Canadian Cyclist

 

February 28/21 12:50 pm - Royal Bernard Drome Classic results


Posted by Editoress on 02/28/21
 

Results from Royal Bernard Drôme Classic in France

Eurre to Eurre, 176.9 km
1 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4:23:18
2 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel Start-Up Nation at 0:11
3 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
4 Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie
5 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos
6 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
7 Biniam Girmay (Eri) Delko
8 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
9 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
10 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix
11 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
12 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
13 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
14 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
15 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
16 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo
17 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
18 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
19 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana - Premier Tech
20 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
21 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
23 Clément Berthet (Fra) Delko
24 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Delko
25 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
26 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
27 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education - Nippo
28 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
29 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Bingoal WB
30 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech
31 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
32 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
33 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
34 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
35 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation all s.t.
36 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana - Premier Tech 0:17
37 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 0:22
38 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:55
39 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 1:06
40 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:19
41 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
42 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech
43 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education - Nippo all s.t.
44 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2:40
45 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 2:46
46 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 3:52
47 Thibault Ferasse (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 3:55
48 Ben Tulett (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix 4:29
49 Rui Costa (Por) Uae Team Emirates
50 Kenny Molly (Bel) Bingoal WB
51 Jokin Murguialday (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
52 Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal WB
53 Mathias De Witte (Bel) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole
54 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team
55 Kevin Reza (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
56 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
57 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
58 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
59 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech
60 Aloïs Charrin (Fra) Swiss Racing Academy
61 Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
62 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Education - Nippo
63 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie
64 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Israel Start-Up Nation
65 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
66 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis
67 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana - Premier Tech
68 Laurens Huys (Bel) Bingoal WB
69 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis all s.t.
70 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 5:05
71 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 5:35
72 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix 7:13
73 Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole
74 Rob Power (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos
75 Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Esp) Cofidis
76 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation
77 Yannis Voisard (Sui) Swiss Racing Academy
78 Alessandro Covi (Ita) Uae Team Emirates
79 Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole
80 Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
81 Remy Mertz (Bel) Bingoal Wb
82 Jon Irisarri Ricon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
83 Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education - Nippo
84 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
85 Jeremy Bellicaud (Fra) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
86 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos
87 Maxime Cam (Fra) B&B Hotels P/B Ktm
88 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
89 Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Delko
90 Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis
91 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek - Segafredo
92 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek - Segafredo
93 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Total Direct Energie
94 Lars Van Den Berg (Ned) Groupama - FDJ all s.t.
95 Quentin Venner (Bel) Bingoal WB 7:32
96 Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 10:38
97 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 11:01
98 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) Uae Team Emirates 11:23
99 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 11:42
100 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
101 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Total Direct Energie
102 Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
103 Reto Müller (Sui) Swiss Racing Academy
104 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
105 Samuel Leroux (Fra) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole
106 Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Bingoal WB
107 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
108 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko all s.t.
109 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ 13:27
110 Damian Lüscher (Sui) Swiss Racing Academy
111 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Swiss Racing Academy
112 Stuart Balfour (GBr) Swiss Racing Academy
113 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
114 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
115 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
116 Maxime Urruty (Fra) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole all s.t.
117 Ivo Oliveira (Por) Uae Team Emirates 16:15
118 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 17:07
119 Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko
120 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation
121 Cyrille Thièry (Sui) Swiss Racing Academy
122 Louis Louvet (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
123 Théo Delacroix (Fra) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
124 Rui Oliveira (Por) Uae Team Emirates
125 Leonardo Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie all s.t.
DNF Connor Brown (NZl) Team Qhubeka Assos
DNF Karel Vacek (Cze) Team Qhubeka Assos
DNF Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education - Nippo
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) EF Education - Nippo
DNF Hideto Nakane (Jpn) EF Education - Nippo
DNF Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Valerio Conti (Ita) Uae Team Emirates
DNF Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Uae Team Emirates
DNF Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNS Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko
DNF Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (Ven) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
DNF Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
DNF Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
DNF Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Ivan Centrone (Lux) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Jason Tesson (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
DNF Tony Hurel (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.