Canadian Cyclist

 

January 24/21 8:34 am - Cyclocross World Cup Final, Overse, results


Posted by Editoress on 01/24/21
 

Results from the final race of the cyclocross World Cup held in Overse, Belgium.

 

Women, 5 laps (14.5 km)
1 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 0:49:48
2 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions at 0:20
3 Manon Bakker * (Ned) Credishop-Fristads 0:21
4 Clara Honsinger (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 0:34
5 Denise Betsema (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:40
6 Sanne Cant (Bel) Iko - Crelan 0:48
7 Anna Kay * (GBr) Starcasino Cx Team 0:56
8 Evie Richards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing Cx 0:58
9 Kata Blanka Vas * (Hun) 1:15
10 Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 1:21
11 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 1:26
12 Fem Van Empel * (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:40
13 Eva Lechner (Ita) Starcasino Cx Team 1:41
14 Aniek Van Alphen * (Ned) Credishop-Fristads 1:44
15 Marion Norbert Riberolle * (Fra) Starcasino Cx Team 1:45
16 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Credishop-Fristads 2:08
17 Puck Pieterse * (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 2:11
18 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) A.S Bike Crossteam 2:23
19 Alicia Franck (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini Ct 2:31
20 Anne Tauber (Ned) 2:34
21 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team Sd Worx 2:36
22 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar - Travel &Amp; Service 2:47
23 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 777 2:53
24 Helene Clauzel (Cze) A.S Bike Crossteam 3:18
25 Harriet Harnden * (GBr) Trek Factory Racing Cx 3:27
26 Gaia Realini * (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite 3:44
27 Madigan Munro * (USA) Trek Factory Racing Cx 3:46
28 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 4:10
29 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized Feedback Sports 4:21
30 Francesca Baroni * (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite 4:36
31 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Baloise Trek Lions 4:43
32 Ruby West * (Can) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini Ct 4:45
33 Anais Morichon * (Fra) 4:47
34 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 4:47
35 Amandine Fouquenet * (Fra) 4:56
36 Lauriane Duraffourg * (Fra) 5:37
37 Kiona Crabbe * (Bel) Ciclismo Mundial 5:50
38 Aida Nuno Palacio (Esp) 6:02
39 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 6:08
40 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) 6:27
41 Marthe Truyen * (Bel) Baloise Trek Lions 6:34
42 Katherine Compton (USA) 6:44
43 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta - Skoda Alecar Cx Team 7:03
44 Julie De Wilde * (Bel) Iko - Crelan 7:30
45 Tereza Vanickova * (Cze) 7:35
46 Lara Krahemann * (Sui) 7:39
47 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 7:53
48 Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) 8:09
49 Zina Barhoumi (Sui) 9:00
50 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 9:25
51 Sidney Mcgill * (Can) 9:36
52 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) 10:26
53 Nadja Heigl (Aut) Ktm Alchemist Powered By Brenta Brakes -1 lap
54 Elizabeth Ungermanova * (Cze) -1 lap
55 Tereza Svihalkova * (Cze) -1 lap
56 Paula Diaz Lopez (Esp) -2 laps
57 Maite Barthels * (Lux) Andy Schleck - Cp Nvst - Immo Losch -2 laps
58 Michelle Schatti * (Sui) -2 laps
DNF Sophie De Boer (Ned)
DNF Michelle Geoghegan (Irl)
DNS Inge Van Der Heijden * (Ned) 777)
*=U23
 
Elite Men, 9 laps (23.2 km)
1 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 1:05:57
2 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix at 1:03
3 Tom Pidcock (GBr) Trinity Racing 2:07
4 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 2:24
5 Toon Aerts (Bel) Baloise Trek Lions 2:49
6 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 3:26
7 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 3:35
8 Corné Van Kessel (Ned) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 3:41
9 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 3:57
10 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Credishop - Fristads 4:12
11 Timo Kielich (Bel) Credishop - Fristads 4:25
12 Ryan Kamp (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 4:35
13 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 4:44
14 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix 5:01
15 Pim Ronhaar (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 5:14
16 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 5:20
17 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) 5:22
18 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix 5:23
19 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Teika-BH-Gsport 5:23
20 Daan Soete (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 5:45
21 Thomas Mein (GBr) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 6:20
22 Curtis White (USA) 6:33
23 Tim Van Dijke (Ned) 6:51
24 Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite -1 lap
25 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) -1 lap
26 Timon Rüegg (Sui) Cross Team Legendre -1 lap
27 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) Credishop - Fristads -1 lap
28 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal -1 lap
29 Joshua Dubau (Fra) -1 lap
30 Michael Boros (Cze) -2 laps
31 Joris Delbove (Fra) Team S1neo - Graal - Björka -2 laps
32 Gilles Mottiez (Sui) -2 laps
33 Yan Gras (Fra) AAA Sörius -2 laps
34 Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned) -2 laps
35 Stan Godrie (Ned) -2 laps
36 Dario Lillo (Sui) -2 laps
37 Luke Verburg (Ned) -2 laps
38 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Nesta - Skoda Alecar CX Team -2 laps
39 Joran Wyseure (Bel) -2 laps
40 Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) -2 laps
41 Hugo Jot (Fra) Ardennes Cross Team -2 laps
42 David van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix -2 laps
43 Kyle Agterberg (Ned) -2 laps
44 Matej Ulik (Svk) -3 laps
45 Joris Ryf (Sui) -3 laps
46 Loic Bettendorff (Lux) -4 laps
47 Jakub Riman (Cze) -4 laps
48 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) -4 laps
49 Tom Mainguenaud (Fra) -4 laps
50 Daniel Mayer (Cze) -4 laps
51 Ondrej Glajza (Svk) -4 laps
52 Felix Stehli (Sui) -4 laps
53 Jules Van Kempen (USA) -4 laps
54 Cédric Pries (Lux) -4 laps
55 Robert Hula (Cze) -4 laps
56 Philipp Heigl (Aut) -4 laps
57 Jonathan Anderson (USA) -4 laps
58 Simon Vanicek (Cze) -5 laps
59 Jakub Kurty (Svk) -5 laps
60 Mik Esser (Lux) -5 laps
61 Tetsuki Kaji (Jpn) -5 laps
DNF Ben Turner (GBr) Trinity Racing
DNF Sascha Weber (Ger)
DNF Cameron Mason (GBr) Trinity Racing


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.