Canadian Cyclist

 

May 13/21 19:21 pm - Challenge Ciclista a Mallorca: Trofeo Calvia results


Posted by Editoress on 05/13/21
 

Results from the first stage of the Challenge Ciclista a Mallorca: Trofeo Calvia in Spain

Peguera to Palmanova, 168.5 km
1 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 4:21:04
2 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic at s.t.
3 Rune Herregodts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:41
4 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) B&B Hotels P-B KTM 0:44
5 Jordi Lopez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
6 Sven E. Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
7 Juan J. Lobato (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
8 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
9 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert
10 Willem J. Smit (RSA) Burgos-BH
11 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
12 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13 Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
14 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
15 Jakub Boucek (Cze) Israel Start-Up Nation
16 Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
17 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels P-B KTM
18 Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
19 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels P-B KTM
20 Jan Maas (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling
21 Jeremy Bellicaud (Fra) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert
22 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea - Samsic
23 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Rally Cycling
24 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally Cycling
25 Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
26 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team
27 Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
28 Fabio Christen (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team
29 Gotzon Martin (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
30 Ander Okamika (Esp) Burgos-BH
31 Vegard S. Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
32 Jose F. Parra (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
33 Andreas Miltiadis (Cyp) Gios
34 Winner A. Anacona (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic
35 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
36 Urko Berrade (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma all s.t.
37 Michael Gogl (Aut) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:51
38 Sean Bennett (USA) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:04
39 Luis A. Mate (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:33
40 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41 Thomas Armstrong (Gbr) Electro Hiper Europa
42 Erik Bergström (Swe) Bike Aid
43 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
44 Jon Barrenetxea (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
45 Mason Hollyman (Gbr) Israel Start-Up Nation
46 Juan D. Alba (Col) Movistar Team
47 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Burgos-BH
48 Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' all s.t.
49 Henok Mulueberhan (Eri) Team Qhubeka Assos 3:36
50 Mikel Iturria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 7:53
51 Mathias Jørgensen (Den) Movistar Team s.t.
52 Frederik Backaert (Bel) B&B Hotels P-B KTM 9:21
53 Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
54 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo both s.t.
55 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 12:10
56 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis
57 Luis G. Mas (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
58 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel Start-Up Nation 13:26
59 Aritz Bagües (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga 14:45
60 Cepeda Jefferson (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
61 Isaac Canton (Esp) Burgos-BH both s.t.
62 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 15:17
63 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) B&B Hotels P-B KTM
64 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
65 Fernando Barcelo (Esp) Cofidis
66 Franz Schlachter (Ger) Maloja Pushbikers
67 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team
68 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Team Qhubeka Assos
69 Xavier Cañellas (Esp) Gios
70 Jose M. Guitierrez (Esp) Gios
71 Carlos Garcia (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
72 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
73 Byron Munton (RSA) Electro Hiper Europa
74 Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team
75 Abner González (Pur) Movistar Team all s.t.



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.