Canadian Cyclist

 

May 19/21 10:54 am - Giro d'Italia: Stage 11


Posted by Editoress on 05/19/21
 

Results from the 11th stage in Italy

Stage 11: Perugia to Montalcino, 162 km
1 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 4:01:55
2 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates at 0:01
3 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:26
4 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:41
5 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:41
6 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:44
7 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:23
8 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:37
9 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:43
10 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1:59
11 Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 3:09
12 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 3:12
13 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 3:32
14 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 3:35
15 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 3:35
16 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 3:35
16 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 3:39
18 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 3:41
19 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 4:56
20 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 4:56
21 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 5:05
22 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 5:07
23 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 5:07
23 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 5:07
25 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 5:11
26 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 5:17
27 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 5:17
28 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 5:17
29 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 6:16
30 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 6:16
31 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 6:27
32 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 6:27
33 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 6:33
34 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 6:36
35 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM 6:36
36 Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 6:36
37 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 7:00
38 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 7:05
39 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 9:23
40 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 9:23
41 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange 9:23
42 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 9:32
43 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team BikeExchange 9:37
44 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 9:39
45 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 9:40
46 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 11:59
47 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 11:59
48 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 13:59
49 George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 13:59
50 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 15:20
51 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 15:20
52 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 15:20
53 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 15:20
54 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 15:20
55 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 17:33
56 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 17:33
57 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 17:33
58 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 17:33
59 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 17:35
60 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 17:35
61 Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 18:59
62 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 18:59
63 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 18:59
64 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 18:59
65 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 18:59
66 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 18:59
67 Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 18:59
68 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 18:59
68 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 18:59
70 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 18:59
71 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 18:59
72 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 18:59
73 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 18:59
74 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 18:59
75 Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 18:59
76 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM 18:59
77 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 18:59
78 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 18:59
79 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 19:12
80 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 21:24
81 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo 22:35
82 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 22:35
83 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 22:35
84 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 22:35
85 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 22:35
86 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:35
87 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 22:35
88 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 22:35
89 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 22:35
90 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 22:35
91 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 22:35
92 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 22:35
93 David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 22:35
94 Richard Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 22:35
95 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 22:35
96 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 22:35
97 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 22:35
98 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 22:35
99 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 22:35
100 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 22:35
101 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos 22:35
102 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 22:35
103 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 22:35
104 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 22:35
105 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 22:35
106 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 22:35
107 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 22:35
108 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 22:35
109 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 22:35
110 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 22:35
111 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 22:35
112 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 22:35
113 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 22:35
114 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 22:35
115 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 22:35
116 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 22:35
117 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 22:35
118 Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 22:35
119 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 22:35
120 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 22:35
121 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:35
122 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo 22:35
123 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 22:35
124 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 22:35
125 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 22:52
126 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 23:16
127 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 23:25
128 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 23:25
129 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 23:25
130 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 23:25
131 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 26:00
132 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 26:00
133 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 26:00
134 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 26:00
135 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 26:00
136 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 26:00
137 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 26:00
138 Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 26:00
139 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 26:00
140 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 26:00
141 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 26:00
142 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 26:00
143 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 26:00
144 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 26:00
145 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 26:00
146 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis 26:00
147 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 26:00
148 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 26:00
149 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 26:00
150 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 26:00
151 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 26:09
152 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 26:15
153 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 26:15
154 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 26:15
155 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 26:15
156 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 26:15
157 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 26:15
158 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 26:15
159 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 26:15
160 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 26:15
161 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 26:15
162 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 26:15
163 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 26:15
164 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 26:15
165 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 26:15
166 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange 26:15
167 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 26:15
168 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 26:15
169 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 26:20
170 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious 26:27
DNF Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo
DNS Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
 
GC
1 Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 42:35:21
2 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech at 0:45
3 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 1:12
4 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 1:17
5 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 1:22
6 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:50
7 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:22
8 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:24
9 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 2:49
10 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 3:15
11 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 3:19
12 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 3:29
13 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 3:51
14 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 4:11
15 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 4:25
16 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 5:43
16 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 7:04
18 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 7:06
19 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 7:16
20 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 7:23
21 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 7:49
22 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM 7:55
23 Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 8:45
23 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange 10:49
25 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 13:19
26 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 17:24
27 George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 21:24
28 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 23:03
29 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 25:44
30 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 26:56
31 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 27:17
32 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 27:51
33 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 27:54
34 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team BikeExchange 29:26
35 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 31:34
36 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 32:32
37 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 32:48
38 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 34:28
39 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 36:37
40 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 37:33
41 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 38:21
42 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 39:38
43 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 40:13
44 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 41:16
45 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 41:38
46 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 41:52
47 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious 42:51
48 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 42:58
49 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 44:26
50 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 44:59
51 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 45:02
52 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 45:50
53 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 47:21
54 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 49:35
55 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 51:08
56 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 51:54
57 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 52:16
58 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 53:10
59 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 54:45
60 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 55:10
61 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 55:17
62 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 55:47
63 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 55:51
64 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 56:39
65 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM 57:07
66 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 58:34
67 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:00:27
68 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 1:01:04
68 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:01:08
70 Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 1:01:32
71 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:02:33
72 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:02:48
73 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:03:29
74 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:04:11
75 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:05:56
76 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:07:19
77 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:07:49
78 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:08:33
79 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 1:09:04
80 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 1:09:17
81 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:12:31
82 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:12:50
83 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:13:15
84 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 1:16:14
85 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 1:16:42
86 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 1:18:32
87 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo 1:19:15
88 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:19:20
89 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:19:28
90 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:20:10
91 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 1:20:24
92 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:20:41
93 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:21:03
94 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:22:45
95 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 1:23:06
96 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo 1:23:15
97 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 1:23:43
98 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:23:59
99 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 1:24:20
100 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:24:38
101 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:24:54
102 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:26:06
103 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 1:26:15
104 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:27:40
105 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:27:45
106 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:28:03
107 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:28:23
108 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:29:00
109 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:29:18
110 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:29:23
111 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 1:29:26
112 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 1:31:14
113 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:33:03
114 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:33:35
115 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:34:37
116 Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:35:00
117 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:35:07
118 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 1:37:52
119 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1:37:54
120 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:38:12
121 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 1:38:45
122 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 1:41:04
123 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 1:41:07
124 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:42:26
125 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:42:48
126 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:43:14
127 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:43:48
128 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 1:43:58
129 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:45:33
130 Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 1:47:10
131 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:47:11
132 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:48:18
133 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:48:55
134 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 1:49:56
135 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis 1:50:04
136 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:50:17
137 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 1:50:38
138 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 1:51:02
139 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 1:51:39
140 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:52:29
141 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:53:18
142 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:54:50
143 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 1:55:32
144 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 1:56:22
145 Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:57:10
146 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:57:25
147 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 1:57:53
148 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:57:55
149 Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 1:58:17
150 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:59:34
151 Richard Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:00:08
152 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:00:10
153 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 2:01:55
154 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:03:10
155 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 2:03:30
156 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:03:32
157 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 2:05:20
158 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 2:05:36
159 David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 2:08:14
160 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:08:22
161 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:08:22
162 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 2:08:35
163 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:09:04
164 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:10:31
165 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:11:02
166 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2:11:03
167 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:13:08
168 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 2:15:41
169 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:19:53
170 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 2:20:51



Giro d'Italia: Stage 1

Giro d'Italia: Stages 2 and 3 results

Giro d'Italia: Stage 4

Giro d'Italia: Stage 5

Giro d'Italia: Stage 6

Giro d'Italia: Stage 7

Giro d'Italia: Stage 8

Giro d'Italia: Stage 9

Giro d'Italia: Stage 10

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.