Canadian Cyclist

 

May 21/21 12:56 pm - Vuelta a Burgos: Stages 1 and 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/21/21
 

Results from the first two stages of the Vuelta a Burgos in Spain

Stage 1 (May 20th): Villadiego to Sargentes de la Lora, 100 km
1 Grace Brown (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:28:28
2 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing
3 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx both s.t.
4 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:05
5 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing
6 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing
7 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
8 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
9 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Women Cycling Sport
10 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women
11 Tamara Dronova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
12 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
13 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange
14 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
15 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling
16 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
17 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange
18 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx
19 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
20 Spela Kern (Slo) Massi Tactic Women Team
21 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing
22 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Rally Cycling
23 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
24 Anna Baidak (Rus) Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa
25 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
26 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx
27 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
28 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
29 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
30 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
31 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team SD Worx
32 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
33 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women
34 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
35 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing
36 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
37 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
38 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
39 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:18
40 Vita Heine (Nor) Massi Tactic Women Team 1:31
41 Katia Ragusa (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 1:43
42 Yuliia Biriukova (Ukr) Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa
43 Maaike Coljé (Ned) Massi Tactic Women Team
44 Olivia Baril (Can) Massi Tactic Women Team
45 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
46 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
47 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Instafund Racing
48 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
49 Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
50 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
51 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
52 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
53 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
54 Paula Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women
55 Petra Stiasny (Sui) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
56 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 2:21
57 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
58 Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa 2:26
59 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Instafund Racing 2:50
60 Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 3:43
61 Fie Osterby (Den) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 3:45
62 Caroline Baur (Sui) Instafund Racing s.t.
63 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Women Cycling Sport 3:47
64 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team SD Worx
65 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund Racing
66 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango
67 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
68 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Team BikeExchange all s.t.
69 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing 4:53
70 Gulnaz Khatuntseva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 5:10
71 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team
72 Martina Moreno Monteys (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team
73 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Women Cycling Sport
74 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
75 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
76 Susana Perez Conejero (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
77 Vera Looser (Nam) Instafund Racing
78 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
79 Isabel Martin Martin (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
80 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange
81 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
82 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
83 Luciana Roland (Arg) Women Cycling Sport
84 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango all s.t.
85 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women 6:52
86 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling
87 Nerea Nuño Iglesias (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
88 Alba Leonardo Sanchez (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
89 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
90 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling all s.t.
91 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange 8:36
92 Lydia Iglesias Bares (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
93 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
94 Nofar Maoz (Isr) Women Cycling Sport
95 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Women Cycling Sport
96 Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
97 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
98 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
99 Lotta Henttala (Fin) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
100 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
101 Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
102 Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo
103 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
104 Ziortza Isasi Cristobal (Esp) Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa 11:12
105 Mariia Miliaeva (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 14:47
DNF Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa
DNF Sara Martin Martin (Esp) Movistar Team Women
DNF Holly Breck (USA) Rally Cycling
 
Stage 2: Pedrosa de Valeporres to Villarcayo, 97 km
1 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 2:29:28
2 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing at 1:11
3 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
4 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
5 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
6 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
7 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
8 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women
9 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
10 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
11 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
12 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
13 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Team BikeExchange
14 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing
15 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
16 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Women Cycling Sport
17 Tamara Dronova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
18 Katia Ragusa (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
19 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx
20 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx
21 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
22 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
23 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing
24 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women
25 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
26 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team SD Worx
27 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
28 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
29 Maaike Coljé (Ned) Massi Tactic Women Team
30 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange
31 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
32 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
33 Grace Brown (Aus) Team BikeExchange
34 Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
35 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Rally Cycling
36 Spela Kern (Slo) Massi Tactic Women Team
37 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange
38 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
39 Caroline Baur (Sui) Instafund Racing
40 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing
41 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
42 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
43 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
44 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
45 Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
46 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
47 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing
48 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Instafund Racing
49 Vita Heine (Nor) Massi Tactic Women Team
50 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling
51 Yuliia Biriukova (Ukr) Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa
52 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women
53 Olivia Baril (Can) Massi Tactic Women Team
54 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
55 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women
56 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
57 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Instafund Racing 1:23
58 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
59 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
60 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange
61 Paula Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women
62 Anna Baidak (Rus) Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa
63 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
64 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing
65 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango
66 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx
67 Martina Moreno Monteys (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team
68 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
69 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Women Cycling Sport
70 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
71 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
72 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
73 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
74 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund Racing
75 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team SD Worx
76 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange
77 Gulnaz Khatuntseva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
78 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:30
79 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
80 Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
81 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling
82 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Women Cycling Sport all s.t.
83 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:47
84 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 1:11
85 Vera Looser (Nam) Instafund Racing 3:37
86 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
87 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
88 Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo
89 Isabel Martin Martin (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte all s.t.
90 Susana Perez Conejero (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 6:22
91 Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
92 Lydia Iglesias Bares (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
93 Nerea Nuño Iglesias (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
94 Alba Leonardo Sanchez (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
95 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Women Cycling Sport
96 Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa
97 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team
98 Lotta Henttala (Fin) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
99 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing
100 Luciana Roland (Arg) Women Cycling Sport all s.t.
101 Fie Osterby (Den) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 6:26
102 Petra Stiasny (Sui) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 9:45
DNF Mariia Miliaeva (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nofar Maoz (Isr) Women Cycling Sport
DNS Ziortza Isasi Cristobal (Esp) Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa
 
GC
1 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing 4:59:07
2 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx
3 Grace Brown (Aus) Team BikeExchange both s.t.
4 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:05
5 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
6 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Women Cycling Sport
7 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
8 Tamara Dronova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
9 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing
10 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx
11 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
12 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
13 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
14 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing
15 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
16 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange
17 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
18 Spela Kern (Slo) Massi Tactic Women Team
19 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team SD Worx
20 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Rally Cycling
21 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing
22 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
23 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women
24 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling
25 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
26 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
27 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women
28 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
29 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
30 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:17
31 Anna Baidak (Rus) Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa
32 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
33 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
34 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx
35 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
36 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
37 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing
38 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana all s.t.
39 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0: 32
40 Vita Heine (Nor) Massi Tactic Women Team 1:31
41 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:37
42 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 1:43
43 Katia Ragusa (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
44 Maaike Coljé (Ned) Massi Tactic Women Team
45 Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
46 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
47 Yuliia Biriukova (Ukr) Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa
48 Olivia Baril (Can) Massi Tactic Women Team all s.t.
49 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Instafund Racing 1:55
50 Paula Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women
51 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
52 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
53 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service all s.t.
54 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 2:21
55 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
56 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Instafund Racing 2:50
57 Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 3:43
58 Caroline Baur (Sui) Instafund Racing 3:45
59 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Team BikeExchange 3:47
60 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service s.t.
61 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango 3:59
62 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund Racing
63 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team SD Worx both s.t.
64 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Women Cycling Sport 4:06
65 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 4:09
66 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 5:10
67 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
68 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
69 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
70 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango all s.t.
71 Martina Moreno Monteys (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team 5:22
72 Gulnaz Khatuntseva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
73 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange both s.t.
74 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women 6:52
75 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team s.t.
76 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 7:11
77 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
78 Vera Looser (Nam) Instafund Racing 7:36
79 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
80 Isabel Martin Martin (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte both s.t.
81 Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa 7:37
82 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 8:36
83 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women
84 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange
85 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
86 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
87 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Women Cycling Sport 8:48
88 Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 8:55
89 Fie Osterby (Den) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 9:00
90 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 9:12
91 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing 10:04
92 Petra Stiasny (Sui) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 10:17
93 Susana Perez Conejero (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 10:21
94 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Women Cycling Sport
95 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team
96 Luciana Roland (Arg) Women Cycling Sport all s.t.
97 Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 11:02
98 Nerea Nuño Iglesias (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 12:03
99 Alba Leonardo Sanchez (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte s.t.
100 Lydia Iglesias Bares (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 13:47
101 Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte s.t.
102 Lotta Henttala (Fin) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 14:07



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.