Posted by Editoress on 05/21/21
Results from the 3rd and 4th stages of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol in Spain.
James Piccoli (Israel Start-Up Nation) finished 3rd on the 3rd stage and now sits 7th overall after stage 4.
Stage 3 (May 20th) : Beas de Segura to Villarrodrigo, 176.9 km | |
1 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team | 5:03:26 |
2 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | at 0:02 |
3 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:06 |
4 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 0:17 |
5 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:28 |
6 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team | 1:25 |
7 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers | 1:29 |
8 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo | 1:29 |
9 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 1:41 |
10 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech | 2:07 |
11 Rune Herregodts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:23 |
12 Ethan Hayter (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | 2:23 |
13 Roger Adria Oliveras (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 2:23 |
14 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates | 2:23 |
15 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 2:25 |
16 Jonas Wilsly (Den) Astana - Premier Tech | 2:28 |
17 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:28 |
18 Floris De Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix | 2:28 |
19 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Team Bikeexchange | 2:33 |
20 Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 2:34 |
21 Robert Stannard (Aus) Team Bikeexchange | 2:38 |
22 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange | 2:41 |
23 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek - Segafredo | 2:43 |
24 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team | 2:43 |
25 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo | 3:12 |
26 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team | 3:35 |
27 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates | 3:48 |
28 Finn Fisher-Black (NZl) Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 3:50 |
29 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange | 4:02 |
30 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:07 |
31 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-BH | 4:32 |
32 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:36 |
33 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech | 4:39 |
34 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea (Esp) Burgos-BH | 4:41 |
35 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers | 5:13 |
36 Carlos Canal Blanco (Esp) Burgos-BH | 5:22 |
37 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma | 5:36 |
38 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 5:45 |
39 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:45 |
40 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:20 |
41 Urko Berrade Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 8:05 |
42 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers | 8:32 |
43 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 8:32 |
44 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma | 8:32 |
45 Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | 8:32 |
46 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 8:32 |
47 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 8:32 |
48 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 8:49 |
49 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech | 9:42 |
50 Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 10:03 |
51 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 11:32 |
52 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Bikeexchange | 11:32 |
53 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation | 11:32 |
54 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation | 11:32 |
55 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 11:32 |
56 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | 13:35 |
57 Alexander Konychev (Ita) Team Bikeexchange | 13:35 |
58 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo | 13:35 |
59 Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 13:35 |
60 Julian Mertens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 13:35 |
61 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Team Bikeexchange | 13:35 |
62 Benjamin Perry (Can) Astana - Premier Tech | 13:35 |
63 Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team | 13:35 |
64 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix | 13:35 |
65 Abner González Rivera (Pur) Movistar Team | 13:35 |
66 Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 13:35 |
67 Mathias Vacek (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 15:40 |
68 Owain Doull (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | 16:21 |
69 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation | 20:02 |
70 Edward Anderson (USA) Alpecin-Fenix | 20:02 |
71 Isaac Canton Serrano (Esp) Burgos-BH | 20:02 |
72 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | 26:45 |
73 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation | 26:45 |
74 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | 26:45 |
75 Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 26:45 |
76 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo | 26:45 |
77 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation | 26:45 |
78 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos-BH | 26:45 |
79 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH | 26:45 |
80 Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 26:45 |
81 Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | 26:45 |
82 Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26:45 |
83 Sander De Pestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26:45 |
84 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech | 26:45 |
85 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech | 26:45 |
86 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix | 26:45 |
87 Owen Geleijn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 26:45 |
88 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix | 26:45 |
89 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 26:45 |
90 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix | 26:45 |
91 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates | 26:45 |
92 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26:45 |
93 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 26:45 |
94 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates | 26:45 |
95 Robbe Ghys (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26:45 |
96 Leonardo Basso (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers | 26:45 |
97 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 26:45 |
98 Jokin Aranburu Arruti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26:45 |
99 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo | 26:45 |
100 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 26:45 |
101 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | 26:45 |
102 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | 26:45 |
103 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) Movistar Team | 26:45 |
104 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | 26:45 |
105 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo | 29:56 |
106 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 29:56 |
DNF Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (Ven) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
DNF Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Burgos-BH | |
DNF Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | |
DNF Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (Uae) UAE Team Emirates | |
DNS Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix | |
Stage 4: Baza to Cúllar Vega, 182.9 km | |
1 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:37:12 |
2 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | at 0:00 |
3 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo | 0:00 |
4 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates | 0:00 |
5 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo | 0:00 |
6 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:00 |
7 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 0:00 |
8 Ethan Hayter (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | 0:00 |
9 Alexander Konychev (Ita) Team Bikeexchange | 0:00 |
10 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix | 0:00 |
11 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | 0:00 |
12 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates | 0:00 |
13 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:00 |
14 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 0:00 |
15 Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 0:00 |
16 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team | 0:00 |
17 Robert Stannard (Aus) Team Bikeexchange | 0:00 |
18 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech | 0:00 |
19 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team | 0:00 |
20 Carlos Canal Blanco (Esp) Burgos-BH | 0:00 |
21 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange | 0:00 |
22 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 0:00 |
23 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma | 0:00 |
24 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers | 0:00 |
25 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team | 0:00 |
26 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 0:00 |
27 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 0:00 |
28 Rune Herregodts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:00 |
29 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 0:00 |
30 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates | 0:00 |
31 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo | 0:00 |
32 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos-BH | 0:00 |
33 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 0:00 |
34 Urko Berrade Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 0:08 |
35 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:08 |
36 Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 0:08 |
37 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech | 0:08 |
38 Sander De Pestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:08 |
39 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-BH | 0:08 |
40 Floris De Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix | 0:08 |
41 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange | 0:08 |
42 Roger Adria Oliveras (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 0:08 |
43 Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 0:08 |
44 Jonas Wilsly (Den) Astana - Premier Tech | 0:08 |
45 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Team Bikeexchange | 0:08 |
46 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo | 0:08 |
47 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 0:08 |
48 Abner González Rivera (Pur) Movistar Team | 0:08 |
49 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech | 0:08 |
50 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:08 |
51 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | 0:08 |
52 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:08 |
53 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 0:08 |
54 Owen Geleijn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 0:08 |
55 Edward Anderson (USA) Alpecin-Fenix | 0:08 |
56 Mathias Vacek (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 0:08 |
57 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 0:08 |
58 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek - Segafredo | 0:08 |
59 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | 0:14 |
60 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix | 0:17 |
61 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Team Bikeexchange | 0:17 |
62 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Bikeexchange | 0:20 |
63 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:28 |
64 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:28 |
65 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:29 |
66 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:29 |
67 Finn Fisher-Black (NZl) Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 0:31 |
68 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 0:31 |
69 Owain Doull (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | 0:36 |
70 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma | 0:43 |
71 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:47 |
72 Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | 0:49 |
73 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:55 |
74 Jokin Aranburu Arruti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:59 |
75 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo | 1:05 |
76 Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team | 1:09 |
77 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 1:09 |
78 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea (Esp) Burgos-BH | 1:09 |
79 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech | 1:09 |
80 Julian Mertens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:09 |
81 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:09 |
82 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:09 |
83 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo | 1:09 |
84 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix | 1:09 |
85 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH | 1:09 |
86 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers | 1:09 |
87 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers | 1:09 |
88 Leonardo Basso (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers | 1:09 |
89 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | 1:22 |
90 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | 1:22 |
91 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:54 |
92 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) Movistar Team | 1:54 |
93 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team | 1:54 |
94 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 1:54 |
95 Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 1:54 |
96 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech | 1:54 |
97 Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | 1:59 |
98 Isaac Canton Serrano (Esp) Burgos-BH | 2:02 |
99 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 2:19 |
100 Benjamin Perry (Can) Astana - Premier Tech | 3:03 |
101 Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 3:03 |
102 Robbe Ghys (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:10 |
103 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates | 4:10 |
104 Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:22 |
DNF Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | |
DNF Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix | |
GC | |
1 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Movistar Team | 18:39:43 |
2 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | at 0:20 |
3 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 0:55 |
4 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers | 1:40 |
5 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo | 1:47 |
6 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 1:51 |
7 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:58 |
8 Ethan Hayter (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | 2:13 |
9 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:20 |
10 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech | 2:48 |
11 Robert Stannard (Aus) Team Bikeexchange | 2:49 |
12 Roger Adria Oliveras (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 2:53 |
13 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates | 3:03 |
14 Rune Herregodts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3:03 |
15 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 3:17 |
16 Jonas Wilsly (Den) Astana - Premier Tech | 3:21 |
17 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team | 3:50 |
18 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates | 3:51 |
19 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Team Bikeexchange | 4:12 |
20 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team | 4:54 |
21 Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 5:01 |
22 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel Start-Up Nation | 5:05 |
23 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo | 5:21 |
24 Finn Fisher-Black (NZl) Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 5:22 |
25 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-BH | 5:27 |
26 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange | 5:32 |
27 Floris De Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix | 5:51 |
28 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 7:58 |
29 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers | 9:27 |
30 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea (Esp) Burgos-BH | 9:29 |
31 Carlos Canal Blanco (Esp) Burgos-BH | 9:30 |
32 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:04 |
33 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek - Segafredo | 10:18 |
34 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:21 |
35 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers | 11:37 |
36 Urko Berrade Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 12:08 |
37 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange | 13:07 |
38 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team | 13:12 |
39 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma | 13:35 |
40 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma | 13:47 |
41 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 14:28 |
42 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 14:45 |
43 Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | 15:24 |
44 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 15:44 |
45 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech | 16:09 |
46 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech | 16:53 |
47 Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 17:12 |
48 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation | 18:56 |
49 Julian Mertens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 18:59 |
50 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 19:14 |
51 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Bikeexchange | 20:17 |
52 Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 20:28 |
53 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation | 20:29 |
54 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 21:02 |
55 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22:47 |
56 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 23:51 |
57 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix | 24:19 |
58 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Team Bikeexchange | 24:52 |
59 Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team | 24:59 |
60 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo | 25:18 |
61 Owain Doull (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | 26:29 |
62 Abner González Rivera (Pur) Movistar Team | 26:34 |
63 Edward Anderson (USA) Alpecin-Fenix | 27:10 |
64 Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 29:15 |
65 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29:47 |
66 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation | 30:00 |
67 Mathias Vacek (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 30:03 |
68 Isaac Canton Serrano (Esp) Burgos-BH | 30:11 |
69 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos-BH | 30:21 |
70 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH | 31:21 |
71 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech | 31:33 |
72 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech | 33:59 |
73 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | 34:06 |
74 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | 34:41 |
75 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates | 35:25 |
76 Benjamin Perry (Can) Astana - Premier Tech | 35:52 |
77 Alexander Konychev (Ita) Team Bikeexchange | 36:35 |
78 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo | 37:53 |
79 Sander De Pestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 41:58 |
80 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix | 42:07 |
81 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation | 42:10 |
82 Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 42:14 |
83 Robbe Ghys (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 43:46 |
84 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Gazprom-Rusvelo | 44:07 |
85 Jokin Aranburu Arruti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 44:16 |
86 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 44:41 |
87 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix | 44:48 |
88 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 45:14 |
89 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation | 46:19 |
90 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 47:31 |
91 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo | 47:33 |
92 Owen Geleijn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 48:31 |
93 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | 48:59 |
94 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | 48:59 |
95 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo | 49:26 |
96 Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 49:40 |
97 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | 50:01 |
98 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) Movistar Team | 51:07 |
99 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 52:12 |
100 Leonardo Basso (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers | 54:07 |
101 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | 56:17 |
102 Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck - Quick-Step | 58:34 |
103 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma | 59:44 |
104 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates | 1:01:12 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |