Canadian Cyclist

 

May 1/21 14:50 pm - Kirchmann 3rd at Festival Elsy Jacobs Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 05/1/21
 

Results from the second stage in

Stage 1: Steinfurt to Steinfurt, 125.1 km
1 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women 3:14:06
2 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team at s.t.
3 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM 0:02
4 Elise Chabbey (Sui) CANYON//SRAM Racing
5 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM
6 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx
7 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
8 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo
9 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
10 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing
11 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) CANYON//SRAM Racing
12 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Alé BTC Ljubljana
13 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
14 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team DSM
15 Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women
16 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
17 Valerie Demey (Bel) Liv Racing
18 Anastasia Chursina (Rus) Alé BTC Ljubljana
19 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
20 Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx
21 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
22 Julie Leth (Den) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
23 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
24 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx
25 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
26 Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
27 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
28 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx
29 Ella Harris (NZl) CANYON//SRAM Racing
30 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
31 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing
32 Spela Kern (Svk) Massi Tactic Women Team
33 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing
34 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
35 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:13
36 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
37 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
38 Olivia Baril (Can) Massi Tactic Women Team
39 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing
40 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) CANYON//SRAM Racing
41 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
42 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo
43 Julia Van Bokhoven (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg all s.t.
44 Amber Van Der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:23
45 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:25
46 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 0:37
47 Omer Shapira (Isr) CANYON//SRAM Racing 0:52
48 Romy Kasper (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Women Team s.t.
49 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:08
50 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service s.t.
51 Neve Bradbury (Aus) CANYON//SRAM Racing 1:31
52 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
53 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
54 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
55 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service all s.t.
56 Vita Heine (Nor) Massi Tactic Women Team 4:34
57 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 4:41
58 Nancy Van der Burg (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 4:44
59 Elizabeth Bennett (GBr) Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
60 Manon Souyris (Fra) Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
61 Rylee McMullen (NZl) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
62 Maëlle Grossetête (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
63 Georgia Danford (NZl) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
64 Mae Lang (Est) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
65 Kelly van den Steen (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
66 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team
67 Justine Ghekiere (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
68 Maaike Colje (Ned) Massi Tactic Women Team
69 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
70 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
71 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Alé BTC Ljubljana
72 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Liv Racing all s.t.
73 Alessia Patuelli (Ita) Alé BTC Ljubljana 4:56
74 Lourdes Oyarbide (Esp) Movistar Team Women 5:06
75 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women s.t.
76 Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 5:23
77 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
78 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM
79 Esmee Peperkamp (Ned) Team DSM all s.t.
80 Marjolein Van 't Geloof (Ned) Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur 6:54
81 Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
82 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) WCC Team
83 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
84 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Massi Tactic Women Team
85 Nina Berton (Lux) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
86 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
87 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
88 Alba Teruel (Esp) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
89 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 11:04
90 Finja Smekal (Ger) Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur s.t.
DNF Nikola Noskova (Cze) Team SD Worx
DNF Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Wilma Olausson (Swe) Team DSM
DNF Elodie Le Bail (Fra) Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Séverine Eraud (Fra) Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Coralie Demay (Fra) Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Célia Le Mouel (Fra) Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime
DNF Sofie Van Rooijen (Fra) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Emilie Moberg (Nor) Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Demi De Jong (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Claudia Jongerius (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Fatima Zahra El Hayani (Mor) WCC Team
DNF Akvile Gedraityte (Ltu) WCC Team
DNF Tereza Medvedova (Svk) WCC Team
DNF Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) WCC Team
DNF Ayan Khankishiyeva (Aze) WCC Team
 
GC
1 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women 3:17:15
2 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM at 0:04
3 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:08
4 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:10
5 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
6 Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx
7 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team all s.t.
8 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:11
9 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx s.t.
10 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:12
11 Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:13
12 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM s.t.
13 Elise Chabbey (Sui) CANYON//SRAM Racing 0:14
14 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team DSM 0:15
15 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing
16 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo both s.t.
17 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:16
18 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing s.t.
19 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx 0:17
20 Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women 0:19
21 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing 0:20
22 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Alé BTC Ljubljana 0:22
23 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime s.t.
24 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx 0:23
25 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:24
26 Julie Leth (Den) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team s.t.
27 Anastasia Chursina (Rus) Alé BTC Ljubljana 0:25
28 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
29 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
30 Ella Harris (NZl) CANYON//SRAM Racing 0:26
31 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) CANYON//SRAM Racing s.t.
32 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:27
33 Valerie Demey (Bel) Liv Racing
34 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx both s.t.
35 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:29
36 Spela Kern (Svk) Massi Tactic Women Team 0:32
37 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
38 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) CANYON//SRAM Racing 0:33
39 Amber Van Der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:35
40 Julia Van Bokhoven (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:36
41 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing s.t.
42 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:37
43 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
44 Olivia Baril (Can) Massi Tactic Women Team both s.t.
45 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:41
46 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 1:00
47 Romy Kasper (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 1:09
48 Omer Shapira (Isr) CANYON//SRAM Racing 1:21
49 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:27
50 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 1:31
51 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 1:49
52 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 1:50
53 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
54 Neve Bradbury (Aus) CANYON//SRAM Racing 1:52
55 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 2:01
56 Vita Heine (Nor) Massi Tactic Women Team 4:58
57 Nancy Van der Burg (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 5:00
58 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Alé BTC Ljubljana 5:04
59 Maëlle Grossetête (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 5:05
60 Kelly van den Steen (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 5:08
61 Elizabeth Bennett (GBr) Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
62 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire both s.t.
63 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team 5:10
64 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team s.t.
65 Manon Souyris (Fra) Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime 5:11
66 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 5:12
67 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Liv Racing 5:13
68 Rylee McMullen (NZl) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch s.t.
69 Georgia Danford (NZl) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 5:14
70 Justine Ghekiere (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 5:15
71 Maaike Colje (Ned) Massi Tactic Women Team 5:16
72 Mae Lang (Est) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 5:17
73 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women s.t.
74 Lourdes Oyarbide (Esp) Movistar Team Women 5:20
75 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 5:26
76 Alessia Patuelli (Ita) Alé BTC Ljubljana 5:28
77 Esmee Peperkamp (Ned) Team DSM 5:37
78 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 5:41
79 Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 5:44
80 Marjolein Van 't Geloof (Ned) Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur 7:09
81 Alba Teruel (Esp) Movistar Team Women 7:13
82 Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 7:15
83 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur 7:19
84 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur 7:20
85 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Massi Tactic Women Team 7:22
86 Nina Berton (Lux) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 7:25
87 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 7:26
88 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) WCC Team 7:28
89 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 11:20
90 Finja Smekal (Ger) Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur 11:32



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.