Canadian Cyclist

 

May 7/21 21:24 pm - Setmana Ciclista Valenciana: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/7/21
 

Results from the second stage in Spain

Stage 2: Castellón de la Plana to Vila-Real, 130 km
1 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 3:42:59
2 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women
3 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Team Bikeexchange
4 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
5 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
6 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Stade Rochelais Charente- Maritime Women Cycling
7 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
8 Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) NXTG Racing
9 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
10 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
11 Maaike Coljé (Ned) Massi Tactic Women Team
12 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
13 Severine Eraud (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente- Maritime Women Cycling
14 Amelia Sharpe (GBr) NXTG Racing
15 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
16 Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team
17 Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing
18 Spela Kern (Slo) Massi Tactic Women Team
19 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
20 Katie Clouse (USA) Rally Cycling
21 Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
22 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women
23 Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
24 Margarita Victora Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
25 Ines Cantera Carrasco (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
26 Idoia Eraso Lasa (Esp) Laboral Kutxa - Fundacion Euskadi
27 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
28 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women
29 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
30 Claire Steels (GBr) Sopela Women's Team
31 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
32 Alice Towers (GBr) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur
33 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team Bikeexchange
34 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
35 Yuliia Biriukova (Ukr) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa
36 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur
37 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
38 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team Bikeexchange
39 Nadine Gill (Ger) Bizkaia - Durango
40 Usoa Ostolaza Zabala (Esp) Laboral Kutxa - Fundacion Euskadi
41 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
42 Vita Heine (Nor) Massi Tactic Women Team
43 Olivia Baril (Can) Massi Tactic Women Team
44 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team Bikeexchange all s.t.
45 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team 0:06
46 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women
47 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
48 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women 0:13
49 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Women Cycling Sport 0:20
50 Marta Romeu Solaz (Esp) VIB Sports 0:24
51 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling 0:27
52 Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:03
53 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Women Cycling Sport s.t.
54 Amber Aernouts (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team 5:31
55 Emilie Fortin (Can) Bizkaia - Durango 9:51
56 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
57 Susana Perez Conejero (Esp) Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte 11:11
58 Fie Osterby (Den) Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte
59 Urska Zigart (Slo) Team Bikeexchange
60 Emma Grant (GBr) Massi Tactic Women Team all s.t.
61 Sara Penton (Swe) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur 12:13
62 April Tacey (GBr) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur
63 Gaia Masetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
64 Georgia Danford (NZl) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch
65 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
66 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
67 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa
68 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Women Cycling Sport
69 Michelle Andres (Sui) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch
70 Annabel Fisher (GBr) Stade Rochelais Charente- Maritime Women Cycling
71 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team
72 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team
73 Nicole D'agostin (Ita) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa
74 Liliana Jesus (Por) Team Farto - Btc
75 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
76 Emma Ortiz Bonilla (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
77 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
78 Stella Nightingale (NZl) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch
79 Teniel Campbell (TTO) Team Bikeexchange
80 Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa
81 Holly Breck (USA) Rally Cycling
82 Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente- Maritime Women Cycling
83 Agnieta Francke (Ned) Team Farto - Btc all s.t.
84 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 12:19
85 Finja Smekal (Ger) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur 13:56
86 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Rally Cycling
87 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
88 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling
89 Olivia Ray (NZl) Rally Cycling
90 Fabienne Buri (Sui) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch
91 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team
92 Maryoly Sosa (Ven) VIB Sports all s.t.
93 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 20:37
94 Maria Martins (Por) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur
95 Mireia Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team
96 Kim Baptista (GBr) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa
97 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team Bikeexchange
98 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente- Maritime Women Cycling
99 Maria Banlles Santamaria (Esp) Sopela Women's Team all s.t.
100 Nofar Maoz (Isr) Women Cycling Sport 24:08
101 Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte 24:09
102 Elise Marie Olsen (Nor) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur
103 Minke Bakker (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team
104 Anna Baidak (Rus) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa
105 Sandra Moral Ventosinos (Esp) Team Farto - Btc
106 Natalia Saiz Sanchez (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
107 Michela Balducci (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
108 Teresa Ripoll Sabate (Esp) Team Farto - Btc
109 Luciana Roland (Arg) Women Cycling Sport
110 Sara Bonillo Talens (Esp) Team Farto - Btc
111 Mylene De Zoete (Ned) NXTG Racing
112 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) NXTG Racing
113 Irantzu Beloki Arcelus (Esp) Laboral Kutxa - Fundacion Euskadi
114 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Women Cycling Sport
115 Maria Del Pilar Jimenez Martinez (Esp) Team Farto - Btc
116 Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Esp) Team Farto - Btc all s.t.
DNF Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing
DNF Paula Soler Llacer (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
DNF Varvara Fasoi (Gre) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa
DNF Nerea Nuño Iglesias (Esp) Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte
DNF Isabel Martin Martin (Esp) Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte
DNF Elodie Le Bail (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente- Maritime Women Cycling
DNF Ainhize Barrainkua Agirre (Esp) Laboral Kutxa - Fundacion Euskadi
DNF Esthefania Hurtado Campuzano (Esp) VIB Sports
DNF Rylee Mcmullen (NZl) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch
DNF Lena Mettraux (Sui) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch
 
GC
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women 7:03:51
2 Margarita Victora Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 2:10
3 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 2:27
4 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:31
5 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Stade Rochelais Charente- Maritime Women Cycling
6 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
7 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
8 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
9 Spela Kern (Slo) Massi Tactic Women Team
10 Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
11 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
12 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team Bikeexchange all s.t.
13 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 3:11
14 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
15 Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team 3:13
16 Severine Eraud (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente- Maritime Women Cycling s.t.
17 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano 3:14
18 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
19 Idoia Eraso Lasa (Esp) Laboral Kutxa - Fundacion Euskadi
20 Ines Cantera Carrasco (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
21 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
22 Nadine Gill (Ger) Bizkaia - Durango
23 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team Bikeexchange
24 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
25 Yuliia Biriukova (Ukr) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa
26 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur
27 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team Bikeexchange
28 Vita Heine (Nor) Massi Tactic Women Team all s.t.
29 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women 3:19
30 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team 3:20
31 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:22
32 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Women Cycling Sport 3:31
33 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling 3:39
34 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Women Cycling Sport 4:17
35 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Team Bikeexchange 5:27
36 Maaike Coljé (Ned) Massi Tactic Women Team
37 Amelia Sharpe (GBr) NXTG Racing
38 Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing
39 Katie Clouse (USA) Rally Cycling all s.t.
40 Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 6:35
41 Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
42 Alice Towers (GBr) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur both s.t.
43 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 6:42
44 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 7:26
45 Olivia Baril (Can) Massi Tactic Women Team 7:32
46 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 7:35
47 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women 7:39
48 Marta Romeu Solaz (Esp) VIB Sports 7:50
49 Usoa Ostolaza Zabala (Esp) Laboral Kutxa - Fundacion Euskadi 9:16
50 Claire Steels (GBr) Sopela Women's Team 9:49
51 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
52 Amber Aernouts (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team 10:58
53 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 13:05
54 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women 16:22
55 Fie Osterby (Den) Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte 16:38
56 Emma Grant (GBr) Massi Tactic Women Team s.t.
57 Susana Perez Conejero (Esp) Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte 17:46
58 Sara Penton (Swe) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur 18:48
59 Gaia Masetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo s.t.
60 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Women Cycling Sport 18:55
61 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 19:39
62 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team
63 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team
64 Agnieta Francke (Ned) Team Farto - Btc
65 Teniel Campbell (TTO) Team Bikeexchange all s.t.
66 Emilie Fortin (Can) Bizkaia - Durango 19:40
67 Urska Zigart (Slo) Team Bikeexchange 21:00
68 Michelle Andres (Sui) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch 22:02
69 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
70 Holly Breck (USA) Rally Cycling both s.t.
71 Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) NXTG Racing 22:09
72 Annabel Fisher (GBr) Stade Rochelais Charente- Maritime Women Cycling 23:40
73 Olivia Ray (NZl) Rally Cycling s.t.
74 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Rally Cycling 23:45
75 Nicole D'agostin (Ita) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa s.t.
76 Georgia Danford (NZl) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch 24:09
77 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa
78 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
79 Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa all s.t.
80 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team 25:49
81 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 25:52
82 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
83 Fabienne Buri (Sui) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch both s.t.
84 Emma Ortiz Bonilla (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 29:19
85 April Tacey (GBr) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur 29:33
86 Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente- Maritime Women Cycling 29:38
87 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 29:44
88 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente- Maritime Women Cycling 30:26
89 Anna Baidak (Rus) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa 30:45
90 Liliana Jesus (Por) Team Farto - Btc 32:22
91 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango s.t.
92 Maria Martins (Por) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur 32:31
93 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 32:33
94 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano s.t.
95 Elise Marie Olsen (Nor) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur 33:58
96 Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte
97 Finja Smekal (Ger) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur 34:05
98 Stella Nightingale (NZl) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch 34:22
99 Sandra Moral Ventosinos (Esp) Team Farto - Btc 35:36
100 Maryoly Sosa (Ven) VIB Sports 36:03
101 Michela Balducci (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 36:05
102 Nofar Maoz (Isr) Women Cycling Sport 37:21
103 Mireia Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team 38:00
104 Kim Baptista (GBr) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa 38:02
105 Maria Banlles Santamaria (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 44:03
106 Irantzu Beloki Arcelus (Esp) Laboral Kutxa - Fundacion Euskadi 44:18
107 Maria Del Pilar Jimenez Martinez (Esp) Team Farto - Btc s.t.
108 Minke Bakker (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team 46:18
109 Luciana Roland (Arg) Women Cycling Sport
110 Teresa Ripoll Sabate (Esp) Team Farto - Btc
111 Sara Bonillo Talens (Esp) Team Farto - Btc
112 Mylene De Zoete (Ned) NXTG Racing
113 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) NXTG Racing all s.t.
114 Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Esp) Team Farto - Btc 46:20
115 Natalia Saiz Sanchez (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 47:35
116 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Women Cycling Sport 52:07



Setmana Ciclista Valenciana: Stage 1 results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.