Canadian Cyclist

 

April 16/21 20:17 pm - Tour of Turkey: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 04/16/21
 

Results from the sixth stage in Turkey

Stage 6: Fethiye to Marmaris, 129.1 km
1 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:55:50
2 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
3 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
4 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep
5 Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Bingoal WB
6 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
7 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
8 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
9 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
10 Martin Pluto (Lat) Abloc CT
11 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko
12 Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
13 Kevin Reza (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
14 David Gonzalez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
15 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
16 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
17 Siarhei Shauchenka (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
18 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation
19 Ahmet Orken (Tur) Team Sapura Cycling
20 Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
21 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
22 Meindert Weulink (Ned) Abloc CT
23 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
24 Wille Smit (RSA) Burgos-BH
25 Delio Fernandez (Esp) Delko
26 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Salcano Sakarya BB
27 Fabio Christen (Sui) Nippo-Provence-PTS Conti
28 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
29 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
30 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH
31 Aritz Bagües (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
32 Alex Hoehn (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
33 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana-Premier Tech
34 Anthon Charmig (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
35 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
36 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Sapura Cycling
37 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
38 Szymon Tracz (Pol) Nippo-Provence-PTS Conti
39 Diego Rubio (Esp) Burgos-BH
40 Jose Manuel Diaz (Esp) Delko
41 Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix
42 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
43 Julen Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
44 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
45 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
46 Gabriel Reguero (Esp) Spor Toto Cycling Team
47 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
48 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
49 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko
50 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
51 Anders Halland Johannessen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
52 Péter Kusztor (Hun) Team Novo Nordisk
53 Jhojan Garcia (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
54 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
55 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
56 Hector Saez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
57 Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Esp) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
58 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
59 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
60 Anatolii Budiak (Ukr) Spor Toto Cycling Team
61 Jesse Ewart (Irl) Team Sapura Cycling
62 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Salcano Sakarya BB
63 Sean De Bie (Bel) Bingoal WB
64 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-QuickStep
65 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
66 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
67 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
68 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
69 Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB
70 Stijn Daemen (Ned) Abloc CT
71 Garikoitz Bravo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
72 Ibai Azurmendi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
73 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
74 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
75 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
76 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana-Premier Tech
77 Isaac Canton (Esp) Burgos-BH
78 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
79 Joel Nicolau Beltran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
80 Carmelo Urbano (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
81 Javier Romo (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
82 Joel Suter (Sui) Bingoal WB
83 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
84 Danilo Celano (Ita) Team Sapura Cycling all s.t.
85 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 0:38
86 Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:22
87 Michel Gießelmann (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW 1:36
88 Jonathan Bögli (Sui) Nippo-Provence-PTS Conti 1:38
89 Stijn Appel (Ned) Abloc CT
90 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
91 Damiano Cima (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
92 Bodi del Gorsso (Ned) Abloc CT all s.t.
93 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 2:19
94 Burak Abay (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB
95 Emre Yavuz (Tur) Spor Toto Cycling Team
96 Oguzhan Tiryaki (Tur) Spor Toto Cycling Team
97 Marti Vigo Del Arco (Esp) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
98 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
99 Onur Balkan (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB
100 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Salcano Sakarya BB
101 Nils Sinschek (Ned) Abloc CT
102 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Nippo-Provence-PTS Conti
103 Per Christian Münstermann (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
104 Wesley Vercamst (Bel) Bingoal WB
105 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
106 Jokin Aranburu Arruti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
107 Iker Ballarin Manso (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
108 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
109 Gabriel Muller (Fra) Burgos-BH
110 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Spor Toto Cycling Team
111 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
112 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
113 Muhammad Nur Aiman Rosli (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling
114 Lars Kulbe (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
115 Vasili Strokau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
116 Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Esp) Burgos-BH
117 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Salcano Sakarya BB
118 Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling
119 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Burgos-BH
120 Akmal Hakim Zakaria (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling
121 Quentin Venner (Bel) Bingoal WB
122 Cormac McGeough (Irl) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
123 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
124 Pierre Barbier (Fra) Delko
125 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel Start-up Nation
126 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Delko
127 Alvaro Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep
128 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
129 Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Bardiani CSF Faizane' all s.t.
130 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 5:14
131 Tim Neffgen (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW s.t.
132 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5:15
133 Ziga Jerman (Slo) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
134 Kent Ross (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 5:41
135 Oliver Behringer (Sui) Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
136 Ivan Charniauski (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 7:29
137 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 7:56
138 Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal WB
139 Logan Lakota Phippen (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
140 Jonas Castrique (Bel) Bingoal WB
141 Feritcan Samli (Tur) Spor Toto Cycling Team
142 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Nippo-Provence-PTS Conti
143 Halil Dogan (Tur) Spor Toto Cycling Team
144 Aliaksei Shnyrko (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
145 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk
146 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk all s.t.
147 Frederik Rodenberg Madsen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7:58
148 Søren Wærenskjold (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
149 Jon Knolle (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
150 Ivar Slik (Ned) Abloc CT
151 Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
152 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep 9:10
DNF Calvin Dik (Ger) Nippo-Provence-PTS Conti
DNF Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
DNS Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
DNS Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Gazprom-RusVelo
DNS Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally Cycling
DNS Arvid de Kleijn (Ned) Rally Cycling
DNS Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally Cycling
DNS Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling
DNS Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
DNS Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Rally Cycling
 
GC
1 Jose Manuel Diaz (Esp) Delko 21:34:17
2 Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix at 0:04
3 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:06
4 Jhojan Garcia (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:25
5 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana-Premier Tech 0:28
6 Anthon Charmig (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:30
7 Delio Fernandez (Esp) Delko 0:33
8 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:48
9 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:52
10 Anders Halland Johannessen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:55
11 Garikoitz Bravo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:01
12 Javier Romo (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 1:21
13 Alex Hoehn (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 1:29
14 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana-Premier Tech s.t.
15 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko 1:31
16 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH 1:33
17 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1:39
18 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2:13
19 Diego Rubio (Esp) Burgos-BH 2:30
20 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
21 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' both s.t.
22 Joel Suter (Sui) Bingoal WB 2:43
23 Ibai Azurmendi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:49
24 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 2:56
25 Anatolii Budiak (Ukr) Spor Toto Cycling Team 3:10
26 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3:16
27 Jesse Ewart (Irl) Team Sapura Cycling 3:23
28 Ahmet Orken (Tur) Team Sapura Cycling 3:31
29 Gabriel Reguero (Esp) Spor Toto Cycling Team 3:35
30 Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB s.t.
31 Julen Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:46
32 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 3:56
33 Szymon Tracz (Pol) Nippo-Provence-PTS Conti 4:00
34 Meindert Weulink (Ned) Abloc CT 4:03
35 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:07
36 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel Start-up Nation 4:09
37 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 4:24
38 Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Esp) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
39 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 5:07
40 Joel Nicolau Beltran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5:19
41 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
42 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 5:29
43 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
44 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Salcano Sakarya BB 5:31
45 Stijn Daemen (Ned) Abloc CT 5:38
46 Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 5:59
47 Iker Ballarin Manso (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6:26
48 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Delko 6:30
49 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 7:26
50 Jonathan Bögli (Sui) Nippo-Provence-PTS Conti 7:31
51 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 7:38
52 Danilo Celano (Ita) Team Sapura Cycling 7:42
53 Oguzhan Tiryaki (Tur) Spor Toto Cycling Team 7:46
54 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 7:48
55 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Sapura Cycling 8:00
56 Isaac Canton (Esp) Burgos-BH 8:15
57 Wille Smit (RSA) Burgos-BH 8:46
58 Jokin Aranburu Arruti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:00
59 Burak Abay (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB 9:11
60 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 9:18
61 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 9:21
62 Quentin Venner (Bel) Bingoal WB 9:28
63 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 9:55
64 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 10:05
65 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 10:34
66 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 10:40
67 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 11:04
68 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 11:17
69 Nils Sinschek (Ned) Abloc CT 11:22
70 Michel Gießelmann (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW 11:41
71 Stijn Appel (Ned) Abloc CT 11:43
72 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 12:09
73 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 12:23
74 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12:29
75 Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12:36
76 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club s.t.
77 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 12:39
78 Martin Pluto (Lat) Abloc CT
79 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
80 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
81 Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
82 Aritz Bagües (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
83 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
84 Péter Kusztor (Hun) Team Novo Nordisk
85 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
86 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
87 Cormac McGeough (Irl) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 13:03
88 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 13:12
89 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 13:20
90 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 13:50
91 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 14:17
92 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14:57
93 Lars Kulbe (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW 14:58
94 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Salcano Sakarya BB
95 Marti Vigo Del Arco (Esp) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
96 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Nippo-Provence-PTS Conti
97 Gabriel Muller (Fra) Burgos-BH
98 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling all s.t.
99 Ziga Jerman (Slo) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 15:03
100 Alvaro Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep 15:18
101 Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 15:26
102 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-QuickStep 15:32
103 Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Bingoal WB 16:13
104 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Salcano Sakarya BB 16:41
105 Bodi del Gorsso (Ned) Abloc CT 17:10
106 Fabio Christen (Sui) Nippo-Provence-PTS Conti 17:26
107 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix s.t.
108 Kevin Reza (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 17:44
109 Halil Dogan (Tur) Spor Toto Cycling Team 18:01
110 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 18:13
111 Sean De Bie (Bel) Bingoal WB 18:15
112 Kent Ross (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 18:18
113 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko 18:24
114 Carmelo Urbano (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
115 Akmal Hakim Zakaria (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling 18:59
116 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Nippo-Provence-PTS Conti 19:00
117 David Gonzalez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19:03
118 Hector Saez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
119 Siarhei Shauchenka (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 19:08
120 Damiano Cima (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo 19:26
121 Vasili Strokau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 19:28
122 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 19:34
123 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Salcano Sakarya BB 19:39
124 Per Christian Münstermann (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW 19:45
125 Muhammad Nur Aiman Rosli (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling 19:46
126 Emre Yavuz (Tur) Spor Toto Cycling Team 19:59
127 Jonas Castrique (Bel) Bingoal WB 20:35
128 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
129 Jon Knolle (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW 20:37
130 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 20:42
131 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Spor Toto Cycling Team 20:43
132 Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling s.t.
133 Ivar Slik (Ned) Abloc CT 21:05
134 Onur Balkan (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB 21:21
135 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 21:22
136 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Burgos-BH 21:25
137 Wesley Vercamst (Bel) Bingoal WB 21:38
138 Pierre Barbier (Fra) Delko 21:47
139 Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal WB 22:00
140 Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Esp) Burgos-BH 22:29
141 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 22:51
142 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 23:03
143 Tim Neffgen (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW 24:22
144 Oliver Behringer (Sui) Team Novo Nordisk 25:46
145 Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 25:49
146 Søren Wærenskjold (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 26:12
147 Frederik Rodenberg Madsen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 26:24
148 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep 26:28
149 Logan Lakota Phippen (USA) Team Novo Nordisk 27:45
150 Feritcan Samli (Tur) Spor Toto Cycling Team 28:22
151 Aliaksei Shnyrko (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 30:29
152 Ivan Charniauski (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 45:25



Tour of Turkey: Stage 1

Tour of Turkey: Stage 2

Tour of Turkey: Stage 3

Tour of Turkey: Stage 4

Tour of Turkey: Stage 5

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.