Canadian Cyclist

 

March 16/21 17:08 pm - Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 7 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 03/16/21
 

Results from the seventh and final stage in Italy

Stage 7: San Benedetto del Tronto ITT, 10.1 km Time Gap
1 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 11:06.13       
0:00
2 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 11:12.45 0:06.32
3 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 11:17.44 0:11.31
4 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 11:18.92 0:12.79
5 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 11:22.48 0:16.35
6 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 11:24.81 0:18.68
7 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 11:30.98 0:24.85
8 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 11:32.35 0:26.22
9 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 11:33.47 0:27.34
10 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 11:34.75 0:28.62
11 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 11:34.84 0:28.71
12 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 11:36.56 0:30.43
13 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 11:38.03 0:31.90
14 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 11:39.11 0:32.98
15 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 11:41.13 0:35.00
16 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 11:42.61 0:36.48
17 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 11:42.78 0:36.65
18 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 11:42.89 0:36.76
19 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 11:43.05 0:36.92
20 Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 11:43.84 0:37.71
21 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 11:44.95 0:38.82
22 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 11:45.06 0:38.93
23 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-up Nation 11:46.36 0:40.23
24 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 11:46.61 0:40.48
25 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 11:48.42 0:42.29
26 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 11:48.90 0:42.77
27 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 11:50.13 0:44.00
28 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ 11:50.80 0:44.67
29 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 11:51.59 0:45.46
30 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 11:52.03 0:45.90
31 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 11:52.21 0:46.08
32 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers 11:53.60 0:47.47
33 Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 11:53.99 0:47.86
34 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 11:54.35 0:48.22
35 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 11:54.46 0:48.33
36 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 11:54.65 0:48.52
37 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 11:56.15 0:50.02
38 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 11:56.49 0:50.36
39 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 11:56.67 0:50.54
40 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 11:57.08 0:50.95
41 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 11:57.77 0:51.64
42 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 11:58.12 0:51.99
43 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education-Nippo 11:58.13 0:52.00
44 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 11:58.32 0:52.19
45 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 11:58.73 0:52.60
46 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 11:58.86 0:52.73
47 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 11:58.88 0:52.75
48 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange 11:58.94 0:52.81
49 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team 11:59.03 0:52.90
50 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 12:00.09 0:53.96
51 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 12:00.22 0:54.09
52 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 12:01.35 0:55.22
53 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 12:01.57 0:55.44
54 John Archibald (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 12:01.69 0:55.56
55 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 12:01.85 0:55.72
56 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 12:01.94 0:55.81
57 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 12:02.26 0:56.13
58 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 12:02.86 0:56.73
59 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 12:03.04 0:56.91
60 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 12:03.32 0:57.19
61 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 12:03.91 0:57.78
62 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 12:04.38 0:58.25
63 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 12:05.25 0:59.12
64 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 12:05.61 0:59.48
65 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 12:05.92 0:59.79
66 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team 12:06.58 1:00.45
67 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 12:07.54 1:01.41
68 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 12:07.81 1:01.68
69 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 12:08.20 1:02.07
70 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 12:08.39 1:02.26
71 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 12:09.16 1:03.03
72 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep 12:09.65 1:03.52
73 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 12:11.11 1:04.98
74 Victor de la Parte (Esp) Total Direct Energie 12:11.20 1:05.07
75 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 12:11.78 1:05.65
76 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 12:11.86 1:05.73
77 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 12:13.58 1:07.45
78 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious 12:13.61 1:07.48
79 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 12:15.75 1:09.62
80 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 12:16.81 1:10.68
81 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 12:17.71 1:11.58
82 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea-Samsic 12:19.56 1:13.43
83 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 12:20.55 1:14.42
84 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 12:21.59 1:15.46
85 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 12:21.67 1:15.54
86 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 12:22.55 1:16.42
87 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie 12:22.66 1:16.53
88 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 12:23.04 1:16.91
89 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 12:23.17 1:17.04
90 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 12:23.69 1:17.56
91 Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie 12:24.30 1:18.17
92 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 12:24.84 1:18.71
93 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 12:25.96 1:19.83
94 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Arkea-Samsic 12:26.13 1:20.00
95 Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos 12:26.93 1:20.80
96 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 12:27.40 1:21.27
97 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 12:27.89 1:21.76
98 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 12:28.04 1:21.91
99 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Team BikeExchange 12:28.14 1:22.01
100 Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie 12:28.26 1:22.13
101 Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 12:28.38 1:22.25
102 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 12:28.79 1:22.66
103 Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo 12:28.87 1:22.74
104 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation 12:30.34 1:24.21
105 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 12:30.70 1:24.57
106 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 12:30.77 1:24.64
107 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 12:31.74 1:25.61
108 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 12:32.59 1:26.46
109 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 12:33.19 1:27.06
110 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis 12:34.56 1:28.43
111 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 12:35.62 1:29.49
112 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 12:35.63 1:29.50
113 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 12:36.45 1:30.32
114 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos 12:37.04 1:30.91
115 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 12:37.78 1:31.65
116 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie 12:37.89 1:31.76
117 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:37.98 1:31.85
118 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 12:39.31 1:33.18
119 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Total Direct Energie 12:40.00 1:33.87
120 Robert Stannard (Aus) Team BikeExchange 12:40.10 1:33.97
121 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 12:41.26 1:35.13
122 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 12:42.99 1:36.86
123 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12:43.28 1:37.15
124 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 12:43.47 1:37.34
125 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 12:43.54 1:37.41
126 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 12:44.27 1:38.14
127 Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 12:44.52 1:38.39
128 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 12:44.54 1:38.41
129 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 12:44.70 1:38.57
130 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 12:44.79 1:38.66
131 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12:46.13 1:40.00
132 Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 12:46.24 1:40.11
133 Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 12:46.71 1:40.58
134 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education-Nippo 12:46.87 1:40.74
135 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 12:48.04 1:41.91
136 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 12:48.33 1:42.20
137 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:50.15 1:44.02
138 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 12:50.86 1:44.73
139 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:54.13 1:48.00
140 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 12:54.60 1:48.47
141 Alejandro Ropero Molina (Esp) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 12:56.05 1:49.92
142 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 12:56.48 1:50.35
143 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 12:56.96 1:50.83
144 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 12:58.22 1:52.09
145 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12:58.41 1:52.28
146 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 13:01.24 1:55.11
147 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 13:03.42 1:57.29
148 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Gazprom-RusVelo 13:03.58 1:57.45
149 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 13:04.33 1:58.20
150 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 13:06.32 2:00.19
151 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 13:07.11 2:00.98
152 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 13:08.79 2:02.66
153 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13:12.70 2:06.57
154 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13:14.90 2:08.77
155 Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo 13:17.04 2:10.91
156 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13:17.37 2:11.24
157 Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13:25.20 2:19.07
158 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 13:28.78 2:22.65
159 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 13:30.55 2:24.42
DNS Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange
DNF Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
DNS Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
DNS Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM
DNS Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM
 
Final GC
1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 26:36:17
2 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma at 1:03
3 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 3:57
4 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 4:13
5 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 4:37
6 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:54
7 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:00
8 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 5:50
9 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 6:30
10 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 7:45
11 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 7:59
12 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 9:39
13 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 12:06
14 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 12:22
15 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 12:39
16 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 14:07
17 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 14:20
18 Victor de la Parte (Esp) Total Direct Energie 14:27
19 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers 14:58
20 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 15:06
21 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 15:25
22 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 16:48
23 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Total Direct Energie 17:11
24 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 17:12
25 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 17:31
26 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 17:50
27 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 18:57
28 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 19:18
29 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 19:55
30 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 20:48
31 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 20:54
32 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 20:57
33 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 21:55
34 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 22:01
35 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 22:12
36 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 22:52
37 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 25:31
38 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team 25:51
39 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 26:17
40 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 26:42
41 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 26:54
42 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 26:58
43 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 28:25
44 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos 29:20
45 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 30:18
46 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team 30:45
47 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 30:59
48 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 31:17
49 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 31:52
50 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep 33:00
51 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 34:59
52 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 35:34
53 Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie 35:54
54 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 36:17
55 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 36:53
56 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 37:07
57 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 37:08
58 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 37:13
59 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 38:05
60 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 38:25
61 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 38:31
62 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 38:42
63 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 39:44
64 Robert Stannard (Aus) Team BikeExchange 40:07
65 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-up Nation 40:16
66 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 40:38
67 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation 40:42
68 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 41:34
69 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 41:36
70 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea-Samsic 42:27
71 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 42:53
72 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 43:36
73 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 43:50
74 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 44:04
75 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 44:15
76 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Team BikeExchange 44:25
77 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Gazprom-RusVelo 44:38
78 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 44:39
79 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 44:45
80 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 45:05
81 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 45:15
82 Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 45:20
83 Alejandro Ropero Molina (Esp) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 45:59
84 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 46:37
85 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 47:27
86 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange 48:28
87 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 48:30
88 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 49:12
89 Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 49:13
90 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 49:29
91 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 49:34
92 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 49:58
93 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 50:08
94 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 50:43
95 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 50:43
96 Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos 50:55
97 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 51:05
98 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 51:12
99 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 51:14
100 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 52:07
101 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 53:24
102 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 53:42
103 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 54:00
104 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 54:28
105 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ 54:51
106 Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 54:58
107 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 55:10
108 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 55:33
109 Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 55:35
110 Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo 56:14
111 Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie 56:37
112 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 56:38
113 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 58:49
114 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 59:01
115 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 59:17
116 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie 1:00:27
117 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:00:40
118 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:02:42
119 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:03:43
120 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:04:00
121 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 1:04:35
122 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious 1:06:00
123 Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 1:06:04
124 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:06:10
125 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 1:06:10
126 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:06:25
127 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 1:06:33
128 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:07:02
129 Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo 1:07:28
130 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 1:07:31
131 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:07:35
132 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:08:05
133 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:08:21
134 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:09:07
135 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis 1:09:07
136 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 1:10:30
137 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:11:06
138 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:11:09
139 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Arkea-Samsic 1:11:31
140 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 1:11:33
141 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 1:12:14
142 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:12:49
143 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:13:07
144 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 1:13:51
145 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie 1:14:18
146 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:14:37
147 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 1:16:56
148 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:18:18
149 John Archibald (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:18:19
150 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education-Nippo 1:18:36
151 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education-Nippo 1:19:06
152 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 1:20:36
153 Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:22:02
154 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:24:08
155 Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 1:25:26
156 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:30:21
157 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:32:10
158 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 1:34:34
159 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 1:38:47



Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 1

Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 2

Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 3

Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 4

Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 5

Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 6

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.