Canadian Cyclist

 

May 15/21 13:17 pm - Nove Mesto MTB World Cup: U23 Women results


Posted by Editoress on 05/15/21
 

U23 Women's results from World Cup #2 Nove Mesto Na Morave, Czech Republic.

U23 Women, (2x2.7 + 4x3.9)
1 Mona Mitterwallner (Aut) Trek | Vaude 1:25:21
2 Caroline Bohe (Den) Ghost Factory Racing at 0:02
3 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) 1:17
4 Puck Pieterse (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 1:53
5 Harriet Harnden (GBr) Trek Factory Racing XC 2:00
6 Leonie Daubermann (Ger) 2:38
7 Jacqueline Schneebeli (Sui) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 3:02
8 Marika Tovo (Ita) KTM Protek Elettrosystem 3:48
9 Giada Specia (Ita) KTM Protek Elettrosystem 3:57
10 Sofie Pedersen (Den) 4:01
11 Noelle Buri (Sui) Thömus RN Swiss Bike Team 4:08
12 Tamara Wiedmann (Aut) 4:37
13 Emeline Detilleux (Bel) BH-Wallonie MTB Team 5:08
14 Ronja Blochlinger (Sui) Fischer-BMC 5:29
15 Matylda Szczecinska (Pol) 5:33
16 Isaure Medde (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 6:02
17 Anna Kay (GBr) 6:38
18 Nicole Pesse (Ita) KTM Protek Elettrosystem 6:45
19 Raquel Queiros (Por) 6:53
20 Emilly Johnston (Can) 7:08
21 Fem Van Empel (Ned) 7:24
22 Tina Zuger (Sui) Swiss MTB Pro Team 7:25
23 Cornelia Holland (Aut) 7:26
24 Savilia Blunk (USA) 7:54
25 Lea Bouilloux (Fra) Velcan MTB Pro Team 8:21
26 Zuzana Safarova (Cze) Rouvy Specialized 9:07
27 Roxane Vermette (Can) Team Canada 9:09
28 Aleksandra Ushkanova (Rus) 9:10
29 Virag Buzsaki (Hun) 9:16
30 Lucia Gomez Andreu (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 9:28
31 Regina Schmidel (Hun) 9:29
32 Lisa Baumann (Sui) 10:13
33 Lauriane Duraffourg (Fra) 10:29
34 Marianne Theberge (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 10:41
35 Romana Carfora (Ned) 10:50
36 Hannah Van Boven (Ned) 10:59
37 Melanie Tresch (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team 11:09
38 Linda Zanetti (Sui) 11:16
39 Adela Holubova (Cze) 11:17
40 Ana Santos (Por) X-Sauce Factory Team 12:00
41 Milena Drelak (Pol) 12:31
42 Camille Benoit Guyod (Fra) 13:09
43 Marie Dufosse (Fra) Team Cycles Darnanville 13:28
44 Karmen Skiljic (Cro) 13:28
45 Klara Sofie Hansen (Den) 13:30
46 Tereza Oborilova (Cze) 13:49
47 Emma Terrigeol (Fra) Team Cycles Darnanville 13:54
48 Akari Kobayashi (Jpn) 13:57
49 Kirstine Holt (Den) 14:29
50 Amelie Vazeille (Fra) Team Vosges VTT 14:57
51 Maria Sherstiuk (Ukr) 15:10
52 Julia Zieba (Pol) 15:11
53 Julianne Sarrazin (Can) Team Canada -1 lap
54 Vita Movrin (Slo) -1 lap
55 Lucia Macho Jimenez (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team -1 lap
56 Annika Liehner (Sui) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing -1 lap
57 Anna Flynn (GBr) -1 lap
58 Fiona Eichenberger (Sui) -1 lap
59 Erika Monserrath Rodriguez Suarez (Mex) -1 lap
60 Marion Fromberger (Ger) Mountainbike Racingteam -2 laps
61 Iryna Shymanska (Ukr) -2 laps
62 Laerke Aamann (Den) -2 laps
63 Patrycja Zawierta (Pol) -2 laps
64 Aikaterini Eleftheriadou (Gre) Scott-Goldstar Sports Racing Team -2 laps
65 Marie Zeimeth (Fra) -2 laps
66 Larisa Bosnjak (Cro) -2 laps
DNF Juliette Trombini (Fra)  
DNF Gwendalyn Gibson (USA) Norco Factory Team XC  
DNF Anna Mcgorum (GBr)  
DNF Johanne Jensen (Den)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.