Canadian Cyclist

 

March 14/21 15:03 pm - Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 03/14/21
 

The Dutch national champion took a second win after a 50km solo effort despite running out of energy at the end. Tadej Poga?ar extended his overall lead over Wout van Aert in an epic stage.

The top riders of the Tirreno-Adriatico started the battle with 70km to go in the “stage of the walls” contested in difficult weather conditions. Van der Poel rode away solo with 50km remaining. Several counter attacks took shape, one forming a trio with Marc Soler, Fabio Felline and Alessandro De Marchi. They were overhauled by Poga?ar who attacked his GC rival Van Aert 17km before the end. As van der Poel struggled towards the finale, his advantage of 2:48 vanished but he preserved 10 seconds over Poga?ar while Van Aert rounded out the podium.

 

 

Results from the fifth stage in Italy

Stage 5: Castellalto to Castelfidardo, 205km
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 4:48:17
2 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates at 0:10
3 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 0:49
4 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:26
5 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 2:07
6 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
7 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:18
8 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation s.t.
9 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 2:25
10 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 2:45
11 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 3:31
12 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers 3:37
13 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 3:39
14 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
15 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos both s.t.
16 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 3:51
17 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:00
18 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team 4:17
19 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech s.t.
20 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 4:20
21 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 5:02
22 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 8:08
23 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 8:54
24 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 9:39
25 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
26 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Total Direct Energie 11:10
27 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
28 Victor de la Parte (Esp) Total Direct Energie
29 Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie all s.t.
30 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 11:36
31 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 11:45
32 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 13:49
33 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
34 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM
35 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM
36 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
37 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
38 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
39 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
40 Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
41 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team
42 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea-Samsic
43 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
44 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
45 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
46 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange
47 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation
48 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team
49 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
50 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
51 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
52 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
53 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
54 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
55 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
56 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech
57 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
58 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
59 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
60 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange
61 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
62 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
63 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
64 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM
65 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix all s.t.
66 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 13:53
67 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep
68 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers both s.t.
69 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 14:09
70 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep s.t.
71 Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo 15:59
72 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
73 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec both s.t.
74 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 16:02
75 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
76 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
77 Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie
78 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team all s.t.
79 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 16:58
80 Robert Stannard (Aus) Team BikeExchange 17:07
81 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 19:32
82 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
83 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ
84 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious all s.t.
85 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 19:34
86 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
87 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 21:10
88 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
89 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
90 Alejandro Ropero Molina (Esp) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
91 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo
92 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team
93 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
94 Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos all s.t.
95 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 22:41
96 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
97 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange
98 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
99 Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
100 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
101 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
102 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo
103 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious
104 Michael Gogl (Aut) Team Qhubeka Assos
105 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
106 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
107 Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
108 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-up Nation 24:56
109 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM
110 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM
111 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis
112 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange
113 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation
114 Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
115 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
116 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Arkea-Samsic
117 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
118 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
119 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
120 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
121 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
122 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
123 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
124 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
125 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
126 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
127 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education-Nippo
128 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education-Nippo
129 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
130 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM
131 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
132 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team
133 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
134 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
135 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Team BikeExchange 27:53
136 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma
137 Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
138 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Gazprom-RusVelo
139 Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
140 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis
141 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
142 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
143 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
144 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
145 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
146 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
147 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
148 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
149 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
150 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
151 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
152 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education-Nippo
153 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
154 Alvaro Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep
155 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
156 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
157 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo
158 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
159 Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
160 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Cofidis
161 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
162 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
163 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
164 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie
165 Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
166 John Archibald (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
167 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie
168 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
DNF Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos
 
GC
1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 22:41:41
2 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma at 1:15
3 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 3:00
4 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 3:30
5 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 3:54
6 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:30
7 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:42
8 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 5:03
9 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 5:54
10 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 6:58
11 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 7:13
12 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 8:46
13 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 11:26
14 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 11:55
15 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 12:15
16 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 13:08
17 Victor de la Parte (Esp) Total Direct Energie 13:34
18 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 13:40
19 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 14:16
20 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers 14:23
21 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 14:41
22 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 14:49
23 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 15:15
24 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 15:36
25 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Total Direct Energie 15:49
26 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 16:27
27 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 16:48
28 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 17:59
29 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 18:43
30 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 18:54
31 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 19:44
32 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 20:08
33 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 20:20
34 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 20:29
35 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 21:21
36 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 21:27
37 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 21:42
38 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 24:22
39 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 24:51
40 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team 25:10
41 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 25:32
42 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos 25:45
43 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 26:34
44 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 28:02
45 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 28:08
46 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 28:25
47 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 29:27
48 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 29:31
49 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team 29:57
50 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep 30:28
51 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 30:57
52 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 32:25
53 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 32:55
54 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 33:55
55 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 34:27
56 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 34:42
57 Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie 34:44
58 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 35:43
59 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 35:46
60 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 36:20
61 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 36:25
62 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 36:59
63 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 37:43
64 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 37:58
65 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 37:59
66 Robert Stannard (Aus) Team BikeExchange 38:45
67 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 39:23
68 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation 39:30
69 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 40:10
70 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-up Nation 41:09
71 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea-Samsic 41:26
72 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 42:15
73 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 42:19
74 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 42:34
75 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Gazprom-RusVelo 42:53
76 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 42:57
77 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 43:07
78 Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 43:13
79 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Team BikeExchange 43:15
80 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 43:34
81 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 43:49
82 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 44:05
83 Alejandro Ropero Molina (Esp) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 44:21
84 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 44:22
85 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 45:31
86 Michael Gogl (Aut) Team Qhubeka Assos 45:41
87 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 45:54
88 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 45:57
89 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 46:22
90 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 46:26
91 Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 46:34
92 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 46:47
93 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 47:17
94 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 47:27
95 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange 47:48
96 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 48:10
97 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 49:15
98 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 49:17
99 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 49:34
100 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 49:43
101 Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos 49:47
102 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 50:12
103 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation 51:08
104 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 51:31
105 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 51:41
106 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 52:02
107 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ 52:15
108 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 52:46
109 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 53:23
110 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 53:52
111 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 53:54
112 Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 54:33
113 Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo 54:37
114 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 54:43
115 Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie 55:01
116 Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 55:12
117 Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 55:14
118 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious 55:43
119 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 56:12
120 Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo 56:17
121 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange 57:24
122 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 57:58
123 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 58:12
124 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 58:32
125 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie 58:47
126 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team 59:11
127 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 59:15
128 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Arkea-Samsic 59:31
129 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:00:27
130 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:01:23
131 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:02:20
132 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:02:21
133 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 1:02:57
134 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:03:59
135 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:04:23
136 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 1:04:34
137 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 1:05:15
138 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 1:05:15
139 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:05:16
140 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:05:17
141 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:05:39
142 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:05:55
143 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education-Nippo 1:06:16
144 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 1:06:17
145 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:06:32
146 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:07:02
147 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis 1:07:08
148 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:07:26
149 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 1:07:41
150 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 1:08:06
151 John Archibald (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:08:14
152 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Cofidis 1:08:15
153 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:08:19
154 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education-Nippo 1:09:04
155 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:09:10
156 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 1:09:31
157 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 1:10:49
158 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie 1:11:33
159 Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:11:35
160 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:12:07
161 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 1:13:00
162 Alvaro Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:13:44
163 Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 1:14:38
164 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 1:15:51
165 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:18:12
166 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:20:15
167 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 1:26:05
168 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 1:31:54



Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 1

Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 2

Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 3

Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 4

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.