Canadian Cyclist

 

May 21/21 21:02 pm - Giro d'Italia: Stage 13


Posted by Editoress on 05/21/21
 

Results from the thirteenth stage in Italy

Stage 13: Ravenna to Verona, 198 km
1 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 4:42:19
2 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma
3 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
4 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation
5 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
6 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
7 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
8 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM
9 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
10 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
11 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
12 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
13 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
14 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
15 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
16 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
16 Richard Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos
18 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
19 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM
20 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
21 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
22 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
23 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
23 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
25 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
26 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
27 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
28 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech
29 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
30 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
31 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team
32 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
33 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
34 Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
35 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
36 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM
37 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
38 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
39 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange
40 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
41 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
42 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange
43 David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
44 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
45 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation
46 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
47 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep
48 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech
49 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious
50 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
51 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
52 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma
53 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
54 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange
55 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange
56 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
57 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
58 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
59 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo
60 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
61 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
62 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
63 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
64 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation
65 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation
66 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
67 George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma
68 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
68 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo
70 Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange
71 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
72 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
73 Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo
74 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
75 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos
76 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
77 Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
78 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
79 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
80 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
81 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
82 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
83 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
84 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos
85 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
86 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo
87 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team
88 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
89 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
90 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
91 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
92 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
93 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
94 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
95 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
96 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
97 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
98 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis
99 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
100 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
101 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
102 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
103 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
104 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
105 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis all s.t.
106 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:32
107 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 0:37
108 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
109 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech both s.t.
110 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:43
111 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:51
112 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
113 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
114 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
115 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
116 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
117 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
118 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos
119 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM
120 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
121 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
122 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM
123 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange
124 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
125 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix all s.t.
126 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:07
127 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
128 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
129 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
130 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
131 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
132 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
133 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis
134 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
135 Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
136 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
137 Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
138 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
139 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo
140 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
141 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
142 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
143 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team BikeExchange
144 Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
145 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
146 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
147 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
148 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep
149 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
150 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo
151 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
152 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
153 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
154 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech
155 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers all s.t.
156 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 1:37
157 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:45
158 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:50
159 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange s.t.
160 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 2:15
161 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM
162 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM
163 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
164 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2:58
 
GC
1 Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 53:11:42
2 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech at 0:45
3 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 1:12
4 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 1:17
5 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange 1:22
6 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:50
7 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:22
8 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:24
9 Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 2:49
10 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 3:15
11 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 3:29
12 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 3:51
13 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 4:04
14 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 4:25
15 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5:43
16 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 7:04
16 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 7:06
18 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 7:16
19 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 7:49
20 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange 8:45
21 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 10:39
22 Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange 10:49
23 George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 11:21
23 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 13:19
25 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM 17:42
26 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 19:05
27 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 28:17
28 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 30:26
29 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team BikeExchange 30:33
30 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 32:48
31 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 33:39
32 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 34:28
33 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 35:34
34 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 36:48
35 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo 37:02
36 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 38:21
37 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech 39:31
38 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 40:13
39 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 41:38
40 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 42:07
41 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 42:47
42 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 42:58
43 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 43:27
44 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 44:11
45 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 44:18
46 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 44:27
47 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 44:46
48 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 44:52
49 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 45:02
50 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 45:16
51 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 46:06
52 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 47:19
53 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 48:28
54 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team 52:49
55 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 54:45
56 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 59:15
57 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 1:01:05
58 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:01:19
59 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:01:41
60 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:01:53
61 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 1:01:59
62 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM 1:03:12
63 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:03:36
64 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 1:06:33
65 Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 1:07:53
66 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:09:15
67 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 1:10:24
68 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:11:12
68 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:11:15
70 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:12:50
71 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:13:03
72 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 1:15:32
73 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 1:16:51
74 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation 1:17:17
75 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:17:25
76 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:20:24
77 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:21:03
78 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:23:23
79 Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:24:01
80 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 1:24:14
81 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:24:17
82 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:24:34
83 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:25:18
84 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:25:58
85 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:25:58
86 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:26:17
87 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 1:27:10
88 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:28:22
89 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo 1:29:36
90 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo 1:30:25
91 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 1:30:49
92 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:35:05
93 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:35:19
94 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:35:19
95 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:35:33
96 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:35:39
97 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 1:35:45
98 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 1:36:48
99 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 1:37:03
100 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:37:37
101 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:38:36
102 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:39:50
103 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:40:16
104 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:40:29
105 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:40:45
106 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 1:40:47
107 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 1:41:46
108 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 1:41:57
109 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:43:31
110 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 1:46:54
111 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:48:54
112 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 1:51:05
113 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:51:20
114 Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:51:58
115 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:53:08
116 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 1:53:45
117 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 1:53:47
118 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:54:03
119 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 1:55:43
120 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:55:50
121 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 1:56:55
122 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 1:57:06
123 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:58:32
124 Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 1:58:50
125 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:59:46
126 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 1:59:49
127 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:00:50
128 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 2:02:15
129 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 2:03:45
130 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:04:09
131 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:04:46
132 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 2:05:41
133 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM 2:06:29
134 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis 2:07:02
135 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 2:07:30
136 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:08:20
137 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:10:41
138 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 2:11:23
139 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 2:12:13
140 Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:13:01
141 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2:13:16
142 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:13:46
143 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 2:13:52
144 Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo 2:14:08
145 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:15:25
146 Richard Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:15:59
147 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:16:01
148 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 2:17:46
149 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:18:51
150 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 2:19:21
151 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:21:05
152 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 2:21:27
153 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:21:35
154 David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 2:24:05
155 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:24:13
156 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 2:24:26
157 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:25:46
158 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:26:53
159 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:28:45
160 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:28:57
161 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2:29:49
162 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 2:31:32
163 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 2:36:42
164 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 2:36:47



Giro d'Italia: Stage 1

Giro d'Italia: Stages 2 and 3 results

Giro d'Italia: Stage 4

Giro d'Italia: Stage 5

Giro d'Italia: Stage 6

Giro d'Italia: Stage 7

Giro d'Italia: Stage 8

Giro d'Italia: Stage 9

Giro d'Italia: Stage 10

Giro d'Italia: Stage 11

Giro Stage 12

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.