Canadian Cyclist

 

May 20/21 21:23 pm - Giro Stage 12


Posted by Editoress on 05/20/21
 

Results from the twelfth stage in Italy

Stage 12: Siena to Bagno di Romagna, 212 km
1 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 5:43:48
2 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM at s.t.
3 George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 0:15
4 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:15
5 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:12
6 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 1:25
7 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 1:47
8 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:47
9 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:00
10 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:19
11 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 7:07
12 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 7:07
13 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 7:13
14 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 7:13
15 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 10:07
16 Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 10:14
16 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 10:14
18 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 10:14
19 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 10:14
20 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 10:14
21 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 10:14
22 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 10:14
23 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 10:14
23 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 10:14
25 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 10:14
26 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange 10:14
27 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 10:14
28 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 10:14
29 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 10:14
30 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 10:14
31 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 10:14
32 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 10:14
33 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 10:14
34 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 10:14
35 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 10:14
36 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 10:14
37 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 10:14
38 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 10:14
39 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 10:14
40 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 10:14
41 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team BikeExchange 10:14
42 Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 10:14
43 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 10:14
44 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 10:14
45 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 10:14
46 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 10:14
47 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 10:14
48 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 10:14
49 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 10:14
50 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 11:45
51 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 11:47
52 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 11:55
53 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 11:55
54 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 11:55
55 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 11:55
56 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 11:55
57 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 11:58
58 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 12:23
59 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 13:38
60 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 15:28
61 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 15:28
62 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 15:28
63 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo 15:28
64 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 15:28
65 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 15:28
66 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 15:28
67 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 15:28
68 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 15:28
68 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM 15:28
70 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 15:28
71 Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 15:28
72 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 15:28
73 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 15:28
74 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 15:28
75 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 15:28
76 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 15:28
77 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 15:28
78 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 16:33
79 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 16:33
80 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 17:46
81 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 17:46
82 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM 17:46
83 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 17:46
84 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 17:46
85 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 17:46
86 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 19:59
87 Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 20:47
88 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 20:47
89 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 20:47
90 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 20:47
91 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange 20:47
92 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo 21:24
93 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 21:24
94 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 22:57
95 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 22:57
96 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 22:57
97 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 22:57
98 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 25:21
99 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 26:05
100 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 26:05
101 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 26:05
102 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 26:05
103 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 26:05
104 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 26:05
105 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 26:05
106 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 26:05
107 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 26:05
108 Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 26:05
109 Richard Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 26:05
110 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 26:05
111 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 26:05
112 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 26:05
113 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 26:05
114 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 26:05
115 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 26:05
116 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 26:05
117 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 26:05
118 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 26:05
119 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 26:05
120 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 26:05
121 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 26:05
122 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 26:05
123 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 26:05
124 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 26:05
125 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 26:05
126 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 26:05
127 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 26:05
128 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 26:05
129 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis 26:05
130 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 26:05
131 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 26:05
132 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 26:05
133 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 26:05
134 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 26:05
135 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 26:05
136 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 26:05
137 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 26:05
138 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 26:05
139 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 26:05
140 Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 26:05
141 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 26:05
142 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 26:05
143 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 26:05
144 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 26:05
145 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 26:05
146 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 26:05
147 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 26:05
148 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 26:05
149 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 26:05
150 David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 26:05
151 Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 26:05
152 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 26:05
153 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 26:05
154 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 26:05
155 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 26:05
156 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 26:13
157 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 26:13
158 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 26:13
159 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 26:13
160 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 27:08
161 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 27:08
162 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 27:10
163 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 27:10
164 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos 27:10
DNF Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious
DNF Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
DNF Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation
DNF Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
DNF Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
 
GC
1 Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 48:29:23
2 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech at 0:45
3 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 1:12
4 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 1:17
5 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 1:22
6 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:50
7 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:22
8 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:24
9 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 2:49
10 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 3:15
11 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 3:29
12 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 3:51
13 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 4:04
14 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 4:25
15 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5:43
16 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 7:04
16 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 7:06
18 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 7:16
19 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 7:49
20 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange 8:45
21 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 9:32
22 Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 10:49
23 George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 11:21
23 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 13:19
25 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM 15:27
26 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 19:05
27 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 28:17
28 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team BikeExchange 29:26
29 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 29:35
30 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 32:32
31 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 32:48
32 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 34:27
33 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 34:28
34 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 36:48
35 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 37:02
36 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 38:21
37 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 38:24
38 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 40:13
39 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 40:47
40 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 41:16
41 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 41:51
42 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 41:56
43 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 42:47
44 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 43:11
45 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 43:27
46 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 43:36
47 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 44:39
48 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 44:46
49 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 44:52
50 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 44:59
51 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 45:02
52 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 46:28
53 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 47:21
54 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 52:49
55 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 54:45
56 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 58:24
57 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 1:01:05
58 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 1:01:08
59 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:01:19
60 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:01:41
61 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:01:53
62 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM 1:02:21
63 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:02:45
64 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 1:05:26
65 Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 1:06:46
66 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:08:43
67 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 1:09:17
68 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:09:25
68 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:10:05
70 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:11:43
71 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:13:03
72 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 1:14:25
73 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 1:16:14
74 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:16:18
75 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 1:17:17
76 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:18:39
77 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:21:03
78 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:23:10
79 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:23:23
80 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:23:26
81 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 1:24:14
82 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:24:34
83 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:24:35
84 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 1:24:55
85 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:25:58
86 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:25:58
87 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:26:17
88 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:28:22
89 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo 1:28:29
90 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 1:29:42
91 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo 1:30:25
92 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:34:12
93 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:34:32
94 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 1:34:38
95 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:34:42
96 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:35:06
97 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:35:19
98 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 1:36:48
99 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 1:37:03
100 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:37:37
101 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:38:36
102 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 1:38:57
103 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:39:25
104 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:39:50
105 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:40:29
106 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 1:40:39
107 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:40:45
108 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:41:57
109 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:43:31
110 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 1:45:17
111 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:48:54
112 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:50:28
113 Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:50:51
114 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:51:20
115 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:52:01
116 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1:53:45
117 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 1:53:51
118 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:54:03
119 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 1:54:36
120 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:54:43
121 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 1:56:55
122 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 1:57:06
123 Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 1:57:43
124 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:58:32
125 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:58:39
126 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 1:59:49
127 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:00:50
128 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 2:01:24
129 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 2:03:45
130 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:04:09
131 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:04:46
132 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 2:05:47
133 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis 2:05:55
134 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 2:06:29
135 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 2:07:30
136 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:08:20
137 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:10:41
138 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 2:11:23
139 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 2:12:13
140 Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:13:01
141 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2:13:16
142 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:13:46
143 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 2:13:52
144 Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 2:14:08
145 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:15:25
146 Richard Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:15:59
147 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:16:01
148 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 2:17:46
149 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:19:01
150 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 2:19:21
151 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:20:28
152 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:21:05
153 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 2:21:27
154 David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 2:24:05
155 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:24:13
156 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 2:24:26
157 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:24:55
158 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:26:30
159 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:26:53
160 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2:26:54
161 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:28:59
162 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 2:31:32
163 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 2:36:42
164 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:36:47



Giro d'Italia: Stage 1

Giro d'Italia: Stages 2 and 3 results

Giro d'Italia: Stage 4

Giro d'Italia: Stage 5

Giro d'Italia: Stage 6

Giro d'Italia: Stage 7

Giro d'Italia: Stage 8

Giro d'Italia: Stage 9

Giro d'Italia: Stage 10

Giro d'Italia: Stage 11

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.