Canadian Cyclist

 

May 6/21 13:51 pm - Setmana Ciclista Valenciana: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/6/21
 

Results from the first stage of the V Setmana Ciclista Valenciana - Vuelta Comunitat Valenciana Feminas in Spain

Stage 1: Barxeta to Gandía, 125km
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women 3:20:52
2 Margarita Victora Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana at 2:06
3 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 2:21
4 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
5 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
6 Spela Kern (Slo) Massi Tactic Women Team
7 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Stade Rochelais Charente- Maritime Women Cycling
8 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
9 Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
10 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
11 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team Bikeexchange all s.t.
12 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:24
13 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 3:01
14 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Women Cycling Sport
15 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango both s.t.
16 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling 3:03
17 Severine Eraud (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente- Maritime Women Cycling
18 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women
19 Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team all s.t.
20 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 3:04
21 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
22 Nadine Gill (Ger) Bizkaia - Durango
23 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
24 Idoia Eraso Lasa (Esp) Laboral Kutxa - Fundacion Euskadi
25 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team
26 Ines Cantera Carrasco (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
27 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Women Cycling Sport
28 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
29 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team Bikeexchange
30 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team Bikeexchange
31 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
32 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur
33 Yuliia Biriukova (Ukr) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa
34 Vita Heine (Nor) Massi Tactic Women Team all s.t.
35 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:12
36 Amber Aernouts (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team 5:17
37 Maaike Coljé (Ned) Massi Tactic Women Team
38 Amelia Sharpe (GBr) NXTG Racing
39 Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing
40 Emma Grant (GBr) Massi Tactic Women Team
41 Fie Osterby (Den) Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte
42 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Team Bikeexchange
43 Katie Clouse (USA) Rally Cycling all s.t.
44 Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 6:25
45 Susana Perez Conejero (Esp) Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte
46 Alice Towers (GBr) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur
47 Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
48 Gaia Masetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
49 Sara Penton (Swe) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur
50 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) Ale' BTC Ljubljana all s.t.
51 Anna Baidak (Rus) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa 6:26
52 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Women Cycling Sport 6:32
53 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
54 Agnieta Francke (Ned) Team Farto - Btc 7:16
55 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
56 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team
57 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team
58 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women
59 Olivia Baril (Can) Massi Tactic Women Team
60 Teniel Campbell (TTO) Team Bikeexchange
61 Marta Romeu Solaz (Esp) VIB Sports
62 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
63 Usoa Ostolaza Zabala (Esp) Laboral Kutxa - Fundacion Euskadi 9:06
64 Olivia Ray (NZl) Rally Cycling 9:39
65 Elise Marie Olsen (Nor) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur
66 Michelle Andres (Sui) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch
67 Emilie Fortin (Can) Bizkaia - Durango
68 Claire Steels (GBr) Sopela Women's Team
69 Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte
70 Holly Breck (USA) Rally Cycling
71 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente- Maritime Women Cycling
72 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
73 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
74 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Rally Cycling
75 Urska Zigart (Slo) Team Bikeexchange all s.t.
76 Annabel Fisher (GBr) Stade Rochelais Charente- Maritime Women Cycling 11:17
77 Sandra Moral Ventosinos (Esp) Team Farto - Btc
78 Nicole D'agostin (Ita) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa both s.t.
79 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 11:46
80 Georgia Danford (NZl) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch
81 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa
82 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
83 Fabienne Buri (Sui) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch
84 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team Bikeexchange
85 Michela Balducci (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
86 Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa
87 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
88 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team
89 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
90 Maria Martins (Por) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur all s.t.
91 Nofar Maoz (Isr) Women Cycling Sport 13:03
92 Nerea Nuño Iglesias (Esp) Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte s.t.
93 Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing 14:40
94 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women 16:12
95 Emma Ortiz Bonilla (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 16:56
96 April Tacey (GBr) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur 17:10
97 Kim Baptista (GBr) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa 17:13
98 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 17:15
99 Mireia Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team
100 Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente- Maritime Women Cycling
101 Varvara Fasoi (Gre) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa
102 Liliana Jesus (Por) Team Farto - Btc 19:59
103 Finja Smekal (Ger) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur
104 Paula Soler Llacer (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
105 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
106 Maria Del Pilar Jimenez Martinez (Esp) Team Farto - Btc
107 Irantzu Beloki Arcelus (Esp) Laboral Kutxa - Fundacion Euskadi
108 Lena Mettraux (Sui) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch all s.t.
109 Isabel Martin Martin (Esp) Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte 20:07
110 Elodie Le Bail (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente- Maritime Women Cycling 21:57
111 Esthefania Hurtado Campuzano (Esp) VIB Sports
112 Maryoly Sosa (Ven) VIB Sports both s.t.
113 Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) NXTG Racing 21:59
114 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
115 Luciana Roland (Arg) Women Cycling Sport
116 Sara Bonillo Talens (Esp) Team Farto - Btc
117 Minke Bakker (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team
118 Teresa Ripoll Sabate (Esp) Team Farto - Btc
119 Stella Nightingale (NZl) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch
120 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) NXTG Racing
121 Mylene De Zoete (Ned) NXTG Racing all s.t.
122 Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Esp) Team Farto - Btc 22:01
123 Rylee Mcmullen (NZl) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch 22:45
124 Ainhize Barrainkua Agirre (Esp) Laboral Kutxa - Fundacion Euskadi 22:54
125 Natalia Saiz Sanchez (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 23:16
126 Maria Banlles Santamaria (Esp) Sopela Women's Team s.t.
127 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Women Cycling Sport 27:48


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.