Canadian Cyclist

 

April 18/21 15:24 pm - Amstel Gold men's results


Posted by Editoress on 04/18/21
 

Results from the men's Amstel Gold Race in the Netherlands

Valkenburg to Berg en Terblijt, 218.6 km
1 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 5:03:29
2 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
3 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe both s.t.
4 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:03
5 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
6 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
7 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
8 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
9 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
10 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
11 Alex Aranburu (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
12 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
13 Michael Valgren (Den) EF Education-Nippo
14 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
15 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM
16 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
17 Ben Tulett (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix
18 Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
19 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
20 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
21 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel Start-up Nation
22 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
23 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
24 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo
25 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
26 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
27 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
28 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
29 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
30 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Qhubeka Assos
31 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
32 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
33 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
34 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
35 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
36 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-up Nation 0:08
37 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 0:09
38 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 0:10
39 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo 2:12
40 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
41 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
42 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
43 Fernando Barceló (Esp) Cofidis
44 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
45 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
46 Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal WB
47 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
48 Floris de Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
49 Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange
50 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
51 Michael Gogl (Aut) Team Qhubeka Assos
52 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
53 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
54 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
55 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos
56 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
57 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
58 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious
59 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
60 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team
61 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
62 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers
63 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
64 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:17
65 Esteban Chaves (Col) Team BikeExchange 2:19
66 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix s.t.
67 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:29
68 Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3:44
69 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma
70 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
71 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
72 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
73 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM
74 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
75 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
76 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
77 Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
78 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
79 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 4:59
80 Ruben Apers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6:17
81 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Gazprom-RusVelo
82 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange
83 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team
84 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
85 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
86 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
87 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education-Nippo
88 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
89 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos
90 Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
91 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
92 Robert Stannard (Aus) Team BikeExchange
93 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
94 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM
95 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team
96 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
97 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange
98 Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
99 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
100 Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
101 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
102 Syver Wærsted (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
103 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic
104 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
105 Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal
106 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal WB
107 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea-Samsic
108 Michal Golas (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
109 Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers
110 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation
111 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
112 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
113 Kenny Molly (Bel) Bingoal WB
114 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
115 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma
116 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM
117 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Victorious all s.t.
118 Rune Herregodts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14:24
119 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
120 Martin Bugge Urianstad (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
121 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange
122 Rob Power (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos
123 Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
124 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
125 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo all s.t.
DNF Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-QuickStep
DNF Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
DNF Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
DNF Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
DNF Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Sander Armée (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
DNF Sean Bennett (USA) Team Qhubeka Assos
DNF Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
DNF Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
DNF Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation
DNF Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
DNF William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
DNF Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
DNF Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education-Nippo
DNF Daniel Arroyave Cañas (Col) EF Education-Nippo
DNF Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis
DNF Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
DNF Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis
DNF Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team
DNF Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Chad Haga (USA) Team DSM
DNF Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM
DNF Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM
DNF Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Christophe Noppe (Bel) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Julian Mertens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Boris Vallee (Bel) Bingoal WB
DNF Arjen Livyns (Bel) Bingoal WB
DNF Milan Menten (Bel) Bingoal WB
DNF Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Bingoal WB
DNF Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Iver Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.