Canadian Cyclist

 

March 17/21 12:28 pm - Nokere Koerse results


Posted by Editoress on 03/17/21
 

Results from the men's Nokere Koerse in Belgium

Deinze to Kruisen, 155 km
1 Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Bingoal WB 4:33:37
2 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Total Direct Energie at 0:03
3 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:05
4 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA-hansgrohe
5 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
6 Jake Stewart (GBr) Groupama-FDJ
7 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos
8 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
9 Jhonatan Narvaez Prado Narvaez (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
10 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation
11 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
12 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis
13 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
14 Pierre Barbier (Fra) Delko
15 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
16 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko
17 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
18 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
19 Marc Sarreau (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
20 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
21 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
22 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
23 Magnus Sheffield (USA) Rally Cycling
24 Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
25 Ward Vanhoof (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
26 Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep
27 Ethan Hayter (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
28 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal
29 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Cofidis
30 Arjen Livyns (Bel) Bingoal WB
31 Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Bingoal WB
32 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
33 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix all s.t.
34 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:24
35 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 0:36
36 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:47
37 Michal Golas (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 0:48
38 Alfdan De Decker (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex 0:53
39 August Jensen (Nor) Delko 1:01
40 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix s.t.
41 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Bingoal WB 1:09
42 André Carvalho (Por) Cofidis 1:23
43 Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:25
44 Etienne van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 1:35
45 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko 1:36
46 Valentin Ferron (Fra) Total Direct Energie
47 Clément Davy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
48 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Total Direct Energie
49 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
50 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
51 Bram Welten (Ned) Team Arkea-Samsic all s.t.
52 Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:49
53 Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
54 Anthony Jullien (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:52
55 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:01
56 Théo Delacroix (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
57 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
58 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
59 Frederik Backaert (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
60 Antonio Puppio (Ita) Team Qhubeka
61 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
62 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
63 Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
64 Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
65 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
66 Gilles De Wilde (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2:10
67 Davide Orrico (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM s.t.
68 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:13
69 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
70 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Bingoal WB 2:15
71 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix s.t.
72 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 4:16
73 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
74 Thibault Ferasse (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
75 Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation
76 Andreas Nielsen (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos
77 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux all s.t.
78 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4:19
79 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 4:27
80 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 4:29
81 Norman Vahtra (Est) Israel Start-up Nation 4:40
82 Arne Marit (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4:58
83 Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 5:50
84 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep
85 Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis
86 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
DNF Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-QuickStep
DNF Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
DNF Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-QuickStep
DNF Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Erik Baska (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Martin Laas (Est) BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Matthew Walls (GBr) BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis
DNF Alexys Brunel (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Owain Doull (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
DNF Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Jasper De Plus (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Taj Jones (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
DNF Filippo Conca (Ita) Lotto Soudal
DNF Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
DNF Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Xandres Vervloesem (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM
DNF Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM
DNF Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM
DNF Tim Naberman (Ned) Development Team DSM
DNF Casper van Uden (Ned) Development Team DSM
DNF Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Team DSM
DNF Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM
DNF Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
DNF Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos
DNF Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Jakob Egholm (Den) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Alex Richardson (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Bert De Backer (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Jens Debusschere (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Julien Morice (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Nicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
DNF Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
DNF Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
DNF Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
DNF Milan Menten (Bel) Bingoal WB
DNF Sean De Bie (Bel) Bingoal WB
DNF Clément Carisey (Fra) Delko
DNF José Gonçalves (Por) Delko
DNF Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Delko
DNF Stephen Bassett (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Alan Riou (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Christophe Noppe (Bel) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Christopher Lawless (GBr) Total Direct Energie
DNF Marlon Gaillard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNF Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNF Florian Maitre (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNF Morten Hulgaard (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Niklas Larsen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Syver Wærsted (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Andrea Bartolozzi (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
DNF Joab Schneiter (Sui) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
DNF Mattia Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
DNF Alessandro Iacchi (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
DNF Wout van Elzakker (Ned) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
DNF Maxime De Poorter (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
DNF Ylber Sefa (Alb) Tarteletto-Isorex
DNF Brent Van De Kerkhove (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
DNF Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
DNF Julien Van Den Brande (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
DNS Markus Pajur (Est) Team Arkea-Samsic



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.