Canadian Cyclist

 

May 8/21 12:33 pm - Albstadt MTB World Cup: U23 Women results


Posted by Editoress on 05/8/21
 

Results from the U23 Women's race in Albstadt

U23 Women, 19.6 km (start loop + 4 laps)
1 Mona Mitterwallner (Aut) Trek | Vaude 1:08:02
2 Caroline Bohe (Den) Ghost Factory Racing at 2:38
3 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) 3:49
4 Leonie Daubermann (Ger) 4:04
5 Giada Specia (Ita) KTM Protek Elettrosystem 4:44
6 Marika Tovo (Ita) KTM Protek Elettrosystem 4:55
7 Puck Pieterse (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 5:19
8 Harriet Harnden (GBr) Trek Factory Racing XC 5:28
9 Jacqueline Schneebeli (Sui) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 5:34
10 Juliette Trombini (Fra) 5:34
11 Isaure Medde (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 5:35
12 Tina Zuger (Sui) Swiss MTB Pro Team 6:40
13 Gwendalyn Gibson (USA) Norco Factory Team XC 7:17
14 Virag Buzsaki (Hun) 7:36
15 Tamara Wiedmann (Aut) 7:42
16 Noelle Buri (Sui) Thömus Rn Swiss Bike Team 8:00
17 Melanie Tresch (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team 8:05
18 Emilly Johnston (Can) 8:11
19 Emeline Detilleux (Bel) Bh-Wallonie MTB Team 8:13
20 Matylda Szczecinska (Pol) 8:27
21 Raquel Queiros (Por) 8:44
22 Sofie Pedersen (Den) 8:47
23 Nicole Pesse (Ita) KTM Protek Elettrosystem 9:01
24 Rebekka Estermann (Sui) 9:16
25 Lauriane Duraffourg (Fra) 9:28
26 Ana Santos (Por) X-Sauce Factory Team 9:39
27 Regina Schmidel (Hun) 9:46
28 Tereza Saskova (Cze) Rouvy Specialized 9:47
29 Zuzana Safarova (Cze) Rouvy Specialized 10:05
30 Fem Van Empel (Ned) 10:14
31 Marianne Theberge (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 10:22
32 Aleksandra Ushakova (Rus) 10:40
33 Cornelia Holland (Aut) 10:56
34 Adela Holubova (Cze) 11:30
35 Kirstine Holt (Den) 11:44
36 Erika Monserrath Rodriguez Suarez (Mex) 11:44
37 Anna Mcgorum (GBr) 12:07
38 Lea Bouilloux (Fra) Velcan MTB Pro Team 12:14
39 Tereza Oborilova (Cze) 12:17
40 Marie Dufosse (Fra) Team Cycles Darnanville 12:19
41 Linda Zanetti (Sui) 12:25
42 Romana Carfora (Ned) 12:27
43 Lisa Baumann (Sui) 12:37
44 Julianne Sarrazin (Can) Team Canada 12:52
45 Lina Dorscht (Ger) 12:59
46 Lucia Macho Jimenez (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 13:24
47 Pauline Roy (Sui) 13:31
48 Ronja Blochlinger (Sui) Fischer-BMC 13:31
49 Roxane Vermette (Can) Team Canada 13:41
50 Lucia Gomez Andreu (Esp MMR Factory Racing Team 13:57
51 Annika Liehner (Sui) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 14:15
52 Maria Sherstiuk (Ukr) -1 Lap
53 Camille Benoit Guyod (Fra) -1 Lap
54 Hannah Van Boven (Ned) -1 Lap
55 Emma Terrigeol (Fra) Team Cycles Darnanville -1 Lap
56 Anna Flynn (GBr) -1 Lap
57 Iryna Shymanska (Ukr) -1 Lap
58 Amelie Vazeille (Fra) Team Vosges VTT -1 Lap
59 Klara Sofie Hansen (Den) -1 Lap
60 Akari Kobayashi (Jpn) -1 Lap
61 Milena Drelak (Pol) -1 Lap
62 Marion Fromberger (Ger) Mountainbike Racingteam -1 Lap
63 Naika Racheter (Sui) -1 Lap
64 Radka Paulechova (Svk) -2 Laps
65 Fiona Eichenberger (Sui) -2 Laps
66 Aikaterini Eleftheriadou (Gre) Scott-Goldstar Sports Racing Team -2 Laps
67 Marie Zeimeth (Fra) -2 Laps
DNF Corina Druml (Aut) KTM Factory MTB Team
DNF Vita Movrin (Slo)
DNF Emma Blomeke (Ger)
DNF Kira Bohm (Ger)
DNS Lisa Pasteiner (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing



Disera 7th at Opening World Cup Short Track

Carter Woods WINS U23 Men's XC in Albstadt World Cup

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.