Canadian Cyclist

 

May 19/21 11:48 am - Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol: Stages 1 and 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/19/21
 

Results from the first two stages (of 5) of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol in Spain.

There are 3 Canadians: James Piccoli and Alex Cataford (Israel Start-Up Nation) and Benjamin Perry (Astana - Premier Tech).

 

Stage 1 (May 18th): La Cala de Mijas to Zahara de la Sierra, 152.1 km
1 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team 3:54:25
2 Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (Ven) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:00
3 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:00
4 Ethan Hayter (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:00
5 Robert Stannard (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 0:03
6 Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:03
7 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:03
8 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 0:03
9 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team 0:03
10 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:03
11 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:03
12 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:03
13 Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:03
14 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03
15 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 0:07
16 Rune Herregodts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:07
17 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 0:07
18 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:07
19 Roger Adria Oliveras (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:07
20 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 0:12
21 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:15
22 Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:17
23 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:17
24 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:17
25 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-BH 0:20
26 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos-BH 0:20
27 Jonas Wilsly (Den) Astana - Premier Tech 0:20
28 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech 0:20
29 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 0:23
30 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 0:28
31 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:31
32 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 0:31
33 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:31
34 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:34
35 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH 0:34
36 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea (Esp) Burgos-BH 0:37
37 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 0:38
38 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Team Bikeexchange 0:38
39 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:38
40 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers 0:38
41 Finn Fisher-Black (NZl) Jumbo-Visma Development Team 0:38
42 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 0:46
43 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:48
44 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:48
45 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:52
46 Benjamin Perry (Can) Astana - Premier Tech 0:52
47 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:52
48 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:59
49 Julian Mertens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:59
50 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Burgos-BH 0:59
51 Mathias Vacek (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:59
52 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:59
53 Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (Uae) UAE Team Emirates 0:59
54 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:59
55 Isaac Canton Serrano (Esp) Burgos-BH 0:59
56 Carlos Canal Blanco (Esp) Burgos-BH 0:59
57 Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team 0:59
58 Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:59
59 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:59
60 Floris De Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:08
61 Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 1:23
62 Urko Berrade Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 1:23
63 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1:26
64 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange 1:30
65 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 1:39
66 Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:52
67 Sander De Pestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:52
68 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:56
69 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo 1:59
70 Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2:07
71 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 2:18
72 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix 2:18
73 Owain Doull (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:18
74 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek - Segafredo 2:33
75 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo 3:02
76 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 3:03
77 Abner González Rivera (Pur) Movistar Team 3:24
78 Edward Anderson (USA) Alpecin-Fenix 3:29
79 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Team Bikeexchange 3:29
80 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 3:35
81 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 3:35
82 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange 3:35
83 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:35
84 Robbe Ghys (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3:35
85 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:47
86 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix 3:48
87 Owen Geleijn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Development Team 3:54
88 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4:02
89 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4:02
90 Jokin Aranburu Arruti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4:02
91 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4:17
92 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) Movistar Team 4:44
93 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:44
94 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 5:03
95 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5:15
96 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 5:24
97 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5:28
98 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 6:30
99 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6:36
100 Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6:36
101 Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix 7:41
102 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 9:41
103 Alexander Konychev (Ita) Team Bikeexchange 9:41
104 Leonardo Basso (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 9:41
105 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 9:41
106 Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 9:41
107 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 9:41
108 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 9:41
109 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 9:41
110 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 11:43
111 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 24:36
 
Stage 2: Iznajar to Alcalá la Real, 184.8 km
1 Ethan Hayter (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 5:04:30
2 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team at 0:07
3 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:10
4 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 0:14
5 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:14
6 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:17
7 Robert Stannard (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 0:18
8 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech 0:23
9 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 0:25
10 Roger Adria Oliveras (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:25
11 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:25
12 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:25
13 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:31
14 Finn Fisher-Black (NZl) Jumbo-Visma Development Team 0:33
15 Jonas Wilsly (Den) Astana - Premier Tech 0:35
16 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-BH 0:37
17 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 0:43
18 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 0:43
19 Rune Herregodts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:43
20 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:51
21 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:55
22 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 0:56
23 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:57
24 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:03
25 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Team Bikeexchange 1:03
26 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH 1:03
27 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:03
28 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 1:07
29 Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 1:18
30 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange 1:31
31 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:33
32 Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:12
33 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:16
34 Floris De Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:17
35 Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:37
36 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers 2:37
37 Urko Berrade Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 2:42
38 Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 2:53
39 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea (Esp) Burgos-BH 3:12
40 Carlos Canal Blanco (Esp) Burgos-BH 3:19
41 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:21
42 Julian Mertens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3:26
43 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 3:26
44 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos-BH 3:26
45 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3:41
46 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 3:41
47 Edward Anderson (USA) Alpecin-Fenix 3:41
48 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 3:46
49 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 3:51
50 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 3:51
51 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:54
52 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 3:57
53 Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4:06
54 Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 4:10
55 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek - Segafredo 5:04
56 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange 5:32
57 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 5:32
58 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo 6:08
59 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 6:44
60 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 6:56
61 Isaac Canton Serrano (Esp) Burgos-BH 7:18
62 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 7:22
63 Owain Doull (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 7:24
64 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 7:24
65 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Team Bikeexchange 7:41
66 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 7:58
67 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8:01
68 Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (Ven) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9:25
69 Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 9:25
70 Robbe Ghys (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 9:26
71 Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team 9:26
72 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 9:26
73 Abner González Rivera (Pur) Movistar Team 9:37
74 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 9:51
75 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 11:38
76 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 12:40
77 Jokin Aranburu Arruti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 12:40
78 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 13:14
79 Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (Uae) UAE Team Emirates 13:14
80 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix 13:14
81 Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 13:16
82 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix 13:16
83 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 13:17
84 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13:22
85 Sander De Pestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13:23
86 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13:25
87 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo 13:26
88 Mathias Vacek (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo 13:26
89 Alexander Konychev (Ita) Team Bikeexchange 13:29
90 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13:34
91 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 13:54
92 Leonardo Basso (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 16:42
93 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Burgos-BH 17:35
94 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 17:45
95 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo 17:48
96 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 17:48
97 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 17:48
98 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 17:53
99 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) Movistar Team 17:54
100 Owen Geleijn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Development Team 17:54
101 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 17:58
102 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 18:22
103 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 18:22
104 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 18:22
105 Benjamin Perry (Can) Astana - Premier Tech 18:32
106 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 18:39
107 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 18:45
108 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 18:46
109 Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix 19:21
110 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 23:20
111 Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 23:24
 
GC
1 Ethan Hayter (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 8:58:55
2 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team at 0:10
3 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:13
4 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:20
5 Robert Stannard (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 0:21
6 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 0:21
7 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:25
8 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 0:28
9 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:28
10 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:31
11 Roger Adria Oliveras (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:32
12 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech 0:43
13 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:48
14 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 0:50
15 Rune Herregodts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:50
16 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:54
17 Jonas Wilsly (Den) Astana - Premier Tech 0:55
18 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-BH 0:57
19 Finn Fisher-Black (NZl) Jumbo-Visma Development Team 1:11
20 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:14
21 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:14
22 Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 1:21
23 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:34
24 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Team Bikeexchange 1:41
25 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:54
26 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 2:06
27 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 2:21
28 Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:29
29 Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:40
30 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange 3:01
31 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers 3:15
32 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:15
33 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:24
34 Floris De Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3:25
35 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH 3:37
36 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos-BH 3:46
37 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 3:49
38 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea (Esp) Burgos-BH 3:49
39 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4:01
40 Urko Berrade Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 4:05
41 Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 4:16
42 Carlos Canal Blanco (Esp) Burgos-BH 4:18
43 Julian Mertens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4:25
44 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4:40
45 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 4:43
46 Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 5:09
47 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 5:25
48 Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 6:13
49 Edward Anderson (USA) Alpecin-Fenix 7:10
50 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 7:22
51 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 7:24
52 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 7:26
53 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 7:26
54 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek - Segafredo 7:37
55 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 7:58
56 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo 8:07
57 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 8:12
58 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 8:14
59 Isaac Canton Serrano (Esp) Burgos-BH 8:17
60 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 8:35
61 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 8:50
62 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange 9:07
63 Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (Ven) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9:25
64 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 9:40
65 Owain Doull (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 9:42
66 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 10:03
67 Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team 10:25
68 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 10:37
69 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 10:44
70 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Team Bikeexchange 11:10
71 Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11:17
72 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 12:16
73 Abner González Rivera (Pur) Movistar Team 13:01
74 Robbe Ghys (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13:01
75 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13:16
76 Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (Uae) UAE Team Emirates 14:13
77 Mathias Vacek (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo 14:25
78 Sander De Pestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 15:15
79 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15:21
80 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix 15:32
81 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 15:35
82 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 16:27
83 Jokin Aranburu Arruti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 16:42
84 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo 17:01
85 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix 17:04
86 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18:06
87 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 18:16
88 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Burgos-BH 18:34
89 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 18:39
90 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19:02
91 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 19:19
92 Benjamin Perry (Can) Astana - Premier Tech 19:24
93 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 19:44
94 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo 20:50
95 Owen Geleijn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Development Team 21:48
96 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 22:24
97 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 22:24
98 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) Movistar Team 22:38
99 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 22:51
100 Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 22:57
101 Alexander Konychev (Ita) Team Bikeexchange 23:10
102 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 23:12
103 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 25:21
104 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 25:37
105 Leonardo Basso (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 26:23
106 Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix 27:02
107 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 27:39
108 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 28:20
109 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 28:27
110 Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 30:00
111 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 57:56



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.