Canadian Cyclist

 

May 14/21 21:05 pm - Challenge Ciclista a Mallorca: Trofeo Serra de Tramontana results


Posted by Editoress on 05/14/21
 

Results from the second stage of the Challenge Ciclista a Mallorca: Trofeo Serra de Tramontana in Spain

Llosea to Deia, 158.6 km
1 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 3:52:21
2 Jonathan Lastra (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA at s.t.
3 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 0:11
4 Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:20
5 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
6 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
7 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert
8 Gonzalo Serrano (Esp) Movistar Team
9 Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
10 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels P-B KTM
11 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
12 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team
13 Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani Csf Faizane'
14 Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bardiani Csf Faizane'
15 Fernando Barcelo (Esp) Cofidis
16 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels P-B KTM
17 Jordi Lopez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
18 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
19 Salim Kipkemboi (Ken) Bike Aid
20 Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
21 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
22 Winner A. Anacona (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic
23 Jeremy Bellicaud (Fra) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert
24 Thibault Ferasse (Fra) B&B Hotels P-B KTM
25 Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
26 Jan Maas (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling
27 Nathan Brown (USA) Rally Cycling
28 Julian Mertens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29 Daniel A. Mendez (Col) Equipo Kern Pharma
30 Ander Okamika (Esp) Burgos-BH
31 Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH
32 Robbe Ghys (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
34 Vegard S. Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
35 Cepeda Jefferson (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
36 Miguel A. Lopez (Col) Movistar Team 0:39
37 Jon Agirre (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 1:31
38 Carlos Garcia (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 1:34
39 Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:36
40 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) B&B Hotels P-B KTM
41 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic both s.t.
42 Andreas S. Nielsen (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:01
43 Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
44 Reinardt Janse (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:58
45 Tom Devriendt (Bel) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert
46 Patrick Haller (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
47 Sven E. Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
48 Victor Martinez (Esp) Electro Hiper Europa
49 Luis A. Mate (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
50 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert
51 Jarno Mobach (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling
52 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani Csf Faizane'
53 Dominik Bauer (Ger) Team Dauner - Akkon
54 Connor Brown (NZl) Team Qhubeka Assos
55 Sander De Pestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
56 Jonathan Bögli (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team
57 Jose M. Guitierrez (Esp) Gios
58 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling
59 Corey Davis (USA) Maloja Pushbikers
60 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Arkea - Samsic
61 Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
62 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
63 Alejandro Osorio (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
64 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Team Qhubeka Assos
65 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
66 Urko Berrade (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
67 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise all s.t.
68 Jon Aberasturi (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:16
69 Francisco Galvan (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 5:21
70 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 6:06
71 Magnus Sheffield (USA) Rally Cycling
72 Willem J. Smit (RSA) Burgos-BH
73 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
74 Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
75 Karel Vacek (Cze) Team Qhubeka Assos
76 Oliver Stockwell (GBr) Great Britain C.T.
77 Jakub Boucek (Cze) Israel Start-Up Nation
78 Oscar Pelegri (Esp) Electro Hiper Europa
79 Frederik Backaert (Bel) B&B Hotels P-B KTM
80 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) B&B Hotels P-B KTM
81 Marcos Jurado (Esp) Electro Hiper Europa
82 Miguel Heidemann (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
83 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
84 Cédric Pries (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling
85 Miguel Ballesteros (Esp) Electro Hiper Europa
86 Juan D. Alba (Col) Movistar Team
87 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani Csf Faizane'
88 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos
89 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert
90 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani Csf Faizane'
91 Jon Barrenetxea (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
92 Sergio Araiz (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
93 Luis G. Mas (Esp) Movistar Team
94 Diego Rubio (Esp) Burgos-BH
95 Hugo Hofftetcer (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation
96 Garikoitz Bravo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
97 Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis
98 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team
99 Alexander Evans (Aus) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert
100 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel Start-Up Nation
101 Isaac Canton (Esp) Burgos-BH
102 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis all s.t.
103 Mason Hollyman (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 8:32
104 Sven Thurau (Ger) Team Dauner - Akkon 8:50
105 Antonio J. Soto (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 8:54
106 Aritz Bagües (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
107 Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis both s.t.
108 Alan Riou (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 10:51
109 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Rally Cycling
110 Yousif Mirza (Uae) UAE Team Emirates
111 Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani Csf Faizane'
112 Alan Boileau (Fra) B&B Hotels P-B KTM all s.t.
113 Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Bike Aid 11:08
114 Samuel Watson (GBr) Great Britain C.T. 14:25
115 Jonas Messerschmidt (Ger) Team Dauner - Akkon
116 Ethan Vernon (GBr) Great Britain C.T.
117 Jack Rootkin-Gray (GBr) Great Britain C.T.
118 Mateu Estelrich (Esp) Electro Hiper Europa
119 Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Leopard Pro Cycling
120 Edwin A. Avila (Col) Burgos-BH
121 Enrico Zanoncello (Ita) Bardiani Csf Faizane'
122 Fabio Christen (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team
123 Justin Wolf (Ger) Bike Aid
124 Mathias Jørgensen (Den) Movistar Team
125 Roman Duckert (Ger) Team Dauner - Akkon
126 Sebastian Mora (Esp) Movistar Team
127 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic
128 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
129 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
130 Valere Thiebaud (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team
131 Kilian Steigner (Ger) Team Dauner - Akkon
132 Jorge Bueno (Esp) Gios
133 Juan E. Belandria (Ven) Gios
134 Pelayo Sanchez (Esp) Burgos-BH
135 Thomas Armstrong (GBr) Electro Hiper Europa
136 Joab Schneiter (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team
137 Byron Munton (RSA) Electro Hiper Europa
138 Claudio Imhof (Sui) Swiss Cycling Team
139 Erik Bergström (Swe) Bike Aid
140 Mikel Iturria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
141 Iker Ballarin (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi all s.t.



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.