Canadian Cyclist

 

April 30/21 18:23 pm - Tour of Romandie: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/30/21
 

Results from the fourth stage in Switzerland

Stage 3: Estavayer to Estavayer, 168.7 km
1 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 3:58:35
2 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo at 0:22
3 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
4 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
5 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
6 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
7 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Team DSM
8 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
9 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
10 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
11 Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo
12 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
13 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
14 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
15 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
16 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
17 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
18 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
19 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
20 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange
21 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
22 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM
23 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team
24 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers all s.t.
25 Jake Stewart (GBr) Groupama-FDJ 1:21
26 Joel Suter (Sui) Swiss National Team
27 Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange
28 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
29 Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
30 Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
31 Mathias Fluckiger (Sui) Swiss National Team
32 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
33 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
34 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation
35 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team
36 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
37 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
38 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana-Premier Tech
39 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team
40 Rob Power (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos
41 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
42 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
43 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
44 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo
45 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
46 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
47 Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers all s.t.
48 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 1:37
49 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:30
50 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 2:32
51 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:38
52 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma s.t.
53 Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM 2:48
54 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
55 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team 2:50
56 Felix Gall (Aut) Team DSM 3:29
57 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange
58 Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates
59 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Qhubeka Assos all s.t.
60 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Swiss National Team 4:01
61 Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education-Nippo
62 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
63 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
64 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
65 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
66 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
67 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo
68 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
69 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
70 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-up Nation 4:04
71 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
72 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ both s.t.
73 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team 5:56
74 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal
75 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Team BikeExchange
76 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team all s.t.
77 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 7:24
78 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM s.t.
79 Filippo Conca (Ita) Lotto Soudal 7:25
80 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
81 Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis
82 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA-hansgrohe
83 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
84 Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers
85 Owain Doull (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
86 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Team BikeExchange
87 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team
88 Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep
89 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
90 Javier Romo Oliver (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
91 Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-QuickStep
92 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
93 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
94 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Team BikeExchange
95 Diego Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education-Nippo
96 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
97 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo
98 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
99 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux all s.t.
100 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 9:45
101 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos 11:08
102 Charlie Quarterman (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 14:42
103 Cyrille Thiery (Sui) Swiss National Team 19:01
104 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis
105 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo
106 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
107 Claudio Imhof (Sui) Swiss National Team
108 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis
109 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
110 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
111 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
112 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
113 Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
114 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis
115 Joab Schneiter (Sui) Swiss National Team
116 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
117 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
118 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
119 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos
120 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
121 Chad Haga (USA) Team DSM
122 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
123 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Swiss National Team
124 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
125 Mathias Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team
126 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
127 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
128 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious
129 Sander Armée (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
130 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
131 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 19:13
DNF Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNS Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
DNS Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation
 
GC
1 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 12:38:40
2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers at 0:14
3 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
4 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious both s.t.
5 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 0:16
6 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:20
7 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 0:21
8 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Team DSM
9 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma both s.t.
10 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:24
11 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 0:26
12 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 0:s.t.
13 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:27
14 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:28
15 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 0:30
16 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
17 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team both s.t.
18 Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:32
19 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:s.t.
20 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:33
21 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:35
22 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo 0:59
23 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 1:04
24 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 1:18
25 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:24
26 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:28
27 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 1:33
28 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:41
29 Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:11
30 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 2:12
31 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 2:23
32 Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma s.t.
33 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:24
34 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo 2:28
35 Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange 2:29
36 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team 2:52
37 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 3:25
38 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 3:41
39 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 4:12
40 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 4:14
41 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 4:18
42 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 4:21
43 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Qhubeka Assos 4:29
44 Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates 4:41
45 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation 4:51
46 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 4:57
47 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 5:47
48 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:49
49 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 7:01
50 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 7:02
51 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Team BikeExchange 7:09
52 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team 7:11
53 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 7:39
54 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo 7:40
55 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 7:45
56 Felix Gall (Aut) Team DSM 7:54
57 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Team BikeExchange 8:28
58 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 8:47
59 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team 8:57
60 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 9:51
61 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 9:53
62 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10:20
63 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Team Qhubeka Assos 10:55
64 Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education-Nippo 11:10
65 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 11:34
66 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 11:38
67 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 11:44
68 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 11:47
69 Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM 12:02
70 Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers 12:05
71 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 12:18
72 Mathias Fluckiger (Sui) Swiss National Team 12:56
73 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 12:59
74 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 14:19
75 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 15:06
76 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Swiss National Team 15:47
77 Rob Power (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos 16:05
78 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 17:04
79 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo 17:16
80 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 18:11
81 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 18:15
82 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 18:17
83 Diego Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education-Nippo 18:24
84 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 18:36
85 Jake Stewart (GBr) Groupama-FDJ 18:47
86 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious 19:03
87 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 19:57
88 Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers 20:31
89 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 22:12
90 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-up Nation 22:25
91 Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis 22:39
92 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos 22:52
93 Sander Armée (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 23:45
94 Joel Suter (Sui) Swiss National Team 23:49
95 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 23:53
96 Owain Doull (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 23:59
97 Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep 25:34
98 Javier Romo Oliver (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 25:37
99 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 25:58
100 Chad Haga (USA) Team DSM 26:37
101 Filippo Conca (Ita) Lotto Soudal 26:42
102 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 26:54
103 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Swiss National Team 27:38
104 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 28:26
105 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team 29:21
106 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis 30:10
107 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 30:27
108 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation s.t.
109 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 30:30
110 Charlie Quarterman (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 33:03
111 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 33:22
112 Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-QuickStep 33:35
113 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 34:34
114 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA-hansgrohe 36:36
115 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 36:48
116 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos 38:30
117 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 40:08
118 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 40:12
119 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 40:51
120 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis 41:10
121 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 41:18
122 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 41:36
123 Joab Schneiter (Sui) Swiss National Team 42:26
124 Cyrille Thiery (Sui) Swiss National Team 45:01
125 Mathias Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team 47:07
126 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 47:21
127 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 47:37
128 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 48:23
129 Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal 48:30
130 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 48:46
131 Claudio Imhof (Sui) Swiss National Team 53:54



Tour of Romandie: Prologue results

Tour of Romandie: Stage 1 results

Tour of Romandie: Stage 2 results

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.