Canadian Cyclist

 

February 26/21 19:48 pm - UAE Tour: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 02/26/21
 

Results from the sixth stage in the UAE

Stage 6: Deira Islands to Palm Jumeirah, 165km
1 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3:32:23
2 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
3 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
4 David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
5 Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates
6 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
7 Kaden Groves (Aus) Team Bikeexchange
8 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
9 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
10 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
11 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
12 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
13 Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo
14 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
15 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroen Team
16 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious
17 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Nippo
18 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
19 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange
20 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
21 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education - Nippo
22 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
23 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
24 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
25 Maximiliano Arie Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
26 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
27 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Nippo
28 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
29 Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo-Visma
30 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
31 Mattias Jensen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
32 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious
33 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis
34 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
35 Louis Meintjes (Rsa) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
36 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
37 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroen Team
38 Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Cofidis
39 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
40 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
41 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team
42 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
43 Martin Laas (Est) BORA - hansgrohe
44 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education - Nippo
45 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
46 Andrey Amador (Crc) Ineos Grenadiers
47 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
48 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation
49 Maximilian Richa Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos
50 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
51 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
52 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana - Premier Tech
53 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
54 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM
55 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
56 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team
57 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech
58 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
59 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
60 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
61 Tsgabu Gebremary Grmay (Eth) Team Bikeexchange
62 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
63 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
64 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
65 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana - Premier Tech
66 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
67 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
68 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
69 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
70 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
71 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
72 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek - Segafredo
73 Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team Bikeexchange
74 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
75 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
76 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
77 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious
78 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
79 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama - FDJ
80 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
81 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R Citroen Team
82 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroen Team
83 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
84 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
85 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
86 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
87 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
88 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange
89 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos
90 Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious all s.t.
91 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:25
92 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 0:27
93 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 0:29
94 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck - Quick-Step s.t.
95 G Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education - Nippo 0:32
96 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:37
97 Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal s.t.
98 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:07
99 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
100 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 1:13
101 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange s.t.
102 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 1:18
103 James Whelan (Aus) EF Education - Nippo
104 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM both s.t.
105 Asbjørn Andersen (Den) Team DSM 1:42
106 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:24
107 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious 2:27
108 Brandon Smith Rivera Vargas (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
109 Alexys Brunel (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
110 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
111 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation
112 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
113 Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Esp) Movistar Team
114 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation
115 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
116 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
117 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
118 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
119 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
120 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
121 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana - Premier Tech 2:33
122 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe 2:46
123 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
124 Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team Qhubeka Assos 3:04
125 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 3:06
126 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
127 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 6:53
DNF Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Florian Stork (Ger) Team DSM
DNF Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
 
GC
1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 20:41:59
2 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers at 0:35
3 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1:02
4 Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo-Visma 1:44
5 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Nippo 1:46
6 Mattias Jensen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 2:37
7 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 2:39
8 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3:53
9 Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Cofidis 4:13
10 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6:30
11 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education - Nippo 9:47
12 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 10:31
13 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 10:37
14 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 10:45
15 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 10:52
16 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 11:07
17 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 11:15
18 Louis Meintjes (Rsa) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 11:18
19 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 11:27
20 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech 11:37
21 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 11:45
22 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 12:05
23 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 12:09
24 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana - Premier Tech 12:34
25 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 13:05
26 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious 13:14
27 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 13:26
28 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education - Nippo 13:29
29 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana - Premier Tech 14:02
30 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 14:06
31 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 14:18
32 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious 14:31
33 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 15:31
34 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 15:31
35 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 15:38
36 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 15:53
37 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 16:23
38 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 16:47
39 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama - FDJ 17:19
40 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 17:43
41 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 18:55
42 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 18:58
43 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroen Team 20:09
44 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 20:17
45 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 20:25
46 Tsgabu Gebremary Grmay (Eth) Team Bikeexchange 20:31
47 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 20:38
48 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 20:53
49 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 21:29
50 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana - Premier Tech 21:35
51 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 21:46
52 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 22:43
53 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 23:15
54 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 24:27
55 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R Citroen Team 24:39
56 Brandon Smith Rivera Vargas (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 25:53
57 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 26:11
58 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroen Team 26:32
59 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 26:53
60 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 28:32
61 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 28:35
62 G Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education - Nippo 28:37
63 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 29:53
64 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 31:49
65 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange 31:59
66 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroen Team 33:28
67 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 33:29
68 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 33:37
69 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 34:35
70 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 34:55
71 David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 35:18
72 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 35:43
73 Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates 36:10
74 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 36:15
75 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 36:17
76 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 36:19
77 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 37:10
78 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis 37:23
79 Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team Bikeexchange 37:30
80 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek - Segafredo 37:47
81 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 37:59
82 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 38:03
83 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 38:20
84 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 38:25
85 James Whelan (Aus) EF Education - Nippo 38:47
86 Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 38:50
87 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 39:17
88 Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 39:21
89 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 39:31
90 Alexys Brunel (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 39:37
91 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 39:38
92 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange 39:47
93 Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Esp) Movistar Team 40:45
94 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 41:01
95 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe 41:54
96 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 42:09
97 Maximiliano Arie Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 42:30
98 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 42:38
99 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Nippo 43:05
100 Maximilian Richa Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 43:23
101 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 43:48
102 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 43:54
103 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 44:15
104 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 45:04
105 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 45:09
106 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 45:32
107 Kaden Groves (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 46:07
108 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 46:15
109 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 46:23
110 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 46:27
111 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 46:36
112 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 46:37
113 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 46:58
114 Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 47:16
115 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 47:18
116 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 47:56
117 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 48:18
118 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 48:29
119 Asbjørn Andersen (Den) Team DSM 50:30
120 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 50:51
121 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 51:46
122 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos 52:08
123 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 52:21
124 Martin Laas (Est) BORA - hansgrohe 54:50
125 Andrey Amador (Crc) Ineos Grenadiers 58:17
126 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 58:42
127 Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:01:16



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.