Canadian Cyclist

 

May 12/21 12:02 pm - Giro d'Italia: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 05/12/21
 

Results from the fifth stage in Italy

Stage 5: Modena to Cattolica, 177 km
1 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 4:07:01
2 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
3 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
5 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
6 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
7 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
8 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
9 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
10 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation
11 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
12 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
13 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
14 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM
15 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
16 Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
16 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
18 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation
19 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
20 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
21 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech
22 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
23 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
23 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM
25 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
26 David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
27 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
28 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
29 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
30 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
31 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team
32 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
33 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation
34 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
35 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
36 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
37 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
38 George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma
39 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech
40 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep
41 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
42 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation
43 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma
44 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
45 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM
46 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
47 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team
47 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo
49 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
50 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
51 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
52 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
53 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
54 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo
55 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
56 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange
57 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange
58 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
59 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
60 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
61 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
62 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
63 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
64 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team
65 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
66 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
67 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
68 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
68 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM
70 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
71 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
72 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
73 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
74 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
75 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
76 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange
77 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
78 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
79 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
80 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
81 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
82 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
83 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis
84 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
85 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
86 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
87 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos
88 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis
89 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
90 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
91 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
92 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
93 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo
94 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
95 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo
96 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
97 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM
98 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
99 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
100 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
101 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
102 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
103 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation
104 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
105 Richard Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos
106 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
107 Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
108 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
109 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
110 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
111 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
112 Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
113 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
114 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
115 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
116 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
117 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis
118 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
119 Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange
120 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
121 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
122 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team
123 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
124 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
125 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
126 Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
127 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
128 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
129 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
130 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos
131 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
132 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep
133 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
134 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
135 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
136 Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
137 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
138 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos all s.t.
139 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:43
140 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' s.t.
141 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious 1:03
142 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
143 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team BikeExchange
144 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
145 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
146 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo
147 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
148 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix all s.t.
149 Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 1:17
150 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:29
151 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma
152 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers both s.t.
153 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 1:37
154 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 1:37
155 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:44
156 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:51
157 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 2:04
158 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM
159 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
160 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
161 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos
162 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec all s.t.
163 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:22
164 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange s.t.
165 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 2:34
166 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:49
167 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 3:03
168 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:35
169 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
169 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo 4:00
171 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4:51
172 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:56
173 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
174 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 5:05
175 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
176 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
177 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious all s.t.
178 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 7:31
179 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 8:00
180 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates 8:15
181 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 13:08
182 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
DNF Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
 
GC
1 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 17:57:45
2 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix at 0:42
3 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:48
4 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 1:00
5 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 1:15
6 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 1:24
7 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:28
8 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 1:37
9 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 1:38
10 Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 1:39
11 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 1:43
12 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:44
13 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:47
14 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 1:49
15 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 1:51
16 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 1:56
16 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:03
18 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:05
19 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 2:08
20 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 2:10
21 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 2:12
22 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:15
23 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 2:16
23 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM 2:20
25 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 2:21
26 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 2:29
27 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:33
28 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 2:42
29 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:52
30 George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 3:10
31 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 3:16
32 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:23
33 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 3:26
34 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 3:56
35 Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 3:58
36 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious 3:58
37 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 5:12
38 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 5:38
39 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5:49
40 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 6:01
41 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 6:23
42 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 6:36
43 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 6:58
44 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 7:06
45 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 7:07
46 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team BikeExchange 7:48
47 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 8:23
47 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates 8:37
49 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 8:48
50 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 8:48
51 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 8:51
52 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 8:55
53 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo 9:08
54 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 9:38
55 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 10:16
56 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 11:30
57 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 12:17
58 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM 12:39
59 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 12:51
60 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 12:53
61 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 13:02
62 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 13:11
63 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 13:16
64 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 13:36
65 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 13:41
66 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 13:48
67 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 13:50
68 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 13:59
68 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 14:01
70 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 14:07
71 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 14:08
72 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 14:08
73 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 14:19
74 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 14:19
75 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 14:22
76 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 14:33
77 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 14:38
78 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 14:42
79 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 15:01
80 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers 15:16
81 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 16:17
82 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 16:30
83 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 16:56
84 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 18:20
85 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 18:23
86 Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 18:45
87 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 19:37
88 Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 20:48
89 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 21:05
90 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 21:09
91 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 21:18
92 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 21:19
93 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 21:42
94 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 22:18
95 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 22:22
96 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 22:27
97 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 22:32
98 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 22:47
99 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 23:00
100 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 23:05
101 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 23:06
102 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 23:10
103 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 23:11
104 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 23:30
105 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 23:31
106 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 23:33
107 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 23:33
108 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 23:34
109 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 23:40
110 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 23:44
111 Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 23:46
112 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 23:49
113 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 23:59
114 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 24:00
115 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 24:04
116 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 24:05
117 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 24:18
118 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo 24:33
119 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo 24:38
120 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 24:59
121 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis 25:24
122 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange 25:33
123 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 25:40
124 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 25:49
125 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 26:58
126 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 27:20
127 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 28:05
128 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 28:27
129 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 30:09
130 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 31:02
131 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 31:10
132 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 31:17
133 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 31:21
134 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 32:19
135 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 32:37
136 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 32:45
137 Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 32:51
138 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 33:03
139 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 33:07
140 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 33:15
141 Richard Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 33:18
142 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 33:33
143 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 33:44
144 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 33:45
145 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 33:55
146 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 34:05
147 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 34:07
148 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 34:35
149 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 34:42
150 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 35:21
151 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 35:29
152 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 35:52
153 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 35:57
154 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 36:03
155 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos 36:20
156 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 36:27
157 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 36:39
158 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 36:59
159 David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 37:03
160 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 37:04
161 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 37:14
162 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 37:19
163 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 37:40
164 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 37:44
165 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 37:49
166 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 37:53
167 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 37:54
168 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 38:14
169 Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 38:27
169 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 38:30
171 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 38:32
172 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 38:54
173 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 39:09
174 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 39:10
175 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 39:51
176 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 41:16
177 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 41:34
178 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 41:36
179 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 41:50
180 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 45:14
181 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 45:54
182 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 47:32



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.