Canadian Cyclist

 

April 17/21 11:41 am - US Cup Oz Trails #2 Short Track results


Posted by Editoress on 04/17/21
 

Results from US Cup Oz Trails #2 Short Track

Elite Men
1 Keegan Swenson (USA) 20:24.6
2 Tyler Orschel (Can) 20:26.2
3 Leandre Bouchard (Can) 20:27.7
4 Cole Paton (USA) 20:27.8
5 Torbjorn Andre Roed (USA) 20:33.7
6 Daxton Mock (USA) 20:34.2
7 Jonathan Quesada (CRc) 20:34.4
8 Riley Amos (USA) 20:34.9
9 Stephan Davoust (USA) 20:34.9
10 Jerry Dufour (USA) 20:38.1
11 Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) 20:41.6
12 Raphael Auclair (Can) 20:43.6
13 Russell Finsterwald (USA) 20:44.3
14 Sandy Floren (USA) 20:44.9
15 Cypress Gorry (USA) 20:48.4
16 Tyler Clark (Can) 20:50.6
17 Bjorn Riley (USA) 20:53.2
18 Sebastian Brenes Mata (CRc) 20:53.5
19 Pavel Nelson (USA) 20:53.9
20 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) 20:55.6
21 Cobe Freeburn (USA) 20:57.7
22 Bradyn Lange (USA) 20:58.3
23 Georwill Perez Roman (Pur) 20:58.5
24 Lance Haidet (USA) 20:59.4
25 Jacob Morales (Pur) 21:00.6
26 Caleb Swartz (USA) 21:02.5
27 Malcolm Barton (Can) 21:08.5
28 Robbie Day (USA) 21:10.5
29 Samuel Elson (USA) 21:12.4
30 Carson Beckett (USA) 21:15.4
31 Brian Matter (USA) 21:18.6
32 Cody Cupp (USA) 21:20.5
33 Andrew Strohmeyer (USA) 21:21.4
34 Tydeman Newman (USA) 21:23.4
35 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) 21:23.5
36 Calder Wood (USA) 21:23.7
37 Matt Pike (USA) 21:24.4
38 Dylan Fryer (USA) 21:32.8
39 Simon Lewis (USA) 21:36.3
40 Ryan Standish (USA) 21:39.4
41 Noah Hayes (USA) 21:41.9
42 Lars Hallstrom (USA) 21:45.6
43 Colton Sacket (USA) 21:49.4
44 Kyan Olshove (USA) 21:52.1
45 Lucca Trapani (USA) 21:55.5
46 Brannan Fix (USA) 21:59.2
47 Nicholas F Tabares (USA) 22:03.3
48 Joseph RamÍRez Venegas (CRc) 22:07.4
49 Ryan Johnson (USA) 22:10.2
50 Malaki Caldwell (USA) 22:13.0
51 Jeremy Norris (USA) 22:14.2
52 Zack Villars (USA) 22:16.3
53 Lucas Miers (USA) 22:18.1
54 Ethan Jedlicka (USA) 22:19.6
55 Olivier Lavigueur (USA) 22:25.0
56 William Dowling (USA) 22:27.7
57 Nate Knowles (USA) 22:34.4
58 Ian McDonald (USA) 22:35.8
59 Will Foley (USA) 22:36.5
60 Zachary Fernau (USA) 22:39.4
61 Austin Peterson (USA) 22:41.0
62 Lucas Strain (USA) 22:41.3
63 Chris Mehlman (USA) 22:41.3
64 Ben Senkerik (USA) 22:50.0
65 Garrett Meifert (USA) 23:01.3
66 Felipe Nystrom (USA) 23:02.0
67 Ryder Uetrecht (USA) 23:48.5
68 Ried Indart (USA) -2 laps
69 Matthew Grady (USA) -2 laps
70 Thomas Johann (USA) -2 laps
71 Nat Ross (USA)
DNF Alex Wild (USA)
DNS Paul Fabian (USA)
DNS Canyon Emmott (USA)
DNS Owen Brenneman (USA)
DNS Jack Odron (USA)
 
Elite Women
1 Erin Huck (USA) 23:00.2
2 Sofia Gomez Villafane (USA) 23:00.9
3 Kelsey Urban (USA) 23:02.4
4 Alexis Skarda (USA) 23:10.2
5 Rose Grant (USA) 23:13.8
6 Lea Davison (USA) 23:13.8
7 Hannah Finchamp (USA) 23:19.2
8 Savilia Blunk (USA) 23:26.3
9 Gwendalyn Gibson (USA) 23:26.5
10 Ruby Ryan (USA) 23:51.7
11 Madigan Munro (USA) 24:05.0
12 Michaela Thompson (USA) 24:05.0
13 Haley Randel (USA) 24:16.5
14 Natalie Quinn (USA) 24:20.0
15 Paige Edwards (USA) 24:22.2
16 Samantha Runnels (USA) 24:27.0
17 Gabrielle Richardson (USA) 24:29.9
18 Crystal Anthony (USA) 24:54.8
19 Brittany Parffrey (USA) 25:05.4
20 Sydney Nielson (USA) 25:11.3
21 Helena Gilbert-Snyder (USA) 25:11.6
22 Lisa Cordova (USA) 25:35.9
23 Alexis Bobbitt (USA) 26:04.6
24 Madeline Depman (USA) 26:24.8
25 Ellen Noble (USA) -1 lap
26 Danielle Larson (USA) -2 laps
27 Elizabeth Sheldon (USA) -2 laps
28 Lauren Lopez (USA) -3 laps
29 Opal Koning (USA) -3 laps
DNS Haley Batten (USA)
DNS Katherine Indart (USA)
DNS Evelyn Dong (USA)
DNS Chloe Woodruff (USA)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.