Canadian Cyclist

 

May 14/21 20:37 pm - Giro d'Italia: Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 05/14/21
 

Results from the seventh stage in Italy

Stage 7: Notaresco to Termoli, 181 km
1 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 4:42:12
2 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation
3 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
4 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
5 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
6 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
7 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
8 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM
9 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
10 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
11 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
12 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
13 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
14 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
15 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
16 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team
16 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
18 Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
19 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
20 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
21 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
22 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma
23 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
23 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
25 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
26 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
27 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM
28 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
29 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
30 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
31 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
32 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep
33 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
34 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation
35 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
36 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
37 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
38 Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
39 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange
40 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
41 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
42 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech
43 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange
44 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
45 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
46 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange
47 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
47 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
49 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
50 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
51 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
52 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
53 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
54 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
55 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
56 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
57 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
58 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech
59 George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma
60 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
61 Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
62 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious all s.t.
63 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 0:23
64 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo
65 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
66 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
67 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
68 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe all s.t.
68 Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 0:35
70 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
71 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:39
72 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
73 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
74 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
75 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo
76 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' all s.t.
77 Richard Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:54
78 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM
79 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
80 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
81 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
82 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
83 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
84 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
85 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
86 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team BikeExchange
87 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
88 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
89 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
90 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
91 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
92 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
93 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
94 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis
95 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos
96 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
97 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
98 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
99 Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
100 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
101 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
102 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
103 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation
104 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
105 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
106 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
107 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:13
108 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
109 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
110 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis
111 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
112 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep
113 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
114 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
115 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
116 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team
117 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM
118 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
119 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo
120 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis
121 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
122 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
123 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
124 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
125 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
126 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
127 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious
128 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation
129 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
130 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team all s.t.
131 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:42
132 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
133 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
134 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux all s.t.
135 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:48
136 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
137 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
138 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
139 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
140 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
141 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
142 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
143 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos
144 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
145 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation
146 Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
147 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
148 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos
149 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
150 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
151 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team all s.t.
152 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 2:05
153 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:09
154 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
155 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
156 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
157 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
158 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:14
159 David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma s.t.
160 Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 2:21
161 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo s.t.
162 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 0:00
163 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo 2:21
164 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2:37
165 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 2:37
166 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 2:43
167 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange s.t.
168 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:53
169 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 2:56
169 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange
171 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers both s.t.
172 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:12
173 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team
174 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM
175 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM all s.t.
176 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange 3:27
177 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 3:35
DNS Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
 
GC
1 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 26:59:18
2 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep at 0:11
3 Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:16
4 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 0:24
5 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:25
6 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 0:38
7 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:39
8 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:41
9 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 0:47
10 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 0:49
11 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:55
12 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 1:06
13 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 1:14
14 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM s.t.
15 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:32
16 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:40
16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:43
18 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 1:53
19 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 2:01
20 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:01
21 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 2:03
22 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:09
23 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious 3:29
23 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM 3:30
25 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 4:13
26 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:49
27 Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 5:19
28 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 5:49
29 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 7:06
30 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 7:44
31 George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 8:55
32 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 10:55
33 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo 11:30
34 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 13:08
35 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 14:05
36 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 14:54
37 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 15:09
38 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 15:24
39 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 15:26
40 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 16:34
41 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 16:58
42 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 16:58
43 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 18:43
44 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 20:10
45 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 20:14
46 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 20:15
47 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 20:38
47 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 20:44
49 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 21:19
50 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 21:21
51 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team BikeExchange 21:50
52 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 21:56
53 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 22:03
54 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 22:40
55 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 22:58
56 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 23:40
57 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 24:03
58 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 25:08
59 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 25:46
60 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 27:12
61 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 27:39
62 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 28:03
63 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 28:08
64 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 28:09
65 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM 28:59
66 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 29:36
67 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 30:18
68 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 30:27
68 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 32:11
70 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 32:22
71 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 32:51
72 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 32:55
73 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 33:57
74 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 34:23
75 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 36:09
76 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 36:28
77 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 36:44
78 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 36:45
79 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 36:56
80 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 37:33
81 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 37:39
82 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 37:45
83 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 38:01
84 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 38:02
85 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 38:20
86 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 39:31
87 Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 40:16
88 Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 40:27
89 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo 42:25
90 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 42:32
91 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 42:37
92 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 42:52
93 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 43:53
94 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 43:58
95 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 44:23
96 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 44:34
97 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 44:45
98 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 44:56
99 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 45:49
100 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo 45:50
101 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 46:21
102 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 46:26
103 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 46:30
104 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 46:53
105 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 47:09
106 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 47:25
107 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 47:38
108 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 47:58
109 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 48:15
110 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 48:36
111 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 48:37
112 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 48:42
113 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 49:09
114 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 49:26
115 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 49:29
116 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 49:30
117 Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 49:49
118 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 50:23
119 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 50:55
120 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 51:02
121 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis 51:12
122 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 51:24
123 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 51:47
124 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 52:53
125 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 53:52
126 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 53:53
127 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 55:03
128 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 55:17
129 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange 55:19
130 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 56:27
131 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 57:02
132 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 57:05
133 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 57:15
134 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 57:55
135 Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 57:59
136 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 58:06
137 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 58:28
138 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 58:37
139 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 58:40
140 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 58:49
141 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 59:04
142 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 59:18
143 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 59:21
144 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 59:39
145 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 59:41
146 Richard Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:00:15
147 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:00:29
148 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:00:33
149 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 1:00:53
150 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 1:01:00
151 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:01:01
152 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:01:28
153 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 1:01:39
154 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:01:56
155 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:02:07
156 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:02:15
157 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:02:42
158 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:03:07
159 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 1:03:08
160 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 1:03:13
161 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:03:18
162 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:03:47
163 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 1:03:56
164 Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 1:04:08
165 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:04:11
166 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 1:04:49
167 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:04:57
168 David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:05:20
169 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:05:36
169 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:07:00
171 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:07:10
172 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 1:07:22
173 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:09:06
174 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:09:19
175 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:11:07
176 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 1:12:51
177 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:15:57



Giro d'Italia: Stage 1

Giro d'Italia: Stages 2 and 3 results

Giro d'Italia: Stage 4

Giro d'Italia: Stage 5

Giro d'Italia: Stage 6

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.