Canadian Cyclist

 

March 15/21 16:04 pm - Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 03/15/21
 

Results from the sixth stage in Italy


Stage 6: Castelraimondo to Lido Di Fermo, 169 km
1 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-up Nation 3:42:09
2 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
3 Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
4 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
5 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team all s.t.
6 Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 0:25
7 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:09
8 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
9 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
10 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM
11 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation
12 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team
13 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
14 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
15 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo
16 Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
17 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
18 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
19 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
20 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
21 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
22 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech
23 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep
24 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
25 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
26 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation
27 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
28 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
29 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
30 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma
31 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
32 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
33 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo
34 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
35 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
36 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
37 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
38 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
39 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
40 Victor de la Parte (Esp) Total Direct Energie
41 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
42 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
43 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
44 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
45 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
46 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM
47 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
48 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
49 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
50 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
51 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
52 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
53 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team
54 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
55 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
56 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team
57 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
58 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
59 Robert Stannard (Aus) Team BikeExchange
60 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech
61 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange
62 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix
63 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Total Direct Energie
64 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
65 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange
66 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
67 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea-Samsic
68 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team
69 Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie
70 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange
71 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
72 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
73 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
74 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
75 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange
76 Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos
77 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
78 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
79 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
80 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Team BikeExchange
81 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers
82 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Gazprom-RusVelo
83 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
84 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
85 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
86 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
87 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
88 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
89 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
90 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
91 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
92 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
93 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
94 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
95 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation
96 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team
97 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
98 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
99 Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
100 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
101 Alejandro Ropero Molina (Esp) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
102 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
103 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM
104 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange
105 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux all s.t.
106 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie 1:30
107 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 1:33
108 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 1:37
109 Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:39
110 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 1:40
111 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 1:46
112 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM
113 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM
114 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo all s.t.
115 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis 1:52
116 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:11
117 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:50
118 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
119 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep
120 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie
121 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
122 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
123 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
124 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
125 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
126 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
127 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
128 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team all s.t.
129 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:53
130 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
131 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
132 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education-Nippo all s.t.
133 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 3:09
134 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ 3:13
135 Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic s.t.
136 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos 3:25
137 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3:32
138 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 4:32
139 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 5:39
140 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo
141 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
142 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 10:08
143 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
144 Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
145 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
146 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious all s.t.
147 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 10:31
148 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
149 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious
150 Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
151 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education-Nippo
152 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
153 Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
154 John Archibald (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
155 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec all s.t.
156 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 12:01
157 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Arkea-Samsic
158 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
159 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
160 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
161 Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
162 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
163 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education-Nippo
164 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
DNF Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Cofidis
DNF Alvaro Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep
DNS Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team
DNS Michael Gogl (Aut) Team Qhubeka Assos
 
GC
1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 26:24:59
2 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma at 1:15
3 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 3:00
4 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 3:30
5 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 3:54
6 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:30
7 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:42
8 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 5:03
9 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 5:54
10 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 6:58
11 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 7:13
12 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 8:46
13 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 11:26
14 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 11:55
15 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 12:15
16 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 13:08
17 Victor de la Parte (Esp) Total Direct Energie 13:34
18 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 13:40
19 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 14:16
20 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers 14:23
21 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 14:41
22 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 15:36
23 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Total Direct Energie 15:49
24 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 16:27
25 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 16:48
26 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 16:56
27 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 17:59
28 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 18:43
29 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 18:54
30 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 19:44
31 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 20:08
32 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 20:20
33 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 21:06
34 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 21:21
35 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 21:27
36 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 21:42
37 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 24:51
38 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team 25:10
39 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 25:25
40 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 25:32
41 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 25:41
42 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 26:03
43 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos 28:01
44 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 28:02
45 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 29:27
46 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 29:31
47 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 29:49
48 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team 29:57
49 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 30:57
50 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep 32:09
51 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 32:25
52 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 34:27
53 Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie 34:44
54 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 34:55
55 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 35:43
56 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 35:46
57 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 36:23
58 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 36:25
59 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 36:59
60 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 37:43
61 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 37:47
62 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 37:58
63 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 37:59
64 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 38:01
65 Robert Stannard (Aus) Team BikeExchange 38:45
66 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 39:23
67 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation 39:30
68 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-up Nation 39:48
69 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 40:10
70 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 41:10
71 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea-Samsic 41:26
72 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 42:34
73 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Gazprom-RusVelo 42:53
74 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 42:54
75 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 42:57
76 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 43:07
77 Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 43:13
78 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Team BikeExchange 43:15
79 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 43:34
80 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 43:49
81 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 43:56
82 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 44:05
83 Alejandro Ropero Molina (Esp) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 44:21
84 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 44:22
85 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 45:57
86 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 46:31
87 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 47:17
88 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 47:27
89 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange 47:48
90 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 48:03
91 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 48:10
92 Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 48:38
93 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 48:56
94 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 49:15
95 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 49:17
96 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 49:34
97 Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos 49:47
98 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 50:10
99 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 50:20
100 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 50:56
101 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 51:31
102 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 52:02
103 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 52:46
104 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation 52:49
105 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 53:22
106 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 53:23
107 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ 54:19
108 Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 54:25
109 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 54:30
110 Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 54:33
111 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 54:43
112 Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo 55:04
113 Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie 55:31
114 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 55:35
115 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange 57:24
116 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 57:56
117 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 57:58
118 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 58:36
119 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie 59:08
120 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 59:15
121 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:01:23
122 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:02:11
123 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:02:20
124 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 1:02:57
125 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 1:03:14
126 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 1:04:34
127 Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 1:04:36
128 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious 1:05:05
129 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 1:05:15
130 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:05:16
131 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:05:25
132 Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo 1:05:29
133 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:05:39
134 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:05:55
135 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 1:06:17
136 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:06:22
137 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:06:32
138 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:07:31
139 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis 1:07:51
140 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 1:08:18
141 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:09:10
142 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 1:09:45
143 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:10:03
144 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:10:23
145 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 1:10:49
146 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 1:11:15
147 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:11:43
148 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:11:56
149 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie 1:13:14
150 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 1:13:31
151 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:14:16
152 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 1:15:51
153 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:16:24
154 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education-Nippo 1:17:08
155 John Archibald (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:17:36
156 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education-Nippo 1:18:26
157 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 1:18:58
158 Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:20:34
159 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:22:59
160 Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 1:24:00
161 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:29:04
162 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:31:07
163 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 1:32:22
164 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 1:36:57


Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 1

Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 2

Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 3

Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 4

Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 5

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.