Posted by Editoress on 04/30/21
Results from the fourth stage in Switzerland
Stage 3: Estavayer to Estavayer, 168.7 km | |
1 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team | 3:58:35 |
2 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo | at 0:22 |
3 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe | |
4 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious | |
5 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | |
6 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | |
7 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Team DSM | |
8 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma | |
9 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | |
10 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates | |
11 Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo | |
12 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | |
13 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe | |
14 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep | |
15 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation | |
16 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep | |
17 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates | |
18 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | |
19 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
20 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange | |
21 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious | |
22 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM | |
23 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team | |
24 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers | all s.t. |
25 Jake Stewart (GBr) Groupama-FDJ | 1:21 |
26 Joel Suter (Sui) Swiss National Team | |
27 Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange | |
28 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal | |
29 Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | |
30 Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | |
31 Mathias Fluckiger (Sui) Swiss National Team | |
32 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | |
33 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep | |
34 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation | |
35 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team | |
36 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis | |
37 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | |
38 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana-Premier Tech | |
39 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team | |
40 Rob Power (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos | |
41 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | |
42 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | |
43 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo | |
44 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo | |
45 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers | |
46 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ | |
47 Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers | all s.t. |
48 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal | 1:37 |
49 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 2:30 |
50 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis | 2:32 |
51 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 2:38 |
52 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma | s.t. |
53 Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM | 2:48 |
54 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Team Qhubeka Assos | s.t. |
55 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team | 2:50 |
56 Felix Gall (Aut) Team DSM | 3:29 |
57 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange | |
58 Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates | |
59 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Qhubeka Assos | all s.t. |
60 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Swiss National Team | 4:01 |
61 Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education-Nippo | |
62 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious | |
63 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | |
64 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | |
65 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | |
66 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | |
67 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo | |
68 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma | |
69 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | all s.t. |
70 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-up Nation | 4:04 |
71 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ | |
72 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ | both s.t. |
73 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team | 5:56 |
74 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
75 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Team BikeExchange | |
76 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | all s.t. |
77 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | 7:24 |
78 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM | s.t. |
79 Filippo Conca (Ita) Lotto Soudal | 7:25 |
80 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation | |
81 Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis | |
82 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA-hansgrohe | |
83 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Victorious | |
84 Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers | |
85 Owain Doull (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | |
86 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Team BikeExchange | |
87 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team | |
88 Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep | |
89 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers | |
90 Javier Romo Oliver (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | |
91 Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-QuickStep | |
92 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | |
93 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech | |
94 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Team BikeExchange | |
95 Diego Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education-Nippo | |
96 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team | |
97 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo | |
98 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | |
99 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | all s.t. |
100 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo | 9:45 |
101 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos | 11:08 |
102 Charlie Quarterman (GBr) Trek-Segafredo | 14:42 |
103 Cyrille Thiery (Sui) Swiss National Team | 19:01 |
104 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis | |
105 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo | |
106 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech | |
107 Claudio Imhof (Sui) Swiss National Team | |
108 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis | |
109 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe | |
110 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis | |
111 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation | |
112 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation | |
113 Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
114 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis | |
115 Joab Schneiter (Sui) Swiss National Team | |
116 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | |
117 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates | |
118 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious | |
119 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos | |
120 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious | |
121 Chad Haga (USA) Team DSM | |
122 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep | |
123 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Swiss National Team | |
124 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama-FDJ | |
125 Mathias Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team | |
126 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team | |
127 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | |
128 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious | |
129 Sander Armée (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos | |
130 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | all s.t. |
131 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team | 19:13 |
DNF Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | |
DNS Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | |
DNS Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation | |
GC | |
1 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team | 12:38:40 |
2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | at 0:14 |
3 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers | |
4 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious | both s.t. |
5 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates | 0:16 |
6 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 0:20 |
7 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe | 0:21 |
8 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Team DSM | |
9 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma | both s.t. |
10 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates | 0:24 |
11 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | 0:26 |
12 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM | 0:s.t. |
13 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | 0:27 |
14 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 0:28 |
15 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | 0:30 |
16 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation | |
17 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team | both s.t. |
18 Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo | 0:32 |
19 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious | 0:s.t. |
20 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 0:33 |
21 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange | 0:35 |
22 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo | 0:59 |
23 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers | 1:04 |
24 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis | 1:18 |
25 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 1:24 |
26 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 1:28 |
27 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo | 1:33 |
28 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 1:41 |
29 Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | 2:11 |
30 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | 2:12 |
31 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ | 2:23 |
32 Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | s.t. |
33 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | 2:24 |
34 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo | 2:28 |
35 Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange | 2:29 |
36 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team | 2:52 |
37 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis | 3:25 |
38 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange | 3:41 |
39 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious | 4:12 |
40 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ | 4:14 |
41 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ | 4:18 |
42 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 4:21 |
43 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Qhubeka Assos | 4:29 |
44 Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates | 4:41 |
45 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation | 4:51 |
46 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 4:57 |
47 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana-Premier Tech | 5:47 |
48 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 6:49 |
49 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 7:01 |
50 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team | 7:02 |
51 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Team BikeExchange | 7:09 |
52 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team | 7:11 |
53 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team | 7:39 |
54 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo | 7:40 |
55 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe | 7:45 |
56 Felix Gall (Aut) Team DSM | 7:54 |
57 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Team BikeExchange | 8:28 |
58 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 8:47 |
59 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team | 8:57 |
60 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 9:51 |
61 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma | 9:53 |
62 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 10:20 |
63 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Team Qhubeka Assos | 10:55 |
64 Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education-Nippo | 11:10 |
65 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | 11:34 |
66 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal | 11:38 |
67 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers | 11:44 |
68 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 11:47 |
69 Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM | 12:02 |
70 Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers | 12:05 |
71 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 12:18 |
72 Mathias Fluckiger (Sui) Swiss National Team | 12:56 |
73 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal | 12:59 |
74 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 14:19 |
75 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation | 15:06 |
76 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Swiss National Team | 15:47 |
77 Rob Power (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos | 16:05 |
78 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo | 17:04 |
79 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo | 17:16 |
80 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech | 18:11 |
81 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 18:15 |
82 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Victorious | 18:17 |
83 Diego Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education-Nippo | 18:24 |
84 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | 18:36 |
85 Jake Stewart (GBr) Groupama-FDJ | 18:47 |
86 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious | 19:03 |
87 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo | 19:57 |
88 Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers | 20:31 |
89 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma | 22:12 |
90 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-up Nation | 22:25 |
91 Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis | 22:39 |
92 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos | 22:52 |
93 Sander Armée (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos | 23:45 |
94 Joel Suter (Sui) Swiss National Team | 23:49 |
95 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation | 23:53 |
96 Owain Doull (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | 23:59 |
97 Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 25:34 |
98 Javier Romo Oliver (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | 25:37 |
99 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious | 25:58 |
100 Chad Haga (USA) Team DSM | 26:37 |
101 Filippo Conca (Ita) Lotto Soudal | 26:42 |
102 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 26:54 |
103 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Swiss National Team | 27:38 |
104 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Team BikeExchange | 28:26 |
105 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team | 29:21 |
106 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis | 30:10 |
107 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | 30:27 |
108 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation | s.t. |
109 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team | 30:30 |
110 Charlie Quarterman (GBr) Trek-Segafredo | 33:03 |
111 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM | 33:22 |
112 Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 33:35 |
113 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 34:34 |
114 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA-hansgrohe | 36:36 |
115 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | 36:48 |
116 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos | 38:30 |
117 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama-FDJ | 40:08 |
118 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates | 40:12 |
119 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 40:51 |
120 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis | 41:10 |
121 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech | 41:18 |
122 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis | 41:36 |
123 Joab Schneiter (Sui) Swiss National Team | 42:26 |
124 Cyrille Thiery (Sui) Swiss National Team | 45:01 |
125 Mathias Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team | 47:07 |
126 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe | 47:21 |
127 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis | 47:37 |
128 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious | 48:23 |
129 Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 48:30 |
130 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team | 48:46 |
131 Claudio Imhof (Sui) Swiss National Team | 53:54 |
Tour of Romandie: Prologue results
Tour of Romandie: Stage 1 results
Tour of Romandie: Stage 2 results
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |