Canadian Cyclist

 

April 12/21 17:30 pm - Tour of Turkey: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/12/21
 

Results from the second stage of the Tour of Turkey in Turkey

Stage 2: Konya to Konya, 144.9 km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3:17:26
2 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix
3 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
4 Arvid De Kleijn (Ned) Rally Cycling
5 Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
6 Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Esp) Burgos - BH
7 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
8 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
9 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
10 Søren Wærenskjold (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
11 Pierre Barbier (Fra) Delko
12 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix
13 Martin Pluto (Lat) À Bloc CT
14 Bodi Del Grosso (Ned) À Bloc CT
15 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rou) Delko
16 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
17 Damiano Cima (Ita) Gazprom - RusVelo
18 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
19 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
20 Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin - Fenix
21 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22 Lars Kulbe (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
23 Hijiri Oda (Jpn) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
24 Noah Granigan (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
25 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Spor Toto Cycling Team
26 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
27 Wesley Vercamst (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
28 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
29 Per Christian Münstermann (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
30 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Alpecin - Fenix
31 Jonas Castrique (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
32 ?iga Jerman (Slo) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
33 Frederik Madsen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
34 Siarhei Shauchenka (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
35 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Salcano Sakarya BB
36 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Burgos - BH
37 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
38 Ivar Slik (Ned) À Bloc CT
39 Calvin Dik (Ger) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
40 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
41 Javier Romo Oliver (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech
42 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
43 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
44 Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
45 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
46 Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
47 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
48 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Fenix
49 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
50 Ahmet Örken (Tur) Team Sapura Cycling
51 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
52 Fabio Christen (Sui) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
53 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
54 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
55 Stijn Daemen (Ned) À Bloc CT
56 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
57 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
58 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally Cycling
59 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
60 Jonathan Bögli (Sui) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
61 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
62 Péter Kusztor (Hun) Team Novo Nordisk
63 Oliver Behringer (Sui) Team Novo Nordisk
64 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
65 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana - Premier Tech
66 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation
67 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
68 Alex Hoehn (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
69 Jokin Aranburu Arruti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
70 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
71 Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
72 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos - BH
73 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
74 Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
75 Ivan Charniauski (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
76 Gabriel Reguero Corral (Esp) Spor Toto Cycling Team
77 Szymon Tracz (Pol) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
78 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
79 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana - Premier Tech
80 Muhammad Nur Aiman Rosli (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling
81 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Rally Cycling
82 Burak Abay (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB
83 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Sapura Cycling
84 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Salcano Sakarya BB
85 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos - BH
86 Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Gazprom - RusVelo
87 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
88 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Salcano Sakarya BB
89 Iker Ballarin Manso (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
90 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Delko
91 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
92 Stijn Appel (Ned) À Bloc CT
93 Anthon Charmig (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
94 Anders Halland Johannessen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
95 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
96 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
97 Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB
98 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko
99 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally Cycling
100 Nils Sinschek (Ned) À Bloc CT
101 Marti Vigo Del Arco (Esp) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
102 Johannes Adamietz (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
103 Kévin Réza (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
104 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
105 Anatolii Budiak (Ukr) Spor Toto Cycling Team
106 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Delko
107 Meindert Weulink (Ned) À Bloc CT
108 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
109 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
110 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk
111 Oguzhan Tiryaki (Tur) Spor Toto Cycling Team
112 Aliaksei Shnyrko (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
113 Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
114 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
115 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation
116 Gabriel Muller (Fra) Burgos - BH
117 Akmal Hakim Zakaria (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling
118 Alvaro José Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
119 Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
120 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
121 Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
122 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
123 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
124 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
125 Onur Balkan (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB
126 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
127 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling
128 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
129 Sean De Bie (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
130 Vasili Strokau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
131 Jon Knolle (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
132 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
133 Jesse Ewart (Irl) Team Sapura Cycling
134 Danilo Celano (Ita) Team Sapura Cycling
135 Michel Gießelmann (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
136 Kent Ross (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
137 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
138 Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
139 Isaac Canton Serrano (Esp) Burgos - BH
140 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
141 Halil Dogan (Tur) Spor Toto Cycling Team
142 Joel Nicolau Beltran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
143 Tim Neffgen (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
144 Logan Lakota Phippen (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
145 Carmelo Urbano Fontiveros (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
146 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Salcano Sakarya BB
147 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Burgos - BH
148 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation
149 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel Start-Up Nation
150 Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling
151 Alexandar Richardson (GBr) Alpecin - Fenix
152 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko
153 Cormac McGeough (Irl) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
154 Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
155 Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Esp) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
156 Clément Berthet (Fra) Delko
157 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
158 Emre Yavuz (Tur) Spor Toto Cycling Team
159 Quentin Venner (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
160 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
161 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
162 Joel Suter (Sui) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
163 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
164 Feritcan Samli (Tur) Spor Toto Cycling Team
165 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team all s.t.
166 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:35
167 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Alpecin - Fenix 0:46
168 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1:46
169 Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1:46
170 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 0:00
DNS Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
 
GC
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4:52:54
2 Arvid De Kleijn (Ned) Rally Cycling at s.t.
3 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix 0:04
4 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team s.t.
5 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:06
6 Pierre Barbier (Fra) Delko s.t.
7 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 0:07
8 Sean De Bie (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB s.t.
9 Ivar Slik (Ned) À Bloc CT 0:08
10 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Salcano Sakarya BB
11 Szymon Tracz (Pol) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti both s.t.
12 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 0:10
13 Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Esp) Burgos - BH
14 Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
15 Søren Wærenskjold (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
16 Martin Pluto (Lat) À Bloc CT
17 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rou) Delko
18 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
19 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
20 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
21 Lars Kulbe (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
22 Bodi Del Grosso (Ned) À Bloc CT
23 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Spor Toto Cycling Team
24 Noah Granigan (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
25 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26 Wesley Vercamst (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Salcano Sakarya BB
28 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix
29 Hijiri Oda (Jpn) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
30 Siarhei Shauchenka (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
31 Jonas Castrique (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
32 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Burgos - BH
33 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
34 Per Christian Münstermann (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
35 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
36 Ahmet Örken (Tur) Team Sapura Cycling
37 Damiano Cima (Ita) Gazprom - RusVelo
38 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
39 Calvin Dik (Ger) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
40 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Alpecin - Fenix
41 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
42 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
43 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
44 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
45 Alex Hoehn (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
46 Péter Kusztor (Hun) Team Novo Nordisk
47 Javier Romo Oliver (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech
48 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana - Premier Tech
49 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
50 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
51 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
52 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
53 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
54 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Rally Cycling
55 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
56 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
57 Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
58 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos - BH
59 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
60 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
61 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Delko
62 Meindert Weulink (Ned) À Bloc CT
63 Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin - Fenix
64 Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
65 Oliver Behringer (Sui) Team Novo Nordisk
66 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Salcano Sakarya BB
67 Alvaro José Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
68 Stijn Daemen (Ned) À Bloc CT
69 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation
70 Ivan Charniauski (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
71 Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
72 Fabio Christen (Sui) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
73 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
74 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
75 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Sapura Cycling
76 Stijn Appel (Ned) À Bloc CT
77 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
78 ?iga Jerman (Slo) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
79 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana - Premier Tech
80 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
81 Jokin Aranburu Arruti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
82 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko
83 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos - BH
84 Burak Abay (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB
85 Aliaksei Shnyrko (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
86 Anders Halland Johannessen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
87 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally Cycling
88 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
89 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
90 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
91 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
92 Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB
93 Anthon Charmig (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
94 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Fenix
95 Muhammad Nur Aiman Rosli (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling
96 Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Gazprom - RusVelo
97 Onur Balkan (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB
98 Johannes Adamietz (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
99 Joel Nicolau Beltran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
100 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
101 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
102 Jonathan Bögli (Sui) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
103 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
104 Iker Ballarin Manso (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
105 Kent Ross (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
106 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
107 Clément Berthet (Fra) Delko
108 Marti Vigo Del Arco (Esp) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
109 Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
110 Vasili Strokau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
111 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
112 Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
113 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Salcano Sakarya BB
114 Anatolii Budiak (Ukr) Spor Toto Cycling Team
115 Nils Sinschek (Ned) À Bloc CT
116 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Delko
117 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
118 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
119 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk
120 Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
121 Jon Knolle (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
122 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
123 Oguzhan Tiryaki (Tur) Spor Toto Cycling Team
124 Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
125 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
126 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
127 Jesse Ewart (Irl) Team Sapura Cycling
128 Danilo Celano (Ita) Team Sapura Cycling
129 Gabriel Reguero Corral (Esp) Spor Toto Cycling Team
130 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
131 Kévin Réza (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
132 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
133 Gabriel Muller (Fra) Burgos - BH
134 Akmal Hakim Zakaria (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling
135 Isaac Canton Serrano (Esp) Burgos - BH
136 Logan Lakota Phippen (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
137 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally Cycling
138 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling
139 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation
140 Tim Neffgen (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
141 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
142 Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
143 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
144 Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Esp) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
145 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
146 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
147 Alexandar Richardson (GBr) Alpecin - Fenix
148 Emre Yavuz (Tur) Spor Toto Cycling Team
149 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
150 Halil Dogan (Tur) Spor Toto Cycling Team
151 Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling
152 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Burgos - BH
153 Michel Gießelmann (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
154 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel Start-Up Nation
155 Carmelo Urbano Fontiveros (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
156 Cormac McGeough (Irl) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
157 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko
158 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
159 Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
160 Quentin Venner (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
161 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
162 Joel Suter (Sui) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB all s.t.
163 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 0:43
164 Frederik Madsen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:46
165 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Alpecin - Fenix 0:56
166 Feritcan Samli (Tur) Spor Toto Cycling Team 1:04
167 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:09
168 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:21
169 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1:56
170 Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3:05


Tour of Turkey: Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.