dijke (Ned) -2 laps
48 Arthur Tropardy (Fra) -2 laps
49 Ronan Auffret (Fra) Team Podiocom Cc -2 laps
50 Noah Vreeswijk (Ned) -3 laps
51 Ydris Salomez (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini Ct -3 laps
52 Lucas Brondani (Fra) A.S Bike Crossteam -3 laps
53 Timothé Gabriel (Fra) -4 laps
54 Vincent Oger (Bel) -5 laps
DNF Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions
DNF Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned)
DNF Théo Thomas (Fra) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team
DNF Thibau Nys (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions
DNS Niels Vandeputte (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.