Canadian Cyclist

 

March 2/21 12:12 pm - Le Samyn men results


Posted by Editoress on 03/2/21
 

Results from Le Samyn men's race in Belgium

Quaregnon to Dour, 205.4 km
1 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 4:34:29
2 Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
3 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
4 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
5 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation
6 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea-Samsic
7 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal
8 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
9 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Bingoal WB
10 Milan Menten (Bel) Bingoal WB
11 Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
12 Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
13 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos
14 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Cofidis
15 Fabio Van Den Bossche (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
16 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
17 Olav Kooij (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
18 Daan Hoole (Ned) SEG Racing Academy
19 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis
20 Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
21 Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
22 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
23 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
24 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
25 Søren Wærenskjold (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
27 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux all s.t.
28 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:05
29 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep
30 Martijn Budding (Ned) Beat Cycling both s.t.
31 Jarno Mobach (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:07
32 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team s.t.
33 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation 0:09
34 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team s.t.
35 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:12
36 Cedric Beullens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
37 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 0:16
38 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix s.t.
39 Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Beat Cycling 0:53
40 Maurice Ballerstedt (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Development Team s.t.
41 Antoine Raugel (Fra) Groupama-FDJ Continental 1:05
42 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal WB
43 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
44 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
45 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Team Qhubeka Assos
46 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-QuickStep
47 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
48 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Rally Cycling
49 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
50 Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Bingoal WB all s.t.
51 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation 2:25
52 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux s.t.
53 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation 2:38
54 Stan Van Tricht (Bel) SEG Racing Academy
55 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
56 Marius Mayrhofer (Ger) Development Team DSM
57 Frederik Backaert (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
58 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM all s.t.
59 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie 2:41
60 Bert De Backer (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
61 Alvaro Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep
62 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
63 Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2:44
64 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Total Direct Energie s.t.
65 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 4:40
66 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 4:42
67 Luuc Bugter (Ned) Beat Cycling
68 Rait Ärm (Est) Groupama-FDJ Continental both s.t.
69 Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:43
70 Colin Heiderscheid (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling 5:09
71 Wessel Krul (Ned) SEG Racing Academy
72 Hugo Page (Fra) Groupama-FDJ Continental
73 Rory Townsend (Irl) Canyon DHB Sungod
74 Justas Beniusis (Ltu) LVIV Cycling Team
75 Lewis Askey (GBr) Groupama-FDJ Continental
76 Dries De Pooter (Bel) SEG Racing Academy
77 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis
78 Axel van der Tuuk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Development Team
79 Marijn van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ Continental
80 Milan Paulus (Bel) SEG Racing Academy
81 Andreas Goeman (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
82 Rick Pluimers (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Development Team
83 Mick van Dijke (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Development Team
84 Marten Kooistra (Ned) Beat Cycling
85 Gianni Marchand (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
86 Tim Torn Teutenberg (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
87 Markus Pajur (Est) Team Arkea-Samsic
88 Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Bingoal WB
89 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
90 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
91 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Cofidis
92 Pierre Barbier (Fra) Delko
93 Andreas Nielsen (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos
94 Leon Heinschke (Ger) Development Team DSM
95 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos
96 Alex Richardson (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix
97 August Jensen (Nor) Delko
98 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
99 Anthony Jullien (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
100 Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
101 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
102 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Team Arkea-Samsic
103 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos
104 Marc Sarreau (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
105 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
106 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko
107 Yves Coolen (Bel) Beat Cycling
108 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko
109 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
110 Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
111 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
112 Laurenz Rex (Bel) Bingoal WB
113 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis
114 Julien Morice (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
115 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
116 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Rally Cycling
117 Stephen Bassett (USA) Rally Cycling
118 Florian Maitre (Fra) Total Direct Energie
119 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Total Direct Energie all s.t.
120 Jacob Scott (GBr) Canyon DHB Sungod 5:18
121 Matthew Bostock (GBr) Canyon DHB Sungod 7:14
122 Magnus Sheffield (USA) Rally Cycling 10:15
123 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
124 Paul Penhoet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ Continental 15:12
125 Finn Fisher-Black (NZl) Jumbo-Visma Development Team
DNF Norman Vahtra (Est) Israel Start-up Nation
DNF Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Xandres Vervloesem (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis
DNF Boris Vallee (Bel) Bingoal WB
DNF Ruben Apers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Kenneth van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Donavan Grondin (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Alan Boileau (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Thibault Ferasse (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Clément Carisey (Fra) Delko
DNF Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko
DNF Christopher Lawless (GBr) Total Direct Energie
DNF Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Julien van den Brande (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
DNF Alfdan De Decker (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
DNF Lennert Teugels (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
DNF Enzo Wouters (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
DNF Maxime De Poorter (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
DNF Maxwell De Broeder (Bel) LVIV Cycling Team
DNF Brecht Stas (Bel) LVIV Cycling Team
DNF Toni Franz (Ger) LVIV Cycling Team
DNF Raphaël Kockelmann (Lux) LVIV Cycling Team
DNF Bernardo Gonçalves (Por) LVIV Cycling Team
DNF Mantas Januskevicius (Ltu) LVIV Cycling Team
DNF Jordy Bouts (Bel) Beat Cycling
DNF Piotr Havik (Ned) Beat Cycling
DNF Robert Scott (GBr) Canyon DHB Sungod
DNF Callum Macleod (GBr) Canyon DHB Sungod
DNF Reece Wood (GBr) Canyon DHB Sungod
DNF Daniel Tulett (GBr) Canyon DHB Sungod
DNF Laurence Pithie (NZl) Groupama-FDJ Continental
DNF Michel Heßmann (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Development Team
DNF Maikel Zijlaard (Ned) SEG Racing Academy
DNF Jesper Rasch (Ned) SEG Racing Academy
DNF Gianmarco Garofoli (Ita) Development Team DSM
DNF Enzo Leijnse (Ned) Development Team DSM



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.