Canadian Cyclist

 

May 15/21 18:54 pm - Giro d'Italia: Stage 8


Posted by Editoress on 05/15/21
 

Results from the eighth stage in Italy

Stage 8: Foggia to Guardia Sanframondi, 170 km
1 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 4:06:47
2 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team at 0:36
3 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 0:37
4 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:41
5 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:44
6 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:58
7 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:00
8 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:54
9 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 3:04
10 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:48
11 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech
12 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
13 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
14 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
15 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
16 Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
16 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
18 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange
19 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange
20 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
21 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
22 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
23 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
23 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
25 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma
26 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation
27 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
28 George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma
29 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
30 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
31 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
32 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
33 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
34 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
35 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep all s.t.
36 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team BikeExchange 4:54
37 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 4:59
38 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM s.t.
39 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5:06
40 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
41 Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange both s.t.
42 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 5:10
43 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 5:13
44 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 5:16
45 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 5:18
46 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
47 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
47 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux all s.t.
49 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 5:27
50 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 5:38
51 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech s.t.
52 Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 5:40
53 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 5:43
54 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 5:48
55 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech
56 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
57 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 5:58
58 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious 6:02
59 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 6:05
60 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 6:18
61 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
62 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo both s.t.
63 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 6:35
64 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:45
65 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 6:53
66 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
67 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' both s.t.
68 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 7:26
68 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation
70 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis both s.t.
71 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 8:08
72 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 8:27
73 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo
74 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo
75 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
76 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
77 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo
78 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
79 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
80 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
81 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
82 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe all s.t.
83 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 8:44
84 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation
85 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious
86 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team
87 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
88 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
89 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos
90 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
91 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team all s.t.
92 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 8:50
93 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 8:55
94 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo 9:32
95 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM 9:40
96 Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
97 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
98 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma
99 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
100 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
101 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team
102 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
103 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech all s.t.
104 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 9:43
105 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
106 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 10:14
107 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 10:16
108 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
109 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 10:28
110 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
111 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
112 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
113 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
114 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep all s.t.
115 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 10:40
116 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 10:46
117 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 11:14
118 Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
119 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 11:29
120 Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 11:36
121 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 12:12
122 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 13:00
123 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix s.t.
124 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 13:49
125 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos
126 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
127 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
128 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis
129 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
130 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
131 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
132 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
133 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation
134 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
135 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
136 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
137 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
138 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
139 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
140 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
141 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM
142 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
143 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
144 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
145 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos
146 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
147 Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
148 Richard Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos
149 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
150 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange
151 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
152 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
153 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
154 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
155 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
156 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 14:11
157 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
158 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
159 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
160 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
161 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
162 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
163 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos
164 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
165 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
166 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
167 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
168 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
169 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
169 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange
171 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
172 David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 17:19
173 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
174 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
175 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix all s.t.
176 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 18:00
DNF Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
 
GC
1 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 31:10:53
2 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep at 0:11
3 Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:16
4 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 0:24
5 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 0:38
6 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:39
7 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:41
8 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 0:47
9 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 0:49
10 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:50
11 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:55
12 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 1:06
13 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 1:14
14 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM s.t.
15 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:40
16 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:43
16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:50
18 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 1:53
19 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:01
20 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 2:03
21 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 2:31
22 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:09
23 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious 3:40
23 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM 4:44
25 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:49
26 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 5:13
27 Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 5:37
28 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 6:11
29 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 7:06
30 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 7:44
31 George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 8:55
32 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 10:55
33 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 11:02
34 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 13:45
35 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 15:05
36 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo 15:09
37 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 16:20
38 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 16:24
39 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 16:47
40 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 16:56
41 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 18:01
42 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 19:36
43 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 20:13
44 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 20:40
45 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 21:50
46 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team BikeExchange 21:56
47 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 21:58
47 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 22:53
49 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
50 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 24:53
51 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 25:00
52 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 25:09
53 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 25:10
54 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 26:24
55 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 26:54
56 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 27:32
57 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 27:36
58 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 27:51
59 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 29:26
60 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 30:03
61 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 30:18
62 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 31:08
63 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 31:59
64 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 32:05
65 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 32:38
66 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 32:40
67 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 33:00
68 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM 33:51
68 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 33:54
70 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 34:23
71 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 35:02
72 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 37:51
73 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 38:50
74 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 39:28
75 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 39:30
76 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 39:32
77 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 39:48
78 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 40:08
79 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 40:44
80 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 41:03
81 Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 41:19
82 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 41:20
83 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 41:36
84 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 41:40
85 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 41:56
86 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 42:58
87 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 43:19
88 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 44:23
89 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 45:15
90 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 46:08
91 Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 46:42
92 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo 47:09
93 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 47:25
94 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 47:45
95 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 48:04
96 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 48:35
97 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 48:35
98 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 48:50
99 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo 49:29
100 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 49:42
101 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 49:54
102 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 50:00
103 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 50:03
104 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 50:45
105 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 51:41
106 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 51:53
107 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 51:55
108 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 52:30
109 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 53:01
110 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 54:58
111 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 55:05
112 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 55:31
113 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 55:43
114 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 55:49
115 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 55:49
116 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 56:32
117 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 57:16
118 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 57:38
119 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 57:59
120 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 58:06
121 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 58:31
122 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 58:32
123 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 58:32
124 Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 58:50
125 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 59:55
126 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 59:56
127 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis 1:00:13
128 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 1:00:19
129 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:00:47
130 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 1:00:57
131 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:02:51
132 Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 1:02:51
133 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 1:03:20
134 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:03:46
135 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:04:42
136 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:05:19
137 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 1:05:28
138 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:06:16
139 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 1:06:28
140 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 1:07:04
141 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 1:07:09
142 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:07:29
143 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:07:38
144 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:07:43
145 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:08:03
146 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1:08:19
147 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:08:27
148 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 1:08:40
149 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 1:08:44
150 Richard Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:09:16
151 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:09:30
152 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:09:34
153 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:09:40
154 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 1:09:54
155 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 1:10:01
156 Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 1:10:56
157 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:10:57
158 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 1:11:02
159 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:11:08
160 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:11:43
161 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:12:08
162 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:12:38
163 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:13:12
164 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 1:13:19
165 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 1:13:50
166 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:13:58
167 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:14:37
168 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:15:49
169 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:16:18
169 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:16:23
171 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 1:16:23
172 David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:17:51
173 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:18:20
174 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:18:29
175 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 1:25:22
176 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:29:09



Giro d'Italia: Stage 1

Giro d'Italia: Stages 2 and 3 results

Giro d'Italia: Stage 4

Giro d'Italia: Stage 5

Giro d'Italia: Stage 6

Giro d'Italia: Stage 7

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.