Canadian Cyclist

 

May 16/21 19:30 pm - Giro d'Italia: Stage 9


Posted by Editoress on 05/16/21
 

Results from the 9th stage in Italy

Stage 9: Castel di Sangro to Campo Felice (Rocca di Cambio), 158 km
1 Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 4:08:23
2 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo at 0:07
3 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 0:07
4 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:10
5 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation s.t.
6 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:12
7 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
8 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
9 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
10 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep
11 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
12 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
13 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
14 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange all s.t.
15 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:31
16 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
16 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux both s.t.
18 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 0:35
19 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange
20 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo
21 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
22 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:38
23 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:49
23 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
25 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
26 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
27 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM 0:53
28 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:00
29 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 1:01
30 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
31 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team BikeExchange 1:07
32 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 1:13
33 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:16
34 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:18
35 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 1:34
36 George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 1:44
37 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:47
38 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:49
39 Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 1:50
40 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team s.t.
41 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 2:13
42 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 2:21
43 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:25
44 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 2:27
45 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech s.t.
46 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 2:34
47 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 2:45
47 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 2:51
49 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team s.t.
50 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 2:57
51 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep s.t.
52 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 3:13
53 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3:14
54 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 3:21
55 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 4:02
56 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 4:08
57 Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 4:28
58 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 5:14
59 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo both s.t.
60 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 5:14
61 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 5:25
62 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 5:28
63 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 6:42
64 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech s.t.
65 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 6:49
66 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo 7:09
67 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 7:24
68 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 7:31
68 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM s.t.
70 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 7:44
71 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
72 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo both s.t.
73 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 7:46
74 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 7:56
75 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 7:58
76 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation s.t.
77 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 8:42
78 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
79 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 8:44
80 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 8:45
81 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
82 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ both s.t.
83 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 8:49
84 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo s.t.
85 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 8:55
86 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 9:02
87 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 9:08
88 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange s.t.
89 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 9:16
90 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9:33
91 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 10:44
92 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 14:54
93 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious
94 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech both s.t.
95 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 14:56
96 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 15:11
97 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 16:44
98 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 16:54
99 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation
100 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis
101 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team all s.t.
102 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 17:01
103 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 17:42
104 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
105 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
106 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos all s.t.
107 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 17:46
108 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 17:52
109 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 18:17
110 Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 18:23
111 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep
112 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
113 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
114 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
115 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' all s.t.
116 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 18:28
117 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 18:59
118 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 22:22
119 Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
120 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
121 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
122 Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 22:24
123 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange
124 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM
125 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
126 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec all s.t.
127 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 22:30
128 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
129 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
130 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
131 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
132 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation
133 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
134 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
135 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 22:34
136 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange s.t.
137 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 22:52
138 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
139 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 24:51
140 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal s.t.
141 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 25:10
142 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 25:12
143 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' s.t.
144 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 25:14
145 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
146 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation
147 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
148 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
149 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis all s.t.
150 Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 25:23
151 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos
152 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos
153 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux all s.t.
154 David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 25:26
155 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 25:37
156 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 25:53
157 Richard Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 25:55
158 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 25:57
159 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
160 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
161 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
162 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
163 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix all s.t.
164 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 26:02
165 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 26:03
166 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
167 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
168 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
169 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team all s.t.
169 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 26:08
171 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 26:11
172 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 26:30
DNF Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
DNF Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNS Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
 
GC
1 Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 35:19:22
2 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep at 0:15
3 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 0:21
4 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:36
5 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 0:43
6 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 0:44
7 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:45
8 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 0:51
9 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 0:55
10 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:01
11 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 1:12
12 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 1:20
13 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM s.t.
14 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:33
15 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:46
16 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:12
16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:15
18 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 2:22
19 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 2:28
20 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:30
21 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 3:26
22 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM 4:27
23 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:55
23 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 6:00
25 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 7:18
26 Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 7:21
27 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 7:34
28 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 8:27
29 George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 10:33
30 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 11:20
31 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 14:44
32 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 17:25
33 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 18:05
34 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 18:37
35 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 18:54
36 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious 19:32
37 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 19:38
38 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 20:46
39 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 21:52
40 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo 22:47
41 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team BikeExchange 22:57
42 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 23:26
43 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 25:21
44 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 25:29
45 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 25:39
46 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 27:54
47 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 28:33
47 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 29:29
49 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 30:01
50 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 31:41
51 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 32:18
52 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 33:08
53 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 33:43
54 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 34:59
55 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 35:06
56 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 35:10
57 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 35:43
58 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 36:01
59 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
60 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 36:24
61 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 36:30
62 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 36:54
63 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 37:55
64 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 38:00
65 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 40:22
66 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM 41:16
67 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 42:42
68 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 42:45
68 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 44:41
70 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 45:07
71 Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 45:41
72 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 46:10
73 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 47:48
74 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 47:52
75 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 48:15
76 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 51:11
77 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 51:27
78 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 51:41
79 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 51:58
80 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 52:10
81 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 52:42
82 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo 54:12
83 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 55:04
84 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 55:27
85 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 55:40
86 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 55:53
87 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 56:40
88 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 57:52
89 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 58:02
90 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 58:03
91 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo 58:12
92 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 59:40
93 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 59:51
94 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 59:53
95 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 1:00:51
96 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:01:03
97 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:03:00
98 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:03:14
99 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 1:03:23
100 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:03:37
101 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:04:20
102 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 1:04:53
103 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:05:43
104 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 1:06:11
105 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:07:51
106 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:08:20
107 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:08:32
108 Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:08:58
109 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 1:09:18
110 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:09:52
111 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 1:09:59
112 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:12:00
113 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:13:09
114 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:13:42
115 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis 1:17:01
116 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 1:17:18
117 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 1:17:42
118 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:17:55
119 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 1:17:59
120 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:18:23
121 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 1:18:35
122 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 1:18:48
123 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:19:34
124 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:19:56
125 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:20:22
126 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:20:27
127 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:20:30
128 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 1:20:55
129 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 1:20:56
130 Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 1:21:08
131 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:22:08
132 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:23:40
133 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:23:52
134 Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:24:07
135 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:24:21
136 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:25:46
137 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:25:55
138 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:27:10
139 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:27:26
140 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:27:37
141 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 1:27:46
142 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:28:17
143 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:30:14
144 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 1:32:12
145 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 1:32:17
146 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 1:32:17
147 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 1:32:25
148 Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 1:33:14
149 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1:33:27
150 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:34:18
151 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:34:27
152 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 1:34:41
153 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:34:47
154 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 1:35:02
155 Richard Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:35:05
156 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:36:01
157 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 1:36:05
158 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:36:25
159 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 1:36:53
160 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:37:59
161 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:38:29
162 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 1:39:52
163 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:39:54
164 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:40:05
165 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:40:53
166 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:41:40
167 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:42:20
168 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:42:23
169 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:43:11
169 David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:44:31
171 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 1:51:13
172 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:53:54



Giro d'Italia: Stage 1

Giro d'Italia: Stages 2 and 3 results

Giro d'Italia: Stage 4

Giro d'Italia: Stage 5

Giro d'Italia: Stage 6

Giro d'Italia: Stage 7

Giro d'Italia: Stage 8

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.