Canadian Cyclist

 

May 17/21 20:28 pm - Tro-Bro Leon results


Posted by Editoress on 05/17/21
 

Results from Tro-Bro Léon in France on May 16th

Lannilis to Lannilis, 207 km
1 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic 5:18:38
2 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis
3 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
4 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
5 Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Uno - X Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
6 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:26
7 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
8 Bram Welten (Ned) Team Arkea - Samsic
9 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis
10 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ
11 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
12 Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole
13 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
14 Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
15 Romain Cardis (Fra) ST Michel - Auber 93
16 Valentin Ferron (Fra) Total Direct Energie
17 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
18 Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Riwal Cycling Team
19 Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education - Nippo
20 Jordy Bouts (Bel) Beat Cycling
21 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
22 Mathias De Witte (Bel) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole
23 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24 Antoine Raugel (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
25 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Total Direct Energie
26 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal
27 Frederik Backaert (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
28 Jules Hesters (Bel) Beat Cycling all s.t.
29 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 0:42
30 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:45
31 Martijn Budding (Ned) Beat Cycling 1:45
32 Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
33 Maxime Urruty (Fra) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole
34 Jasper De Plus (Bel) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB all s.t.
36 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:47
37 Angel Fuentes Paniego (Esp) Burgos-BH s.t.
38 Clément Davy (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:49
39 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education - Nippo
40 Bert De Backer (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM both s.t.
41 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko 2:04
42 Piotr Havik (Ned) Beat Cycling s.t.
43 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Burgos-BH 2:11
44 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko s.t.
45 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 2:19
46 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2:27
47 Julien Morice (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2:38
48 Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 3:05
49 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko 3:43
50 Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:45
51 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 4:33
52 Joel Suter (Sui) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
53 Logan Owen (USA) EF Education - Nippo both s.t.
54 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 4:44
55 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis s.t.
56 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5:16
57 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 5:48
58 Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 5:54
59 Luuc Bugter (Ned) Beat Cycling 6:48
60 Benjamin King (USA) Rally Cycling
61 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
62 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Cofidis
63 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
64 Tobias Kongstad (Den) Riwal Cycling Team 8:40
65 Morné Van Niekerk (Rsa) ST Michel - Auber 93
66 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH
67 Arvid De Kleijn (Ned) Rally Cycling
68 Yoann Paillot (Fra) ST Michel - Auber 93
69 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally Cycling
70 Théo Delacroix (Fra) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
71 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
72 Alexys Brunel (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
73 Lewis Askey (GBr) Groupama - FDJ all s.t.
74 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling 9:48
75 Ibon Ruiz Sedano (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
76 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 9:49
77 Diego Lopez Fuentes (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
78 Marlon Gaillard (Fra) Total Direct Energie both s.t.
79 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 9:52
80 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
81 Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole both s.t.
82 Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 9:58
83 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Burgos-BH 0:14:29
84 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:14:58
85 Savva Novikov (Rus) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:14:58
86 Iver Skaarseth (Nor) Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 0:15:56
DNF Boris Vallee (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Maxime Cam (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF August Jensen (Nor) Delko
DNF Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rou) Delko
DNF Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Delko
DNF Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko
DNF Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
DNF Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic
DNF Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNF Edward Anderson (USA) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Mikel Alonso Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Xabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Søren Wærenskjold (Nor) Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Syver Wærsted (Nor) Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Tony Hurel (Fra) ST Michel - Auber 93
DNF Anthony Maldonado (Fra) ST Michel - Auber 93
DNF Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
DNF Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Elmar Reinders (Ned) Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Jesper Hansen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Kim Magnusson (Swe) Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Jason Tesson (Fra) ST Michel - Auber 93
DNF Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix Development Team
DNF Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Mario Aparicio Muñoz (Esp) Burgos-BH
DNF Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Burgos-BH
DNF Alex Jaime Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Marti Marquez Roman (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Danny Van Der Tuuk (Ned) Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Blr) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis
DNF Louis Louvet (Fra) ST Michel - Auber 93
DNF Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Marten Kooistra (Ned) Beat Cycling
DNF Stefano Museeuw (Bel) Beat Cycling
DNF Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Cycling Team
DNF André Rodrigues De Carvalho (Por) Cofidis
DNF Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
DNF Anthony Jullien (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
DNF Marc Sarreau (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
DNF Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education - Nippo
DNF G Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education - Nippo
DNF Hideto Nakane (Jpn) EF Education - Nippo
DNF Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
DNS Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Rally Cycling
DNS Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.