Canadian Cyclist

 

March 11/21 18:42 pm - Healthy Ageing Tour: Stages 1 and 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/11/21
 

Results from the first two stages of the Healthy Ageing Tour in the National Team Netherlands

Stage 1 (March 10th): Assen TT Circuit, 126 km
1 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Team SD Worx 3:14:03
2 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
3 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
4 Anna Henderson (GBr) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
5 Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing
6 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx
7 Georgia Danford (NZl) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
8 Daniek Hengeveld (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
9 Maria Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
10 Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
11 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women
12 Gudrun Stock (Ger) National Team Germany
13 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
14 Clara Lundmark (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
15 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
16 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
17 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing
18 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
19 Maike Van der Duin (Ned) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
20 Romy Kasper (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
21 Quinty Ton (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
22 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
23 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
24 Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing
25 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
26 Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
27 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
28 Julia Soek (Ned) Team DSM
29 Mylene de Zoete (Ned) NXTG Racing
30 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
31 Fabienne Buri (Sui) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
32 Ilse Grit (Ned) National Team Netherlands
33 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing
34 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
35 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM
36 Julie Leth (Den) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
37 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx
38 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
39 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Team SD Worx
40 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM
41 Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx
42 Sofia Van Rooijen (Ned) Netherlands
43 Shari Bossuyt (Bel) NXTG Racing
44 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
45 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
46 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
47 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
48 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
49 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women
50 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
51 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) National Team Netherlands
52 Esmée Peperkamp (Ned) Team DSM
53 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
54 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women
55 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
56 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
57 Jessica Finney (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi
58 Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG Racing
59 Leonie Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
60 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM
61 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
62 Lena Charlotte Reibner (Ger) National Team Germany
63 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
64 Katharina Hechler (Ger) National Team Germany
65 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
66 Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
67 April Tacey (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
68 Mieke Kröger (Ger) National Team Germany
69 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
70 Elise Marie Olsen (Nor) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
71 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
72 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
73 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team SD Worx
74 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
75 Eva Jonkers (Ned) National Team Netherlands
76 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi
77 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
78 Jo Tindley (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi
79 Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
80 Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing
81 Marissa Baks (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
82 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team Women
83 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Team Women
84 Lena Mettraux (Sui) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
85 Franziska Brauße (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
86 Christa Riffel (Ger) National Team Germany
87 Emma Edwards (USA) CAMS-Tifosi
88 Nathalie Eklund (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
89 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
90 Eline van Rooijen (Ned) National Team Netherlands
91 Bente van Teeseling (Ned) National Team Netherlands
92 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM all s.t.
93 Kate Wootton (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi 0:05:33
94 Clover Murray (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi 0:23:02
 
Stage 2 : Lauwersoog ITT, 14.4 km Time          
Gap
1 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 20:53.54 0:00
2 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx 21:19.70 0:26
3 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 21:23.20 0:30
4 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women 21:29.67 0:36
5 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 21:32.35 0:39
6 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 21:36.27 0:43
7 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 21:44.24 0:51
8 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 21:55.33 1:02
9 Anna Henderson (GBr) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 21:56.34 1:03
10 Daniek Hengeveld (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 21:58.28 1:05
11 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 22:01.06 1:08
12 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 22:04.00 1:11
13 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx 22:10.18 1:17
14 Mieke Kröger (Ger) National Team Germany 22:12.54 1:19
15 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi 22:16.82 1:23
16 Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 22:24.39 1:31
17 Romy Kasper (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 22:27.57 1:34
18 Esmée Peperkamp (Ned) Team DSM 22:30.25 1:37
19 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 22:35.35 1:42
20 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing 22:36.13 1:43
21 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 22:38.50 1:45
22 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 22:39.14 1:46
23 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team SD Worx 22:40.80 1:47
24 Nathalie Eklund (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 22:42.37 1:49
25 Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 22:44.68 1:51
26 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 22:44.77 1:51
27 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Team SD Worx 22:50.61 1:57
28 Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx 22:52.70 1:59
29 Gudrun Stock (Ger) National Team Germany 22:54.49 2:01
30 Julie Leth (Den) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 22:55.36 2:02
31 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 22:57.71 2:04
32 Maria Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 22:58.95 2:05
33 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 23:05.18 2:12
34 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 23:06.12 2:13
35 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 23:07.05 2:14
36 Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing 23:11.70 2:18
37 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 23:14.32 2:21
38 Franziska Brauße (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 23:16.98 2:23
39 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 23:17.35 2:24
40 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) National Team Netherlands 23:18.12 2:25
41 Quinty Ton (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 23:21.69 2:28
42 Leonie Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 23:22.83 2:29
43 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 23:23.26 2:30
44 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 23:23.65 2:30
45 Shari Bossuyt (Bel) NXTG Racing 23:35.01 2:42
46 Lena Mettraux (Sui) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 23:35.98 2:42
47 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women 23:37.35 2:44
48 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM 23:39.50 2:46
49 Maike Van der Duin (Ned) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 23:43.36 2:50
50 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women 23:43.51 2:50
51 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 23:43.80 2:50
52 Sofia Van Rooijen (Ned) National Team Netherlands 23:43.92 2:50
53 Clara Lundmark (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 23:44.18 2:51
54 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Team SD Worx 23:49.08 2:56
55 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 23:51.79 2:58
56 Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 23:52.21 2:59
57 Katharina Hechler (Ger) National Team Germany 23:52.42 2:59
58 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing 23:52.60 2:59
59 Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing 23:57.97 3:04
60 Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing 24:02.24 3:09
61 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 24:03.58 3:10
62 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 24:06.15 3:13
63 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 24:15.68 3:22
64 Mylene de Zoete (Ned) NXTG Racing 24:16.25 3:23
65 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 24:16.27 3:23
66 April Tacey (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 24:19.09 3:26
67 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 24:19.26 3:26
68 Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG Racing 24:20.20 3:27
69 Elise Marie Olsen (Nor) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 24:20.43 3:27
70 Georgia Danford (NZl) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 24:23.46 3:30
71 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 24:24.01 3:31
72 Fabienne Buri (Sui) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 24:35.08 3:42
73 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM 24:36.96 3:43
74 Ilse Grit (Ned) National Team Netherlands 24:43.53 3:50
75 Jo Tindley (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi 24:45.46 3:52
76 Eline van Rooijen (Ned) National Team Netherlands 24:51.86 3:58
77 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 24:52.70 3:59
78 Marissa Baks (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 24:53.51 4:00
79 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 24:54.21 4:01
80 Bente van Teeseling (Ned) National Team Netherlands 25:01.54 4:08
81 Lena Charlotte Reibner (Ger) National Team Germany 25:03.73 4:10
82 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 25:05.28 4:12
83 Jessica Finney (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi 25:09.07 4:16
84 Christa Riffel (Ger) National Team Germany 25:36.61 4:43
85 Julia Soek (Ned) Team DSM 25:41.22 4:48
86 Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 25:43.99 4:50
87 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 25:56.10 5:03
88 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Team Women 26:07.49 5:14
89 Eva Jonkers (Ned) National Team Netherlands 26:10.12 5:17
90 Emma Edwards (USA) CAMS-Tifosi 26:30.28 5:37
91 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 27:06.58 6:13
92 Kate Wootton (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi 27:41.47 6:48
93 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women 28:06.13 7:13
94 Clover Murray (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi 28:25.94 7:32
 
GC
1 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 3:34:56
2 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx at 0:23
3 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:25
4 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women 0:33
5 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:39
6 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 0:41
7 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:45
8 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 1:02
9 Anna Henderson (GBr) Jumbo-Visma Women Team s.t.
10 Daniek Hengeveld (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 1:05
11 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:08
12 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 1:11
13 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx 1:17
14 Mieke Kröger (Ger) National Team Germany 1:19
15 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi 1:23
16 Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:31
17 Romy Kasper (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 1:34
18 Esmée Peperkamp (Ned) Team DSM 1:37
19 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:42
20 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:43
21 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:45
22 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:46
23 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Team SD Worx 1:47
24 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
25 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team SD Worx both s.t.
26 Nathalie Eklund (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 1:48
27 Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:51
28 Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx 1:59
29 Gudrun Stock (Ger) National Team Germany 2:01
30 Julie Leth (Den) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 2:02
31 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 2:04
32 Maria Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 2:05
33 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 2:12
34 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 2:13
35 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 2:14
36 Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing 2:18
37 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 2:21
38 Franziska Brauße (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 2:23
39 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 2:24
40 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) National Team Netherlands 2:25
41 Quinty Ton (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 2:28
42 Leonie Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:29
43 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 2:30
44 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
45 Lena Mettraux (Sui) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 2:39
46 Shari Bossuyt (Bel) NXTG Racing 2:42
47 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women 2:44
48 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM 2:46
49 Maike Van der Duin (Ned) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 2:50
50 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women
51 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM
52 Sofia Van Rooijen (Ned) National Team Netherlands all s.t.
53 Clara Lundmark (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 2:51
54 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Team SD Worx 2:56
55 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 2:58
56 Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 2:59
57 Katharina Hechler (Ger) National Team Germany
58 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing both s.t.
59 Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing 3:04
60 Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing 3:09
61 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:10
62 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 3:13
63 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 3:22
64 Mylene de Zoete (Ned) NXTG Racing 3:23
65 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
66 April Tacey (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 3:26
67 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
68 Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG Racing 3:27
69 Elise Marie Olsen (Nor) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur s.t.
70 Georgia Danford (NZl) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 3:30
71 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:31
72 Fabienne Buri (Sui) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 3:42
73 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM 3:43
74 Ilse Grit (Ned) National Team Netherlands 3:50
75 Jo Tindley (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi 3:52
76 Eline van Rooijen (Ned) National Team Netherlands 3:58
77 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:59
78 Marissa Baks (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 4:00
79 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 4:01
80 Bente van Teeseling (Ned) National Team Netherlands 4:08
81 Lena Charlotte Reibner (Ger) National Team Germany 4:10
82 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 4:12
83 Jessica Finney (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi 4:16
84 Christa Riffel (Ger) National Team Germany 4:43
85 Julia Soek (Ned) Team DSM 4:48
86 Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 4:50
87 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 5:03
88 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Team Women 5:14
89 Eva Jonkers (Ned) National Team Netherlands 5:17
90 Emma Edwards (USA) CAMS-Tifosi 5:37
91 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 6:13
92 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women 7:13
93 Kate Wootton (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi 12:21
94 Clover Murray (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi 30:34



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.