Canadian Cyclist

 

April 28/21 10:39 am - Tour of Romandie: Prologue results


Posted by Editoress on 04/28/21
 

Results from the 1st stage of the Tourr of Romandie in Switzerland

Prologue (April 27th): Oron ITT, 4.05 km Time Gap
1 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 05:26.67 0:00
2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 05:35.14 0:09
3 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 05:35.52
4 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 05:37.36 0:11
5 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo 05:37.85
6 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 05:39.37 0:13
7 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 05:40.44 0:14
8 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 05:41.02 0:15
9 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 05:41.06
9 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 05:41.06
11 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 05:42.24 0:16
12 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Team DSM 05:42.41
13 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 05:42.78
14 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 05:43.28 0:17
15 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo 05:43.96
16 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 05:44.23 0:18
17 Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep 05:44.24
18 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 05:45.34 0:19
19 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 05:45.46
20 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team 05:45.49
21 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious 05:45.67
22 Owain Doull (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 05:46.82 0:20
22 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 05:46.82
24 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 05:47.13 0:21
25 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 05:47.30
26 Javier Romo Oliver (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 05:47.50
27 Chad Haga (USA) Team DSM 05:47.60
28 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 05:48.01 0:22
29 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 05:48.02
30 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 05:48.93
31 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 05:49.83 0:23
32 Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 05:50.16 0:24
33 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 05:50.47
34 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 05:51.03 0:25
35 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis 05:51.19
36 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 05:51.53
37 Felix Gall (Aut) Team DSM 05:51.56
38 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 05:51.59
39 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 05:51.61
40 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 05:51.95
41 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA-hansgrohe 05:51.97
42 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 05:52.05 0:26
43 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 05:52.07
44 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 05:52.60
45 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 05:52.76
46 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 05:52.98
47 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 05:53.13 0:27
48 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 05:53.16
49 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 05:53.49
50 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 05:53.61
51 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal 05:53.64
52 Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo 05:53.79
53 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 05:53.94
54 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 05:54.07 0:28
55 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 05:54.23
56 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 05:54.41
57 Cyrille Thiery (Sui) Swiss National Team 05:54.79
58 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 05:55.06 0:29
59 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 05:55.46
60 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 05:55.93
61 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 05:56.28 0:30
62 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 05:56.35
63 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange 05:56.41
64 Charlie Quarterman (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 05:56.45
65 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-up Nation 05:56.54
66 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation 05:56.76
67 Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-QuickStep 05:56.98
68 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 05:57.08 0:31
69 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 05:57.14
70 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 05:57.30
71 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 05:57.75
72 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 05:57.82
73 Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers 05:58.00 0:32
74 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo 05:58.31
75 Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM 05:58.47
76 Rob Power (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos 05:58.91
77 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 05:59.12 0:33
78 Mathias Fluckiger (Sui) Swiss National Team 05:59.28
79 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 05:59.70
80 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team 05:59.89
80 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 05:59.89
82 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 06:00.09 0:34
83 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team 06:00.25
84 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Qhubeka Assos 06:00.37
85 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 06:00.43
86 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 06:00.55
87 Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education-Nippo 06:01.51 0:35
88 Diego Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education-Nippo 06:01.80
89 Jake Stewart (GBr) Groupama-FDJ 06:01.94
90 Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers 06:02.15 0:36
91 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 06:02.20
92 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 06:02.55
93 Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 06:02.83
94 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 06:02.86
95 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 06:03.01 0:37
96 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 06:03.05
97 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 06:03.11
98 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 06:03.12
99 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 06:03.38
100 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Team BikeExchange 06:03.65
101 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 06:03.72
102 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 06:03.78
103 Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis 06:03.84
104 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 06:04.05 0:38
105 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 06:04.40
106 Filippo Conca (Ita) Lotto Soudal 06:05.33 0:39
107 Mathias Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team 06:05.53
108 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 06:05.89
109 Claudio Imhof (Sui) Swiss National Team 06:06.21 0:40
110 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 06:06.69
111 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo 06:07.84 0:41
112 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 06:08.41 0:42
113 Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange 06:08.91
114 Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal 06:09.14 0:43
115 Sander Armée (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 06:10.57 0:44
116 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Swiss National Team 06:10.73
117 Joel Suter (Sui) Swiss National Team 06:10.92
118 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis 06:11.20 0:45
119 Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team Qhubeka Assos 06:12.37 0:46
120 Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates 06:12.47
121 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 06:12.76
122 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Team BikeExchange 06:13.37 0:47
123 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 06:13.67
124 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 06:15.01 0:49
125 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team 06:15.03
126 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Swiss National Team 06:15.85
127 Sam Bewley (NZl) Team BikeExchange 06:16.83 0:50
128 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 06:17.30 0:51
129 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos 06:17.64
130 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 06:18.13 0:52
131 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Team Qhubeka Assos 06:18.80
132 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 06:19.03 0:53
133 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 06:19.13
134 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 06:20.14 0:54
135 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos 06:21.64 0:55
136 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 06:22.41 0:56
137 Joab Schneiter (Sui) Swiss National Team 06:25.70 0:59
138 Erik Baska (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 06:27.93 1:01
139 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 06:35.00 1:09
140 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 06:45.31 1:19



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.