Canadian Cyclist

 

March 9/21 19:38 pm - Paris-Nice: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/9/21
 

The young Swiss rider Stefan Bissegger (EF Education–Nippo) came out on top in today's 14.4 km time trial around the town of Gien, on the banks of the Loire. The 22-year-old, part of a new generation of riders bursting onto the stage of international cycling who finished runner-up to world champion Filippo Ganna in the recent UAE Tour. Bissegger rode at an average speed of more than 49 km/h to finish the stage in 17:34.12, edged out Deceuninck–Quick-Step's Frenchman Rémi Cavagna by mere hundredths of a second.

Meanwhile, the big favourite to win Paris–Nice, Primoz Roglic, had to settle for third, six seconds behind the leading duo and just ahead of American Brandon McNulty (UAE Team Emirates) and Søren Kragh Andersen (Team DSM), the victor in last year's time trial in Saint-Amand-Montrond. Bissegger also wrested the leader's yellow jersey from Michael Matthews, who finished 23s behind the winner after mounting a gallant defence.

Results from the third stage in France

Stage 3: Gien ITT, 14.4 km Time              
Gap
1 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo 0:17:34.12 0
2 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 0:17:34.95 s.t.
3 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma 0:17:40.76 0:06
4 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:17:43.54 0:09
5 Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 0:17:44.95 0:10
6 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 0:17:47.64 0:13
7 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 0:17:47.92 s.t.
8 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 0:17:48.11 0:14
9 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 0:17:50.30 0:16
10 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 0:17:50.67 s.t.
11 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:17:54.16 0:20
12 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 0:17:55.56 0:21
13 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:17:56.23 0:22
14 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:17:56.50
15 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 0:17:56.58
16 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 0:17:56.92 all s.t.
17 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:17:57.57 0:23
18 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 0:17:58.73 0:24
19 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo 0:17:59.56 0:25
20 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:17:59.76
21 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 0:17:59.98 both s.t.
22 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 0:18:01.03 0:27
23 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 0:18:01.97
24 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 0:18:01.98 both s.t.
25 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:18:03.10 0:29
26 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 0:18:04.96 0:30
27 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:18:05.49 0:31
28 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:18:05.92 s.t.
29 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 0:18:06.72 0:32
30 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:18:06.73
31 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:18:06.85 both s.t.
32 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Ineos Grenadiers 0:18:09.99 0:35
33 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 0:18:12.00 0:38
34 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:18:12.20
35 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 0:18:12.30 both s.t.
36 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:18:13.61 0:39
37 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:18:15.55 0:41
38 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 0:18:15.94 s.t.
39 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:18:17.38 0:43
40 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 0:18:17.97 s.t.
41 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:18:18.79 0:44
42 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:18:19.10 0:45
43 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-up Nation 0:18:19.68
44 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Team DSM 0:18:19.89 both s.t.
45 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:18:20.86 0:46
46 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:18:21.55 0:47
47 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM 0:18:22.00 0:48
48 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:18:22.11 s.t.
49 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 0:18:23.70 0:49
50 Pierre Latour (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:18:23.73
51 Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:18:23.97 both s.t.
52 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:18:24.40 0:50
53 Aurelien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:18:24.61
54 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:18:24.81 both s.t.
55 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:18:26.34 0:52
56 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious 0:18:26.49 s.t.
57 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis 0:18:27.60 0:53
58 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:18:28.05 0:54
59 George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 0:18:28.54 s.t.
60 Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:18:29.38 0:55
61 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:18:30.55 0:56
62 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo 0:18:31.01 0:57
63 David de la Cruz (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 0:18:32.27 0:58
64 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 0:18:32.46
65 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:18:32.56 both s.t.
66 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 0:18:34.92 1:00
67 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:18:34.94 s.t.
68 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroen Team 0:18:35.52 1:01
69 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:18:36.26 1:02
70 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 0:18:36.47
71 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM 0:18:36.58
72 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:18:36.65
73 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation 0:18:36.66 all s.t.
74 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:18:38.96 1:04
75 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:18:39.22 1:05
76 Andre Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 0:18:39.29
77 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 0:18:39.78 both s.t.
78 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Total Direct Energie 0:18:40.73 1:06
79 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 0:18:42.25 1:08
80 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 0:18:43.77 1:09
81 Clement Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:18:44.17 1:10
82 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:18:44.23
83 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) Movistar Team 0:18:44.61 both s.t.
84 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:18:45.19 1:11
85 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 0:18:45.78
86 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 0:18:45.86 both s.t.
87 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 0:18:46.77 1:12
88 Gino Mader (Sui) Bahrain Victorious 0:18:47.62 1:13
89 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:18:47.93 s.t.
90 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:18:48.49 1:14
91 Rein Taaramae (Est) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux 0:18:49.33 1:15
92 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 0:18:50.46 1:16
93 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Victorious 0:18:50.47
94 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team 0:18:50.50
95 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:18:50.87 all s.t.
96 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:18:52.58 1:18
97 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:18:52.74 s.t.
98 Michael Morkov (Den) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 0:18:53.03 1:19
99 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:18:54.24 1:20
100 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux 0:18:54.82 s.t.
101 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:18:57.94 1:23
102 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 0:18:58.16 1:24
103 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 0:18:58.76 s.t.
104 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:18:59.01 1:25
105 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:18:59.98 s.t.
106 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation 0:19:01.04 1:27
107 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:19:01.46 s.t.
108 Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 0:19:02.62 1:28
109 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:19:03.97 1:29
110 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux 0:19:04.52 1:30
111 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:19:04.56
112 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:19:04.81 both s.t.
113 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 0:19:05.91 1:31
114 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:19:06.22 1:32
115 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo 0:19:06.31
116 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:19:06.88 both s.t.
117 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux 0:19:07.21 1:33
118 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:19:07.69
119 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:19:07.80 both s.t.
120 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:19:08.44 1:34
121 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 0:19:08.91 s.t.
122 Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education-Nippo 0:19:09.34 1:35
123 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:19:10.43 1:36
124 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:19:11.03 1:37
125 Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:19:11.91 s.t.
126 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux 0:19:14.35 1:40
127 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:19:16.21 1:42
128 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:19:16.31 s.t.
129 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix 0:19:17.72 1:43
130 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:19:17.84
131 Daniel Arroyave Canas (Col) EF Education-Nippo 0:19:17.93 both s.t.
132 Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange 0:19:18.53 1:44
133 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA-hansgrohe 0:19:19.70 1:45
134 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:19:20.88 1:46
135 Sander Armee (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:19:21.19 1:47
136 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 0:19:21.20 s.t.
137 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:19:24.13 1:50
138 Alexander Konychev (Ita) Team BikeExchange 0:19:24.67 s.t.
139 Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:19:25.35 1:51
140 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis 0:19:25.82 s.t.
141 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 0:19:27.06 1:53
142 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:19:27.46 s.t.
143 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 0:19:30.87 1:56
144 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:19:31.08 1:57
145 Kaden Groves (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:19:31.45
146 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Total Direct Energie 0:19:31.47 both s.t.
147 Jonas Koch (Ger) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux 0:19:32.04 1:58
148 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:19:37.28 2:03
149 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:19:37.47 s.t.
150 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Total Direct Energie 0:19:39.95 2:05
151 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 0:19:44.07 2:10
152 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:19:46.55 2:12
153 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:19:47.03 2:13
154 Jeremy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:19:49.87 2:15
155 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux 0:19:50.85 2:16
156 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 0:19:51.57 2:17
157 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 0:19:53.33 2:19
158 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:20:01.24 2:27
159 Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers 0:20:40.26 3:06
 
GC
1 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo 8:37:11
2 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quick-Step at s.t.
3 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma 0:06
4 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:09
5 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange s.t.
6 Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 0:10
7 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:12
8 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 0:13
9 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 0:14
10 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 0:15
11 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:20
12 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 0:21
13 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:22
14 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-Quick-Step
15 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech both s.t.
16 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 0:24
17 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo 0:25
18 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma s.t.
19 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech s.t.
20 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 0:27
21 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
22 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma both s.t.
23 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:29
24 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
25 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 0:30
26 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:31
27 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 0:32
28 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
29 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech both s.t.
30 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Ineos Grenadiers 0:35
31 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 0:38
32 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Team BikeExchange
33 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team both s.t.
34 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:39
35 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:40
36 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 0:41
37 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:43
38 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:44
39 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:45
40 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-up Nation s.t.
41 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM 0:46
42 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team s.t.
43 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:47
44 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM 0:49
45 Pierre Latour (Fra) Total Direct Energie
46 Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team both s.t.
47 Aurelien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:50
48 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange s.t.
49 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:52
50 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
51 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious both s.t.
52 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis 0:53
53 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:54
54 George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma s.t.
55 Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:55
56 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:56
57 David de la Cruz (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 0:58
58 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
59 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
60 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 1:00
61 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie s.t.
62 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroen Team 1:01
63 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:02
64 Andre Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
65 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM
66 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
67 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:03
68 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 1:05
69 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Total Direct Energie 1:06
70 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 1:08
71 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 1:09
72 Clement Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:10
73 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
74 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
75 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:11
76 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team s.t.
77 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 1:12
78 Gino Mader (Sui) Bahrain Victorious 1:13
79 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
80 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 1:14
81 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic s.t.
82 Rein Taaramae (Est) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux 1:15
83 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 1:16
84 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team
85 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Qhubeka Assos both s.t.
86 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 1:17
87 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:18
88 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Jumbo-Visma s.t.
89 Michael Morkov (Den) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 1:19
90 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:20
91 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:23
92 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:25
93 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix s.t.
94 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation 1:27
95 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
96 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux 1:30
97 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix s.t.
98 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
99 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:32
100 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
101 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 1:33
102 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
103 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:34
104 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
105 Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education-Nippo 1:35
106 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:36
107 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:37
108 Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic s.t.
109 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux 1:40
110 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:41
111 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:42
112 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix 1:43
113 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
114 Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange 1:44
115 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA-hansgrohe 1:45
116 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-Quick-Step s.t.
117 Sander Armee (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:47
118 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation s.t.
119 Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 1:48
120 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:50
121 Alexander Konychev (Ita) Team BikeExchange s.t.
122 Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:51
123 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis s.t.
124 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 1:53
125 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech s.t.
126 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Team DSM 1:55
127 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:57
128 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Total Direct Energie s.t.
129 Jonas Koch (Ger) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux 1:58
130 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 2:03
131 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic s.t.
132 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:09
133 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 2:10
134 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2:13
135 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 2:17
136 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 2:19
137 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:20
138 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation 2:21
139 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 2:34
140 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2:46
141 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo 2:51
142 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
143 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Victorious 2:59
144 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 3:05
145 Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers 3:06
146 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 3:07
147 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 3:54
148 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 5:38
149 Daniel Arroyave Canas (Col) EF Education-Nippo 7:43
150 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo 7:51
151 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie 8:20
152 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux 8:50
153 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux 9:03
154 Jeremy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 9:09
155 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux 9:46
156 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 11:05
157 Kaden Groves (Aus) Team BikeExchange 11:47
158 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 15:27
159 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Total Direct Energie 16:05

 

Paris-Nice: Stage 1 results

Paris-Nice: Stage 2 results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.